Sold2023CHANEL Grey DEAUVILLE Tote Bag, Like New in BoxChanel grey and black DEAUVILLE tote bag. Cotton canvas and calfskin top handles. Silver tone hardware and black woven cotton chain straps. Snap button closure, 1 zippered pocket and 2 slip pockets toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lulu Guinness Playing Card Handbag NWTLulu Guinness playing card handbag. Cotton canvas and leather trim. New with tag. Measures approx. 12 x 4 x 10.5 inches. Some wear to material consistent with exposure. Lulu Guinness, Lulu Guinness haSee Sold Price
Sold20201950s Califorina Design Iron and Canvas Lounge ChairsPair 1950s iron and canvas arm lounge chairs, new off white cotton canvas and brass grommets with the iron frames still retaining their original finish. Can be used either as patio or interior chairsSee Sold Price
Sold2024T. Anthony Cotton Canvas Toiletry Case, USALuxury designer T. ANTHONY NEW YORK purple cotton canvas toiletry case with leather corners and piping, leather handle with gold tone hooks, 9.5 x 6 in. Height 4.5 in. Interior beige cotton canvas. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUCCI Brown Suede ‘ Kelly’ Bag w Duster Bag, ItalyLuxury Italian Designer Bag, possibly never used, in new condition and stored in cotton canvas GUCCI duster Bag. Gold tone accessories, fold over flap , leather handle, drop is 4.5 in. Interior clean,See Sold Price
Sold2024BALENCIAGA CALFSKIN PICKSTITCH TOP HANDLE BUCKET BAG Height 11". Width 12".BALENCIAGA CALFSKIN PICKSTITCH TOP HANDLE BUCKET BAGUnused condition, still retaining Barneys New York tag. Black leather with tan stitching and silver-tone and black hardware. Includes original BarneSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASPREY Canvas Satchel Bag, NewSunflower yellow cotton canvas satchel with leather piping and handles. Duo handle , drop is 8 in. Interior lined with fabric that reads 167 New Bond Street LONDON signed on leather tag ASPREY LONDONSee Sold Price
Sold2021BROOKS BROTHERS New Canvas Carry All BagNever used with original tag is this cotton canvas Brooks brothers bag with Leather handles and leather underside. Pastel pink, blue, yellow and white stripes decor, measures 16 x 16.5 in. Ideal bag tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lancome & Clinique Tote & Make Up Case, NewLancome large Cotton canvas tote/ beach bag with rope handles. 10.5 in . handle drop. Bag measures 12 in ht, 19 in. Long. Open wide. Clinique make up case with colorful circle Geo pattern. 9.5 x 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARK BEARD (1956 - ) Two Rowers, 1936.MARK BEARD (1956 - ) Two Rowers, 1936. Oil on cotton canvas, 914x609 mm; 36x24 inches. Signed in oil, upper left. 1998.Provenance: Wessel + O' Connor Gallery, New York, with gallery label on the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peter Bardazzi, large paintingPeter Bardazzi, large painting, Peter Bardazzi (American/New York, 20th c.), Abstract, mixed media (acrylic and charcoal) on (cotton) canvas, signed verso "Peter Bardazzi", 53"h x 84"w (sight), 53.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016WAITE, Bill. Oil on Canvas "Cotton Comes toHarlem". Signed lower right, labels verso. Inspired by the 1970's film of the same name, directed by Ossie Davis. From the estate of Ruby Dee & Ossie Davis, New Rochelle, NY. Dimensions: 19.5" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artisanal Tapestry Style Tote Bag, newStylish Tote Bag made of a heavy fabric ( possibly cotton combo canvas) , front side depicts bird on brand amongst flowers and berries. Backside a solid cream. Thick black shoulder straps, 11 in. DropSee Sold Price
Sold2022Striped Canvas Rootote BagNew yellow and off-white striped canvas tote with leather straps and hidden side pocket. Sturdy! Canvas/ Cotton.See Sold Price
Sold2017Clementine Hunter (US/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886/87-1988) "Picking Cotton" oil on canvas board monogrammed lower right, inscribed "Jackie Hines, Bunkie, LA" en verso, accompanied by a photograph of ClementSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIETTA COTTON (New York, 1860-1926), Portrait of aMARIETTA COTTONNew York, 1860-1926Portrait of a young woman holding flowers. Signed lower left "Marietta Cotton".Oil on canvas, 36" x 28". Framed 41" x 33".See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW SLEEPYVILLE CRITTER BEES KISSLOCK HANDBAGSLEEPYVILLE CRITTER BEES KISSLOCK COTTON HANDBAG-Quality canvas material and uniquely designed embroidery.Includes two detachable straps; chain strap with a shoulder drop of 24in and a vinyl strap witSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEW! SLEEPYVILLE CRITTER BEES KISSLOCK BLACK COTTOSLEEPYVILLE CRITTER BEES KISSLOCK BLACK COTTON HANDBAG-Quality canvas material and uniquely designed embroidery.Includes two detachable straps; chain strap with a shoulder drop of 24in and a vinyl strSee Sold Price
Sold2022LONGCHAMP France Green Canvas Shoulder BagLike new LONGCHAMP green canvas fold over flap back with heavy cotton strap and medium brown leather lining ( possibly man made leather) Signed LONGCHAMP on gold tone buttons and with LONGCHAMP racehoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brandon Delles (American/New Orleans, b. 1978), "The Cotton Exchange," H.- 24 in., W.- 30 in.Brandon Delles (American/New Orleans, b. 1978), "The Cotton Exchange," oil on canvas, after Edgar Degas (French, 1834-1917), signed lower right, unframed, H.- 24 in., W.- 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Almarie Little (1923-2002, New Orleans), FourAlmarie Little (1923-2002, New Orleans), Four Paintings, "Dixie Watermelon Delight," "Cotton Field Conversation," "Dixie Wedding," "The Early Cotton Gin," 20th c., three acrylics on canvas board and oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Pels (1910-1998)Happy New Year - Cotton Club Dance, c. 1980, Oil on Canvas, 21" x 25", SLR, Unframed. Estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wood and Painted Canvas Santo FigureAntique Carved and Painted Wood and Painted Canvas Santo Figure, modeled seated, wearing cotton dress, h. 28 in Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture Maker, Designer, anSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausHermes hand tote bag New Fool Tote MM Grey Cotton Canvas Bag Women's Men's HERMES$5
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsHERMES petit h ash tote bag cotton canvas leather silk khaki pink purple handbag$5