Sold2021Aurelio Tiratelli (Italy, 1842 - 1900)Aurelio Tiratelli (Italy, 1842 - 1900) Painting of the Roman countryside. Housed in a gilt/carved exhibition frame. Signed lower left. Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 20 x 39.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 29See Sold Price
Sold2024AURELIO FLORES (ATTRIB) ARBOL DE LA VIDA POTTERY CANDELABRUM, MEXICOArbol de la vida (tree of life) pottery two-light candelabrum, attributed to Aurelio Flores (Mexican, 1901-1987), figural standard with upper cup-form element, issuing two rounded sides, with appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2023AURELIO VILLARI Coppia di poltrone Kyoto.AURELIO Coppia di poltrone Kyoto. 1963. Legno di teak e tessuto imbottito.. Cm 80,00 x 77,00 x 74,00. Bibliografia: Domus n. 403, giugno 1963, pagina pubblicitaria.See Sold Price
Sold2023AURELIO VILLARI Divano Kyoto per ISA.AURELIO Divano Kyoto per ISA. 1963. Legno di teak e tessuto imbottito.. Cm 204,00 x 75,00 x 73,00. Bibliografia: Domus n. 403, giugno 1963, pagina pubblicitaria.See Sold Price
Sold2024Aurelio Zingoni (Italian) Oil Painting(Italian, 1853-1922) 42" x 30" oil on canvas titled "The Chimney Sweep". Portrait of young sweep eating at table with coins, radishes and jug on table, sweep tools hanging on wall to right. Signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. Aurelio Flores (20th C., Mexico) Ceramic Arbol de la Vida CandelabraAttrib. Aurelio Flores (20th C.,Izucar de Matamoros, Mexico), ceramic Arbol de la Vida / Tree of Life candelabra, featuring polychrome paint, affixed floral pendants height 28 in. x width 18 in. x deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aurelio Pescina (1938-1990 Mexican) "Women". Oil onAurelio Pescina (1938-1990 Mexican) "Women". Oil on canvas signed lower right Pescina. 17"x21" framed. Very good condition. Upcoming Mexican artist in Latin America MuseumsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aurelio Pescina (Mexican, 1928-1990) 'Untitled'Aurelio Pescina (Mexican, 1928-1990) 'Untitled' Acrylic on canvas; 23.25 x 31.5 (in) Signed Pescina, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aurelio Pescina (Mexican, 1938-1990) - Landscape, OilAurelio Pescina (Mexican, 1938-1990) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 40x50cm. Minor Flaw.See Sold Price
Sold2017Aurelio Galleppini Yama e ArymanAurelio Galleppini Yama e Aryman IT Striscia originale china su cartoncino cm 35x17 firmata e datata 1981, con dedica. ENG Original strip art, pencil and ink on thin cardboard, signed and dated 1981,See Sold Price
Sold2021Aurelio Pescina (Mexican, 1938-1990) - Harvest, Oil onAurelio Pescina (Mexican, 1938-1990) - Harvest, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 60x50cm. Minor flaw.See Sold Price
Sold2017AURELIO PESCINA (MEXICO 1938-1990)MARKET DAY MEXICO. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.25" x W 28" (Sight) H 19.75" x W 27.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2018GALEP- AURELIO GALLEPPINI - Tex. Il Totem nel desertoOriginale pubblicato a pag. 8 di “Tex” serie Gila n.1, novembre 1957. China e acquerello su cartoncino, cm 25x12. Le strisce di questa storia alternavano tavole in bianco e nero a tavole stampateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aurelio Pescino (1938-1990) Oil on CanvasAmazing painting by Aurelio Pescino, Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aurelio Roberti (Italy,1842-1915) watercolor paintingARTIST: Aurelio Roberti (Italian, 1842 - 1915) NAME: Swordfight MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Minor age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 17 inches / 27 x 43 cm MAT SIZE: 15 x 22 inches / 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Aurelio Pescina (Mexican, 1938-1990) - Women, Oil onAurelio Pescina (Mexican, 1938-1990) - Women, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 40x30cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Aurelio Pescina (Mexican, 1938-1990) - Oil on Canvas.Aurelio Pescina (Mexican, 1938-1990) - Oil on Canvas. Signed. 50x60cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Attrib Aurelio Flores Mexican Pottery Tree of LifeMEXICO, 20TH CENTURY A large art pottery Tree of Life sculpture attributed to Aurelio Flores. The tree with central human effigy is embellished with several floral, animal, and human form figures. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Painting by Aurelio PescinaOriginal oil on canvas plaza market scene painting by Aurelio Pescina. Measures 32" x 24". Shipping to be calculated at end of auction.See Sold Price
Sold2022Medicine. CHIARI DA PISA. Della medicina di Aurelio C. CelsoCHIARI DA PISA, Abate. Della medicina di Aurelio C. Celso. Venezia, Occhi, 17472 voll. in 16mo, 166x105 mm, legatura in piena pergamena coeva. Titolo manoscritto al dorso. Tagli a spruzzo. Vignetta xiSee Sold Price
Sold2023EUROPEAN CARVED BUST OF MARCO AURELIO.Twentieth century, pine. He wears the olive leaf crown of Caesar, large amulet necklace and a draped toga. 23"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022AURELIO TOLOSA Y ALSINA (Barcelona, 1861 - 1938). "Flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lowerAURELIO TOLOSA Y ALSINA (Barcelona, 1861 - 1938). "Flowers". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Frame with wear. Measurements: 61 x 49 cm; 78 x 65 cm (frame). Aurelio Tolosa began his trSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aurelio Pescina (Mexican, 1938-1990)City scene, Oil on canvas, 50 x 40 cm, Signed on recto and versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bertiglia Aurelio - "La sgranatura delle pannocchie", anni ‘30Bertiglia Aurelio - "La sgranatura delle pannocchie", anni ‘30 ITA matita, china, acquerello e tempera su cartoncino, 31,5 x 20,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Bertiglia duraSee Sold Price
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAurelio Craffonara PAINTING WATERCOLOR AURELIO CRAFFONARA GALLARATE 1875, GENOVA 1945$1,600
1263 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsAurelio Craffonara PAINTING WATERCOLOR AURELIO CRAFFONARA GALLARATE 1875, GENOVA 1945$1,600
Jul 20Hess Fine AuctionsAurelio Pescina (Mexican, 1938-1990) Signed Original Oil on Canvas Figural Sunset Landscape Painting$10(1 bid)
Jun 25BonhamsSEVERINO, MARCO AURELIO. 1580-1656. De recondita abscessuum natura. Naples: Ottavio Beltrano, 1...$600