Sold2023Auguste-Louis Lepere Etching, Sur La Tamise, En Attendant le Depart du BateauAuguste-Louis Lepere French 1849-1918) Sur La Tamise, En Attendant le Depart du Bateau, (Departure for Greenwich) 1892, etching and drypoint, signed in the plate lower left, matted and framed in plexiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited Edition signed etching on paper, titled "Le Marche a La Ferraille" (Scrap Metal Market), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: Premiere SeriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited Edition signed etching on paper, titled "Recolte du Sable" (Sand Harvest), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: Premiere Serie. Number 15/3See Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited Edition signed etching on paper, titled "L'Ecluse de la Monnaie" (The Toll Locks), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: Premiere Serie, depSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited Edition signed etching on paper, titled "Rue du Grenier sur l'Eau," from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: Premiere Serie, depicting a ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Louis Lepere 1849-1918 LE SIGNED EtchingAuguste Louis Lepere (French, 1849-1918). Limited Edition signed etching on paper, titled "La Fontaine" (The Fountain), from L'Oeuvre Grave Sur Bois de Auguste Lepere: Premiere Serie, depicting a PariSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Picault Large Alegory Bronze Figure H: 30"Shipping in USA $ 240. Emile Louis PICAULT (1833-1915), 'Sur le champ du labeur, la victoire est feconde', bronze statue of man with wings, 1900s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leon Auguste Asselineau, Le Depart du PaquebotLeon Auguste Asselineau (French, 1808 - 1889) Le Depart du Paquebot Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Asselineau 13.5" x 21"; framed 24" x 31.5" in gilded period frame. Provenance: SotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leon Auguste Asselineau, En Attendant le BattleLeon Auguste Asselineau (French, 1808 - 1889) En Attendant le Battle Oil on canvas. Signed lower left Asselineau 13.5" x 21"; framed 24" x 31.5" in gilded period frame. Provenance: SotSee Sold Price
Sold2017MANUEL ORTIZ DE ZARATE: "BATEAU SUR LA RIVIERE"oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman 19 1/2 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969 signé, numéroté 5/7 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani Paris bronze sur base en marbre signed, numbered 5/7 andSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989IGOR MITORAJ (1944-2014) Argos 1989 signé, numéroté 16/250 et avec le cachet du fondeur Tesconi, Pietrasanta bronze sur base en pierre signed, numbered 16/250 and stamped wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Né en 1974)BANKSY (Né en 1974) Stop the War, 2003 Pochoir à la bombe sur carton utilisée par des manifestants contre la guerre en Irak le 5 fevrier 2003 à Londres. Stickers de la manifestatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Le Repos du Sculpteur IV ...Pablo Picasso Le Repos du Sculpteur IV (from La Suite Vollard) 1933etching on Montval laid image: 7.5 h × 10.5 w in (19 × 27 cm) sheet: 13.375 h × 17.5 w in (34 × 44 cm) Signed to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Petit Monstre N°2Bronze Fonte SusseCréation en 1953 fondu en 1958Edition 5/6 Portant le cachet du fondeur Signée et numérotée sur le côté du socle ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Le Repos du Sculpteur et la Sculpture surréalisteFrom La Suite Vollard1933Etching on paperSigned l.r. margin 8.5" x 10" (sight). 21" x 23" (framed) Exhibited: Cincinnati Art Museum: "Picasso Master PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso-de sculpteur IV from Suite Vollard, 1933Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le repos du sculpteur IV, pl. 65, from La Suite Vollard, 1933 Etching on laid paper. Vollard watermark 7-1/2 x 10-1/2 inches (19.1 x 26.7 cm) (image) 13-1/4 x 17-1/See Sold Price
Sold2023René Gaillard Cocaïne: La splendide Pièce en 5 Tableaux de Louis le GouriadecRené GaillardCocaïne: La splendide Pièce en 5 Tableaux de Louis le GouriadecLithograph printed in colours, circa 1925, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 1610 x 1210mm (62 1/4 x 47 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROLEXDescription française: ROLEX Montre Rolex Oyster Perpetual Day Date de 36mm en or 18 carats, cadran de couleur champagne, lunette sertie de diamants, loupe Cyclope sur la date à 3h Modèle 180See Sold Price
Sold2018Albéric COLLIN (1886-1962) Lionne feulant SculptureAlbéric COLLIN (1886-1962) Lionne feulant Sculpture en bronze à patine brun-noir, fonte à la cire perdue, signée sur la terrasse .Cachet du fondeur Rocher, Paris Long.:86 cm - Haut.: 42 cm - Larg.See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (Spain/France, 1881-1973), Le Repos du Sculpteur III., Etching on Montval laid paperPABLO PICASSOSpain/France, 1881-1973Le Repos du Sculpteur III. Signed in pencil lower right. From La Suite Vollard, 1933. From the edition of 260. Printed by Lacouriere, Paris. Published by Vollard, PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Forme tantrique du Buddha Amitayus assis en varasanaForme tantrique du Buddha Amitayus assis en varasana sur un socle lotiforme à doubles rangées de pétales étreignant sa Shakti en union divine face à lui, le couple divin richement paré de joyauxSee Sold Price