Sold2023Sunset Models 3rd Rail CB&Q Colorado Class 2-10-4 #6314Sunset Models 3rd Rail CB&Q Colorado Class 2-10-4 #6314. Comes in original box. This is a 3 rail locomotive. From the estate of a husband and wife super collector team.See Sold Price
Sold2021Madame Alexander Friends from Foreign LandsSix Madame Alexander doll, Checlovakia, Ireland, Great Britain, Israel, Argentina, Denmark. 8" tall Boxes show wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2021ESTATE GIA 4.01 CARAT OVAL BRILLIANT-CUT DIAMONDEstate 4.01 carat oval brilliant cut diamond, GIA report # 6227052731, measurements: 12.15 x 8.75 x 5.61 mm, carat weight: 4.01, color grade: J, clarity grade: VS2, polish: good, symmetry: very good,See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold20224.01 ct Emerald Cut Diamond Ring4.01 ct Emerald Cut Diamond Ring Largest Diamond Measures: 4.01 ct. Emerald Cut Diamond with L color, VS2 clarity, very good polish, good symmetry and medium blue fluorescence. Total weight 10.3 g. RiSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, L'Adorazione dei Magitrittico, olio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 83 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVII secolo Adorazione dei Magiolio su tela, W. 186 - H. 233 CmSee Sold Price
Sold202314K White Gold 4.01 ct. Diamond Solitaire RingBeautiful ladies 14K white gold 4.01 ct. lab-grown diamond solitaire ring. Ring size 6. Total weight 4.4 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo ambito di, Adorazione dei Magiprobabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 111 - H. 93 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, 19th Century The Grand Canal, Venice, with the Rialto Bridge, the Fondaco dei T...Venetian School, 19th Century The Grand Canal, Venice, with the Rialto Bridge, the Fondaco dei Tedeschi and the Palazzo dei Camerlenghi; and San Geremia and the Entrance to the Cannaregio, Venice a paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973.Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973. Raw Russian pine wood, glass top. Fire-marked "Ceroli - Poltronova". (h 73 cm.; d 164 cm.) LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2023An 18K Yellow Gold and Diamond Ring 4.01 Carat Old Mine-Cut Diamond, GIA CertifiedAn 18K Yellow Gold and Diamond Ring 4.01 Carat Old Mine-Cut Diamond, GIA Certified A ladies 18K yellow gold and solitaire diamond ring, featuring an old mine brilliant-cut diamond weighing approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO CEROLI Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose)Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose) for Poltronova, 70’s. Inlaid wood.. . Cm 165,00 x 74,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Adorazione dei pastoriolio su tela, W. 75 - H. 105 CmSee Sold Price
2024Antique Tabriz Haj Jallili Garden and Animal Design Persian Rug 13 ft 2 in x 9 ft 8 in (4.01 m xProperty of New York City estate Antique Tabriz Haj Jallili Garden and Animal Design Persian RugSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO DEI FIORI(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Ascensione della Vergine in ghirlanda di fiori Olio su rame dorato, cm 37X28 L'invenzione di circoscrivere figure o scene sacre in ghirlande fiorite si deve alla collaborazione fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attività del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo La lavanda dei piediolio su tela, W. 208 - H. 229 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il mondo dei colori.Il mondo dei colori. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Gashgai Rug: 6'3" x 13'2" (191 x 401 cm)Antique Gashgai Rug: 6'3" x 13'2" (191 x 401 cm). Provenance: Private Pennsylvania collection.See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Palazzo dei Diamanti 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Palazzo dei Diamanti€300
May 15Aste Bolaffi NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Onde dentro il regno dei fiori Metà anni '80 - NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Onde€20,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare Dei (B) 1983 - MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare Dei€350
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJoseph Christophe (Verdun 1662 - Parigi 1748) attribuito Adorazione dei Magi Olio su tela 65 x 81€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPlacca con dettagli a rilievo di animali Ceramica smaltata policroma verde, struttura dei dettagli€1,000
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA uniform for members of the "Ordine dei Santi Maurizio e Lazzaro", 1st half of the 20th century€1,300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Capuro o Capuri (attivo nel XVII/XVIII secolo) Gesù nell'Orto dei Getsemani Olio su tela€3,000
3 days LeftBid Global International Auctioneers4.01 ct, Brn. Yellow/VS1, Cushion cut GIA Graded Diamond$15,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di tre serigrafie di tre architetti: Rossi (Palazzo dei Congressi) Anni '80 -€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHans von Aachen (Colonia 1552 - Praga 1625) Adorazione dei pastori Tela incollata su tavola 56 x€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
3 days LeftBid Global International Auctioneers4.01 ct, Color G/VVS2, Radiant cut GIA Graded Diamond$55,000
3 days LeftBid Global International Auctioneers4.01 ct, Color F/IF, Oval cut GIA Graded Diamond$100,000
3 days LeftBid Global International Auctioneers4.01 ct, Color D/VVS2, Heart cut GIA Graded Diamond$100,000
3 days LeftBid Global International Auctioneers4.01 ct, Color D/IF, Princess cut GIA Graded Diamond$120,000