Sold2016Toscana - Cartografia - Cassini Giovanni MariaLa parte meridionale del Gran Ducato di Toscana [...]See Sold Price
Sold2017Florence, old MapLa Citta de Firenze Capitale del Gran Ducato di Toscana, Florence Signature: Unsigned. Medium: Etching. Framing: Unframed. Artist: unknown. Size: 6.25 x 14.25""All condition information is available bSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRIAN P1850 DAMASCUS CAVALRY OFFICER SWORDAUSTRIAN P1850 DAMASCUS CAVALRY OFFICER SWORD Austrian Pattern 1850 Damascus Heavy Cavalry Officer Sword. Slightly curved, bright, pipe-back blade. Triple acid etched with gold wash "Eisenhauer", florSee Sold Price
Sold2020(lot of 2) German Swords: the first(lot of 2) German Swords: the first, an 1850 Austrian Artillery Sword, maker F. Damashks Hoflft, Berlin, a lionhead pommel, a shagreen grip [ref 2140]; the second, a Bavarian Field Officer sword, ACSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian Naval Officer Saber SwordModel 1850 / 71 Imperial Austrian naval officers sword or saber with original scabbard. Single edged straight blade with a shallow fuller length of the baled. Scabbard with original leather and brassSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE WW1 AUSTRIA-HUNGARY OFFICER SWORD MOD 1891Pre WW1 Austria-Hungary Officer Sword. Mod. 1891. . PROVENANCE: The Exceptional Collections of Lieutenant General Cai Wenzhi 蔡文治 (1911 - January 9, 1994), Courtesy Name: Ding Wu &See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Alott, A Roman Street SceneRobert Alott (Austrian, 1850 - 1910) A Roman Street Scene Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. R. Alott 1893 31" x 25" ; no frame Provenance: Sotheby's London April 11, 1995 Lot 284 <See Sold Price
Sold2022Osservazioni Istoriche, Filippo Buonarroti, 1698BUONARROTI, FILIPPO. Osservazioni Istoriche Sopra Alcuni Medaglioni Antichi All'Altezza Serenissima di Cosimo III, Granduca di Toscana. Rome: Domenico Antonio, 1698. 4to (10 5/8 x 8 2/8 in.). Full velSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fabbri Agenore, Bench mod. Nastro di Gala withCreated for the ABV Collection. Metal label with original trademark and engraved signature. Prod. Tecno, Italy, 1991, W. 182 - D. 40 - H. 36 Cm, Literature, C. Fiell & P. Fiell, 1000 chairs, p. 570, TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franco AlbiniLibreria mod. LB7 Legno di frassino tinto, paniforte lastronato in legno di teak, alluminio pressofuso. Prod. Poggi, 1957 ca. Firma del produttore a rilievo. cm 294x175x34See Sold Price
Sold2022Agenore FabbriPanca mod. Nastro di Gala con struttura in legno compensato curvato., Collezione ABV. Marchio Originale., Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1991, W. 158 - D. 46 - H. 39 Cm, Bibliografia, C Fiell & P. Fiell, 1000 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gio PontiDue poltrone mod. 516 Legno di ciliegio, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1950 ca. In corso di archiviazione presso Gio Ponti Archives. cm 77x66x66See Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo BorsaniMobile bar mod. 6426 Legno di noce, cristallo molato, ottone. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, 1945 ca. cm 134x101x45 Literature: Giampiero Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani, architetto, designer, imprenditore, SkiraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afra e Tobia ScarpaTavolo mod. TL59 Fusione di bronzo patinato, cristallo molato. Prod. Poggi, 1975 ca. cm 71,5x220x95 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950-2000, Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA E TOBIA SCARPASei sedie mod.121. Legno di noce, compensato curvato leggermente imbottito rivestito in cuoio. Produzione Cassina 1965 ca. cm 80x49x47 SIX CHAIRS BY A. & T. SCARPA Domus n.453, ottobre 1967, p. 25; OtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yrjo KukkapuroDue poltrone articolate e girevoli mod. Karuselli Fibra di vetro, acciaio cromato, pelle. Prod. Haimi, Finlandia, 1964 ca. Etichetta adesiva del produttore. cm 90x78x90 Literature: Domus, n. 440, gennSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaOtto sedie mod. Monk Legno di noce, cuoio. Prod. Molteni, 1974 ca. cm 75x46x52 Literature: Antonio Piva, Afra e Tobia Scarpa Architetti e Designers, Mondadori, Milano, 1985, pp. 87, 145.See Sold Price
Sold2016MIMMO PALADINOCassettone mod. Battaglia di San Romano, Cleto Munari 2010. Legno laccato, metallo verniciatoFirma dell'artista, prodotto in 99 esemplari cm 200x120x50 altezza del piano cm 106 www.cletomunari.com A CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marco ZanusoRaro divano a due posti mod. Lady Tubolare di ferro, nastri elastici, gommapiuma stampata, tessuto. Prod. Arflex, 1952 ca. cm 82x145x78See Sold Price
Sold2022CASSINACASSINADondolo mod. 572Legno di ciliegio e nastri elastici.Prod. Cassina anni '50cm 100x60x110Bibl.: Irene de Guttry, Maria Paola Maino, "Il mobile italiano degli anni ’40 e ’50", LaterzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sei sedie mod. Leggera, Gio PontiSei sedie mod. LeggeraLegno di frassino tinto noce, similpelle.Prod. Cassina, 1960 ca.Etichetta metallica del produttore.cm 83x43x45See Sold Price
Sold2017Ico ParisiOtto poltroncine mod. 814 Legno di noce, skai. Prod. Cassina, 1961 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 79x56x57 Literature: Domus, n. 385, dicembre 1961, p. 47; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marco ZanusoDue poltrone mod. Regent Legno di teak, metallo, vinile. Prod. Arflex, 1960 ca. cm 80x84x87 Literature: Domus, n. 372, novembre 1960, pubblicità ; G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arrSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRIAN M1869 CAVALRY OFF. DAMASCUS BLADE SWORDAUSTRIAN M1869 CAVALRY OFF. DAMASCUS BLADE SWORD Austrian M1869 Cavalry Officer Sword. Slightly curved, Damascus blade with fuller. Maker marked "Weyersberg & Stamm, Solingen" on one side of the ricasSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.AN ITALIAN MINIATURE BOOK, "Galileo," LETTER TO MADAMA CHRISTINA DI LORENZA FROM 1615, PUBLISHED BY$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftTaylor & HarrisAustrian Silver 3 Dolphin Footed Milk Jug or Creamer, circa 1850, Gilt Interior$300
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUS. BAVUSO, Mobile mod. “Zenit” serie “Libreria a montante”€1,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUS. BAVUSO, Mobile mod. “Zenit” serie “Libreria a montante”€1,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUS. BAVUSO, Mobile mod. “Zenit” serie “Libreria a montante”€1,500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Lampada terra mod. “Arco”€800
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MIES VAN DER ROHE, Quattro poltrone mod. “Brno Tubolar Model”€900
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUS. BAVUSO, Mobile mod. “Zenit” serie “Libreria a montante”€1,000
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIUSEPPE BAVUSO, Mobile contenitore-espositore mod. “Dolmen”€1,500
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House NAOTO FUKASAWA, Coppia poltrone girevoli mod. “Mini Papilio”€750
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.GUGLIELMO PUGI (Italian 1850-1915) A SCULPTURE, "French Military Officer," FLORENCE, 19TH CENTURY$1,000