Sold2022Auguste Mambour (1896-1968): 'Naked young African woman', lithography on paperFull title: Auguste Mambour (1896-1968): 'Naked young African woman', lithography on paper Description: 75 x 54 cm (the work) 88 x 67 cm (the frame) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the majorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amelia Pelaez Cuban, (1896 - 1968) ArtworkAmelia Peláez del Casal was an important Cuban painter of the Avant-garde generation. Item in good condition for its age. Measures: 38" x 32" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Blanch, New York, California, Minnesota (1896 - 1968), The Bride, oil on canvas, 19 5/8"H xArnold Blanch New York, California, Minnesota (1896 - 1968) The Bride oil on canvas signed lower right. Exhibited: Associated American Artists, NYC Ex. Santa Barbara Museum of Art by Mr. and Mrs. IrviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Blanch (American 1896 - 1968) Oil on board, THEArnold Blanch (American 1896 - 1968) Oil on board, THE DOCK , sgd. Arnold Blanch, 17 by 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arnold Blanch (American 1896 - 1968)‘Colorado Landscape'. Oil on canvas. Circa 1930's. Signed bottom right. 24 x 16 inches. Framed. 24 x 32 inches (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD BLANCH (American, 1896 - 1968). The Fallen Tree, Watercolor and gouache on paper. SignedARNOLD BLANCH (American, 1896 - 1968). The Fallen Tree, Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 9.5" x 14"; Frame: 18" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Blanch (American, 1896 - 1968)Incised signature. Stonelain for Associated American Artists. 13 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold A. Blanch (1896 - 1968) AmericanArnold A. Blanch (1896 - 1968) Oil / canvas on Board ,measures 20 1/2 " x 16 "See Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Blanch (CO, 1896 - 1968) Lithograph "WestCliff"Lithograph, signed lower right, 11 in. x 15 in. sight size, excellent condition, circa 1940's.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arnold Blanch (1896 - 1968)"Untitled" 1937 9"x12.5" lithograph framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896-1968) "Vase of Flowers with Stained Glass" Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Still life oil on Canvas painting by Cuban artist Amelia Pelaez (1896-1968) titled "Vase of Flowers with Stained Glass"; Depicting a vibrant and colorful scene of flowers set in front ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arnold Blanch, (American, 1896-1968), Hunters, 1927,Arnold Blanch, (American, 1896-1968), Hunters, 1927, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 30.25" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Blanch, Into the Garden, circa 1935Arnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968) Into the Garden, circa 1935 oil on canvas signed lower right 42" x 30" Provenance: David Cook Galleries, Denver, Colorado (label verso) F. Valentine Dudensing GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arnold Blanch, (American, 1896-1968), The Road Makers,Arnold Blanch, (American, 1896-1968), The Road Makers, 1927, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 30" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968), Remembered Landscape, Signed and dated "Arnold Blanch/60" lowerArnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968) Remembered Landscape Signed and dated "Arnold Blanch/60" lower right, titled and dated to 1960 on a label from The Saint Louis Art Museum affixed to the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLANCH, Arnold. Oil on Board. Still Life, 1958.Signed and dated lower right. Arnold Blanch (American, 1896 - 1968). From a New Rochelle, NY collection. - Dimensions: 28" high x 36" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexandru Moscu (Romanian, 1896-1968) Man in a Cafe.Alexandru Moscu (Romanian, 1896-1968) Man in a Cafe. Oil on board, signed lower right Board: 19.5" x 15.5" Frame: 24.25" x 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Amelia PELAEZ (1896-1968)Amelia PELAEZ (1896-1968)Fleurs Gouache et Aquarelle sur papier Signée AP en bas à droite 74 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Amelia Pelaez 1961 Oil CanvasAttributed to Amelia Pelaez, it does not havea COA. Medium: oil canvas. 48 x 36 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1896 - 1968. Amelia was born in 1896 in Yaguajay, in the former Cuban provSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amelia Pelaez del Casal(1896-1968)Attributed-Was anAmelia Pelaez del Casal(1896-1968)Attributed-Was an important Cuban painter of the Avant - garde generation .Gouache on paper ATTRIB.-Size: 18"h X 23"w-With frame shipping in US $99See Sold Price
Sold2022Amelia Pelaez (Cuban 1896-1968) Fish Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting by Cuban artist Amelia Pelaez (1896-1968); In her traditional cubist style composed of blue hues depicting a face and a fish. Signed lower left "A. Pelaez 54". MounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896) "Women On The Balcony"DESCRIPTION: An Amelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896 - 1968) gouache on paper titled "Mujeres en el balcon" (Women on the balcony). Signed A. Pelaez on the lower right bottom corner. Amelia Pelaez del Casal wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amelia Pelaez, Gouache on paper.Attributed to Amelia Pelaez (1896 - 1968) Title: Las 2 hermanas, Medium: Gouache on paper, Size: 29" H x 26" W (inches), Date: 1961. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is notSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Amelia Pelaez 1956 Oil canvasAttributed to Amelia Pelaez, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 25 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1896 - 1968. Amelia was born in 1896 in Yaguajay, in the former Cuban proSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCCundo Bermudez (Cuban, 1914-2008) was a painter associated with Cuban Modernist movement, and best$3,500
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Auguste Rodin "Hand of God" C.1958 Sculpture in Hard Composition, Copy Alva Museum 20.5 in.$100
6 days LeftBonhamsPaul Cezanne Les Baigneurs, Grande Planche, (Cherpin 7; Venturi 1157), 1896-97 Lithograph$4,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated 1896 Black Americana Cast Iron JOLLY NEGRO Mechanical Bank$250(6 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausPierre Auguste Cot, All Souls Day at the Camposanto, Pisa, Wood Engraving 1881$20
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausAuguste Forbin, Monastery by Mediterranean Sea, Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20