Sold2015Timuri Baluch Sofra( Rukorsi ) RugNortheast Persia; Circa late 19th C; Flatweave sofreh technique; 3-11 x 4-1 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine & Rare Varamin 'Ru-Korsi',Fine & Rare Varamin 'Ru-Korsi', North Persia, circa 1900, wool/part- cotton/wool/shells, approx. 135 x 131 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition), impressive Zig Zag pattern with expressive dyes, charactSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ru-Korsi 'Flatweave',Ru-Korsi 'Flatweave', South Persia, circa 1930, wool/cotton, approx. 112 x 111 cm, condition: 2-3. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and morSee Sold Price
Sold2020Afshar Ru Korsi, Persia, approx. 60 years, wool onAfshar Ru Korsi, Persia, approx. 60 years, wool on cotton, approx. 154 x 120 cm, condition: 2-3. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resSee Sold Price
Sold2022PU RU (1896-1963) Ode to the Sound of AutumnPU RU (1896-1963) Ode to the Sound of Autumn Ink on paper, mounted for framing, inscribed by the artist and signed Xinyu, with two artist's seals Ming Yi and Pu Ru. 23 5/8 x 47 1/2in (60 x 120.6cm) thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pu Ru (1896-1963)Gu Ju-Tung (1893-1987), Landscape575 溥儒 (1896-1963), 顧祝同 (1893-1987) 山水樓閣 引首 18.5x58cm 畫心 18.5x179cm 水墨紙本 手See Sold Price
Sold2024Philippe Andreevic Maljavin (RU 1869-1940) Three BabasPhilippe Andrevic Maliavin ( Russian 1869-1940) Three Babas- Oil on canvas signed lower right. Minor craqueleur, recently cleaned and stabilized. Later frame. 32 x 40" 39 x 47" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022PU RU (1896-1963) A Figure Riding a Snowy-white Horse in Mt. GuanPU RU (1896-1963) A Figure Riding a Snowy-white Horse in Mt. Guan Ink and color on paper, mounted for framing, signed Xinyu, with three seals of the artist Pu Ru, Jiu Wangsun and Ming yi. 47 1/2 x 16iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pu Ru (1896-1963), Manjusri574 溥儒 (1896-1963) 文殊菩薩像 74x28cm 設色絹本 鏡心 題識:伏維大士 巍See Sold Price
Sold2021A Scrolled Ink Painting Mark Pu Ru, Provenance ChristieA Scrolled Ink Painting Mark Pu Ru. Provenance from Christie's, Size: 102x33.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN EXTREMELY RARE 'RU' WARE PORCELAIN PLATE. SONGAN EXTREMELY RARE 'RU' WARE PORCELAIN PLATE. SONG DYNASTY. The property was firstly collected by a Japanse aristocratic family in Kyoto.And then become Fornesa family's private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Ru Type Glazed Vase Qianlong Mark and PeriodH: 36.5cm 仿汝釉撇口瓶See Sold Price
Sold2020Pu Ru - Chinese CalligraphyPu Ru (1896-1963), Chinese Calligraphy. Signature and two seals of the artist , mounted and framed, ink on paper.Guaranteed Original, not a print. Frame size: H 34-7/8", W 16"; opening: Ho33-7/8", W 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Pu Ru (1896-1963), Scholar and Horses573 溥儒 (1896-1963) 高士雙馬 79.5x40.5cm 設色絹本 立軸 題識:松澗鳴秋雨 雲See Sold Price
Sold2022A Important Kesi 'Ji Xiang Ru Yi' PanelA Important Kesi 'Ji Xiang Ru Yi' Panel Size:H:170cm L:110cm (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service before biddSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pu Ru (Chinese), A landscape paintingPu Ru (Chinese) A landscape painting Watercolor and ink on paper on a silk backing with a wooden dowel With inscription, signature, and two seals to recto. Pu Ru (1896-1963) was one of the great grandSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Twelve-Page Chinese Ink Painting Book By Pu RuA Twelve-Page Chinese Ink Painting Book By Pu Ru: Figure Ink and Color on Paper. Size:32cmx22cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Pine Painting on Paper, Pu Ru MarkChinese Pine Painting on Paper, Pu Ru Mark Width:66cm, Height:132cm, Provenance: Acquired from Chinese American Ding Jingwen (1914-2003), provided by his son Ding JiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of six,Qi Gong (1912-2005) Landscape and Pu Ru (1896-1963) Calligraphy on CardboardA set of six.4 pieces of Landscape on Cardboard by Qi Gong (1912-2005).2 pieces of calligraphy on Cardboard by Pu Ru (1896-1963). Each Height:36cm Each Width:10.2cm For size details ,please refer to tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pu Ru, Landscape Inscribed & SignedPu Ru (1896-1963), Landscape, inscribed and signed with three seals of the artist and one further seal . Ink on paper. Frame size: H 35-1/8", W 16-1/2"; opening: H 34", W 14-7/8". Painting size: H 22-See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[ZHANG DAQIAN & PU RU] a group of 13 reference works about Zhang Daqian (1899-1983) and Pu Ru$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAttributed to Pu Ru (1896-1963) 溥儒(款, 1896-1963)$500(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftRbfineartsChinese Ru Kiln Teal Charger With Gilt Calligraphy, Seal Mark, And A Signature$80
9 hrs LeftLeslie International Auction Inc20th Century Fu Ru "Landscape" Hanging Scroll Ink And Color On PaperCA$1,500