Sold2021Town of Hardenburgh - SBL: 3.3-2-13 - 18 Old Baker RoadPARCEL #9 TOWN: HARDENBURGH ASSESSED TO: SCHAEFFLER HARVEY CURRENT OWNER: SBL#: 003.003-0002-013.000-0000 CLASSIFICATION: 210 LOCATION: 18 OLD BAKER RD ACREAGE: .96 FRONT FOOT: .00 DEPTH FOOT: .00 OLDSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Baker & Co. 6 Cylinder Sublime Harmony Music BoxFrom the collection of Rita Ford Music Boxes. This extremely rare and wonderful music box was made circa 1886 by the renowned firm of "George Baker & Co." of Geneva, Switzerland for the Geneva expositSee Sold Price
Sold2022《Chichester Church 》 Oil on canvas ( Thomas Baker , 1809-1864 , UK)《Chichester Church 》 Oil on canvas ( Thomas Baker , 1809-1864 , UK)See Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Baker. "Indian Pass-Adirondacks, NY," oil(American, 1844-1906). Oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated 1860 on verso, 12 1/2 x 19 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Circa 1850's Figural 6 arm Gas chandelier / gasolier attributed to Cornelius & Baker PhiladelphiaCirca 1850's Figural 6 arm Gas chandelier / gasolier attributed to Cornelius & Baker Philadelphia with orginal dark & gilt contrasting decoration. Figures depictiing harvest, fishing & hunting. FantasSee Sold Price
Sold2017**5¢ Baker's Pacers Console Slot Machine.A fine specimen, stamped manufactured by Baker, he took these floor consoles from Pace and revamped them, turning them into Baker's Pacers. Mimicking a horse race, there are 7 horses; Lawrin, Sea BiscSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - JOHNNY BAKERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1908. BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST FEATURING JOHNNY BAKER - THE EXPERT MARKSMAN. BAKER WAS THE INFORMALLY ADOPTED SON OF WILLIAM BUFFALO BILL CODY AND WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 8 Sling Side Chairs by Thomas Pheasant for BakerLike a sling, the mahogany base supports the finely tailored, crisp upholstery held together with artful brass dowels. The epitome of comfort and design, this chair will make heads turn.The chairs areSee Sold Price
Sold2018T. Pheasant for Baker, 14 "Atelier" Dining ChairsThomas Pheasant for Baker, contemporary A set of fourteen Atelier dining chairs comprising of twelve side chairs and two arm chairs Approx. h. 34", w. 21", d. 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Don Baker Large Southern Cheyenne Chief Bronze Sculpture Polychrome Signed ArtThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Don BakerTitle: Southern Cheyenne ChiefMedium: BronzeSize: 36" x 22" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022BAKER HISTORIC CHARLESTON DINING TABLEBaker Furniture Historic Charleston Collection Banded Mahogany Dining Table. Very good condition with table pads for all. Beautiful banded edge mahogany dining table by Baker Furniture Co. This pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAKER STATELY HOMES COLLECTION SECRETARYBaker Furniture Stately Homes of England and Scotland English Collection, Baroque Revival style burl mahogany secretary, having an arched cornice interspaced with finials, above a central shaped bevelSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICH BAKER, LONDON. WILLIAM AND MARY GRANDFATHER CLOCK. 17TH CENTURY.Walnut veneer case. Decorated with marquetry of birds and flowers.Ir requires revision. Alterations to the wood. 214 x 46 x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Einzeiger Laternenuhr, "winget latern clock" Holland,Einzeiger Laternenuhr, "winget latern clock" Holland, 17.Jh. Quadratisches Gehäuse mit vier runden Messingträgern. Seitentüren und Seitenflügel aus Messingblech. Gesägter und ziselierter Aufsatz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Baker Furniture Sheraton Style Dining TableBaker Furniture Sheraton Style Mahogany Dining Table with Leaves. Tag signed Baker Furniture on the bottom side. Rounded rectangular top with veneered and flared mahogany decor, stands on reeded columSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAKER FURNITURE CO. DINING TABLE, MAHOGANY, 10 CHAIRS WBAKER FURNITURE CO. DINING TABLE, MAHOGANY, 10 CHAIRS W 47" L 77" Georgian style dining table plus two wide leaves @19" each, satinwood border. Two reeded pedestals with reeded feet tipped with brassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dorothea Charol: Josephine BakerDorothea Charol Josephine Baker porcelain, colourfully painted and glazed, gold painting; signed on the plinth on the reverse: "D CHAROL", marked on the bottom: manufacturer's mark of Rosenthal PorzelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baker King Size Mahogany Canopy Bed, having carvedBaker King Size Mahogany Canopy Bed, having carved posts and canopy, height 87 inches, width 86 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Baker, Set of Ten Cleo Dining ChairsBaker, Set of Ten Cleo Dining Chairsdesigned by Thomas Pheasant, mahogany, including two arm chairs and eight side chairs, with curved pierced and gilt panel backs, over upholstered seats on saber legSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baker and Mahogany Cross Banded Dining Table IncludingIncluding four 19" leaves. 29 1/2"h x 78"w x 48 1/2"w.(without leaves) Condition, some minor scratches and scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Baker Manchester Hand Chased Sterling Tea Set and Tray,6 piece Baker Manchester Repousse sterling silver tea service with matching sterling tray. Comprised of a teapot, coffeepot, creamer, covered sugar bowl, wastebowl, and rectangular tray, each with hanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baker Abalone Chandelier, Tony DuquetteBaker Furniture Hollywood Regency style "Abalone" sculptural chandelier after a design by Tony Duquette. Comprised of paint decorated metal, abalone shells and glass beads in a scrolling vine motif. ESee Sold Price
Sold2024CORNELIUS & BAKER , PHILADELPHIA FIGURAL GASOLIERCORNELIUS AND BAKER GASOLIER CHANDELIER ; AMERICAN BRONZE & BRASS GAS CHANDELIER ; ELECTRIFIED , WITH 3 PATINATED MUSICAL FIGURES SEATED ATOP COLUMN ; MARKED CORNELIUS & BAKER ; WITH FLOWER FOLIATE ARSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAbraham Lincoln US penny collection early 1900s through 1950s$150
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsMoving and Storage Company mystery box lot marked The Video Shop$75
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCollection of vintage Playboy magazines all super model issues$200
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsMoving and Storage Company mystery box lot marked The Video Shop$75
732 Lots AwayBaker's Antiques and AuctionsSanta Claus at chimney cast iron mechanical bank circa 1960s$175