Sold2022Joe Eula - 9 Drawings of Billy BaldwinLot 107 Joe Eula American (1925-2004) 9 Drawings of Billy Baldwin (1974-76) watercolor on paper each signed 'Eula' or 'E' and further inscribed 'Billy Baldwin' with dates sheet (largest): 7 1/4 x 5 1/See Sold Price
Sold20181974 Baldwin Model L Grand Piano.1974 Baldwin Model L Grand Piano with bench. Satin ebony finish. (6ft. 3in. Long). Serial No. 205604,See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali - Transmission des traditions, 1974Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Transmission des traditions, 1974Lithograph & Etching (Drypoint) on sheepskin, issued from "Moise et le Monotheisme" in-folio by Sigmund Freud, illustrated by Salvador Dali. FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Senufo Seated FigureIvory Coast Wood - 26,5 cm Provenance: Acquired from Mme de Monbrison during the 5th Biennale des Antiquaires in 1974 Important private collection, BelgiumSee Sold Price
Sold2019Baldwin Burns Virginian - Guitare semi-acoustiqueBaldwin Burns Virginian (XX) Guitare semi-acoustique vintage Baldwin Burns Virginian (1960's) Guitare semi-acoustique vintage Baldwin Burns Virginian des années 1960 Semi acoustic vintage 1960's BaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro, PosterLarge framed poster, "Grand Palais 18 Mai-13 Octobre 1974". Stamped base "Copyright Ministre des Affairs Cultureues et de l'enviroment. Frugtier E Praffi Imp. Arte". [Overall dimensions: 64" x 48 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cmLettre de Madame BéRoberto Matta (1911-2002), Composition, 1974, huile sur toile, 83x102 cm; Matta fuit la guerre et s’installe à New-York, lieu où émerge une nouvelle génération d’avant-garSee Sold Price
2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN - "STILL LIFE WITH PICHER AND FLOWERS" - Litograph and screenprint in colorsROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923 – 1997)"STILL LIFE WITH PICHER AND FLOWERS"(Corlett 130)Lithograph and screenprint in colorsYear : 1974Signed in pencil, dated and numbered XX/100 (total edition includesSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "HAPPY CHOPPERS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"HAPPY CHOPPERS"Signed in pencil and numbered XX/750Screenprint in colors on wove paperDimensions : 67.3 cm x 47.2 cmExecuted in 2003This impression is number XX/750, published by PictSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Né en 1974)BANKSY (Né en 1974) Stop the War, 2003 Pochoir à la bombe sur carton utilisée par des manifestants contre la guerre en Irak le 5 fevrier 2003 à Londres. Stickers de la manifestatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023D'après BANKSY (Né en 1974) SOUVENIR WALL SECTION (LOVE), 2020 Résine peinte (par...D'après BANKSY (Né en 1974) SOUVENIR WALL SECTION (LOVE), 2020 Résine peinte (par des artistes locaux) et ciment représentant le mur séparant Jérusalem des territoires paSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Anglais - Né en 1974 (d'après)BANKSY (Anglais - Né en 1974 (d'après) "Monkey Parliament", 2009Impression Offset sur papier, encadrée sous verreDimensions avec cadre: H: 66; L: 97 cm.Il représente des parlementaSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY (Né en 1974)BANKSY (Né en 1974) Welcome Mat, 2020. Paillasson. Technique mixte. Brodé à la main avec le tissu des gilets de sauvetage abandonnés sur les plages de Méditerranée. Ed. GSee Sold Price
SoldHERVE TELEMAQUE (born 1937) Le retour du printemps, 1974 'Livre tableau' sous emboîtage en...HERVE TELEMAQUE (born 1937) Le retour du printemps, 1974 'Livre tableau' sous emboîtage entoilé vert avec une fenêtre à la forme d'un marteau ouvrant sur l'une des 5 sérigrapSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hank Aaron Book Bad Henry 1st Edition Signed Bad Henry by Stan Baldwin, Jerry Jenkins, and HankBad Henry by Stan Baldwin, Jerry Jenkins, and Hank Aaron. Signed by Aaron and Jenkins. Published by Chilton Book Company, 1974, first edition.See Sold Price
Sold2017YVONNE DIETERLE BRONZE SCULPTUREYVONNE DIETERLE (FRENCH, 1882-1974), BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 26", "LE SEMELER":Paris, France; signed. Marked "Salon des Beaux Arts 1900" and "142".See Sold Price
Sold2015St. Louis Art Glass Paperweight,red and white floral, 3" diameter, signed and dated in cane 1974, original label, original cost $1100....French Paperweights by Saint Louis (Compagnie des Cristalleries de Saint Louis). One of the greSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bertoldo "Berto" Taubert (Italian/French)Bertoldo "Berto" Taubert (Italian/French, 1915-1974), "Still Life with Flowers, Fruit and Mandolin", 1957, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and dated en verso, "Salon Des Independants, 1957"See Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Marionette di SatanaOriginale di copertina per il romanzo di A. Loring edito in Germania con il titolo “Marionetten des Satans“ nella collana “Vampir Horror Roman” n. 66, Erich Pabel, 1974 (titoloSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - La Crociera degli OrroriOriginale di copertina per il romanzo di E. Warren edito in Germania con il titolo “Kreuzfahrt des Grauens” nella collana “Vampir Horror Roman” n. 96, Erich Pabel, 1974. TemperSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY, D'APRÈS - RATBANKSY (1974), d'après Rat - 2019 Sérigraphie sur papier. Provenance : Remis à des moments aléatoires au salon GrossDomesticProduct à Croydon, octobre 2019. 37 x 50 (ondulatioSee Sold Price
Sold2016EDMUND SPENCECabinet, Sweden, ca. 1960; Quilted maple; Stenciled markings; 31 1/2" x 75" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022A French blue patinated oak two-door cupboard, 20th C. with older elementsFull title: A French blue patinated oak two-door cupboard, 20th C. with older elements Description: H 197,5 x L 150,5 x D 66 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique fSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Grand Christ saint jean de la croix ». 1974. Bronze à€2,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Lithographie n° 26 , 1969, lithographie couleur épreuve d'artiste,CHF 6,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Cortès (1882-1969), Rue de Rivoli, huile sur toile, signée, 45x55 cmCHF 10,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesRaymond Pettibon (1957), See how she runs , encre de Chine et encre rouge sur papier, 58,5x52,5 cmCHF 5,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMark Tobey (1890-1976), Silent Night , 1960, tempera sur papier, signée et datée, titrée auCHF 10,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Rouen , vers 1898, huile sur toile, signée, 39x55 cmCHF 15,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre de Carrare, signée, 35x10x6cm (horsCHF 6,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSalon d'époque Louis XVI comprenant six fauteuils et un canapé, estampillé L. DELANOIS - LouisCHF 4,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), La Seine à Alfortville, huile sur toile, signée, 22x33 cmCHF 6,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre de Carrare, signée, 42x10x5 cm (horsCHF 8,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Marcel Sandoz (1881-1971), Lionne couchée, mangeant , 1933, sculpture en bronze, signéeCHF 12,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHundertwasser (1928-2000), Like Entrance Money into Paradise , 1978, série de 5 médailles en orCHF 14,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre rose du Portugal, signée, 52x32x10CHF 15,000