Sold2023Carved bamboo snuff bottle. China. 19th century. Carved as a nut with foliage. 1.75in H. Provenance:Carved bamboo snuff bottle. China. 19th century. Carved as a nut with foliage. 1.75in H. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Qing Famille Rose Crane Snuff Bottle QianLong PeriQing Famille Rose Crane Snuff Bottle QianLong Period 3 H x 2 1/2 W "See Sold Price
Sold2021PEKING GLASS BAMBOO SHAPED SNUFF BOTTLE BIRD QIANLONGTHE LOVELY BOTTLE SHAPED AS BAMBOO, AND CARVED IN THREE LAYERS OF COLORS.THE BOTTLE BEARS A CARVED QIANLONG SEAL.THE LENGTH WITH THE STOPPER IS 3.5 INCHES.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024An Exquisite White Jade Bamboo Pattern Snuff BottleAn Exquisite White Jade Bamboo Pattern Snuff Bottle,Qing Dynasty, China,Size:4.5cmx2.5cmx6.5cm,Weight:100g 白玉竹纹鼻烟壶,清代See Sold Price
Sold2024An Exquisite Enamel Fruit Pattern Snuff Bottle,With PoemAn Exquisite Enamel Fruit Pattern Snuff Bottle,With Poem,Qing Dynasty, China,Qianlong Six-character Mark, Size:10cmx4.5cm 珐琅彩瓜果纹鼻烟壶,ñSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED CHINESE YELLOW PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE DEER BAMBOO PINE QIANLONG SEALTHE SIGNED AND DATED BOTTLE IS INTRICATELY CARVED FEATURING DETAILED SCENES OF DEER, BAMBOO, ROCKS AND PINE TREES. IT IS CARVED IN 3 LAYERS OF GLASS WITH A YELLOW BACKGROUND. THE BOTTLE FEATURES A WELSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE STORK BAMBOO DEER QIANLONG SEALTHE FINELY CARVED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS SO BEAUTIFUL WITH ITS UNUSUAL COLOR COMBINATION AND SQUARED DOUBLE GOURD SHAPE. IT IS ARTIST SIGNED AND BEARS A QIANLONG SEAL. IT FEATURES A PINE TREE, A BAMBSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE NOIR QIANLONG MARK DOUBLE GOURD SNUFF BOTTLEA FAMILLE NOIR QIANLONG MARK DOUBLE GOURD SNUFF BOTTLEChina, late 18th-early 20th century, porcelain. The darkened ground highlights the red and yellow aster floral decoration; the underside of unglazSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE & RARE CHINESE CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONGTHE SUPERB AND RARE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG SEAL. IT FEATURES TWO FRAMED SCENES OF BIRDS, BAMBOO, LOTUS, FROG, ROCKS AND MORE. THE BACKGROUND IS FINELY DECORATED IN FAMILLE ROSE STYLE. MINOR WEAR ALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cameo glass snuff bottle. China. 19th century. Sapphire blue cut to yellow with the "Three Friends",Cameo glass snuff bottle. China. 19th century. Sapphire blue cut to yellow with the "Three Friends", pine, bamboo and prunus. Carnelian stopper. 2.5in H. Provenance: The Mitchell Bistany Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE & RARE CHINESE CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONGTHE SUPERB AND RARE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG SEAL. IT FEATURES TWO FRAMED SCENES OF BIRDS, BAMBOO, LOTUS, FROG, ROCKS AND MORE. THE BACKGROUND IS FINELY DECORATED IN FAMILLE ROSE STYLE. MINOR WEARALL OSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB SNUFF BOTTLE, RETICULATED, ROTATING QIANLONGReticulated Rotating Ceramic Snuff Bottle, China, double gourd-form with a round recessed foot, the exterior with openwork carvings of four shou symbols and alternating bats and star-shaped flowerheadSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE CHINESE ENAMEL GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE CICADA PRUNUS BAMBOO QIANLONG MARKTHE FINELY ENAMELED PEKING GLASS BOTTLE FEATURES CICADAS AMONG BAMBOO, PRUNUS, WILLOW AND PEONIES. THE SIDES FEATURES A FAMILLE ROSE PATTERN ON YELLOW GROUND. THE BOTTLE IS PAINTED IN MINUTEDETAIL. ITSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEAUTIFUL CHINESE FIGURAL ENAMELED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONG MARKTHE FIGURAL BOTTLE IT IS SO FINELY ENAMELED AND MARKED QIANLONG. THE BOTTLE FEATURE A CHILD HUGGING A BAMBOO. THE BOTTLE IS 2.5 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHERWISESee Sold Price
Sold2020A SUPERBLY ENAMELED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONGA SUPERBLY ENAMELED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE GLASS FAMILLE ROSE STORKS, BAMBOO PATTERN. With Qianlongmark. The milk glass with an unusual opalescent hue. H: 3.3”, 8 cm. Provenance: Private Florida colleSee Sold Price
Sold2021QIANLONG ERA SQUARE AND MOLDED SNUFF BOTTLEQIANLONG ERA SQUARE AND MOLDED SNUFF BOTTLEChina, mid- to late 18th century, porcelain. An underglazed cobalt enamel depiction of farmers to a tall and square form with craquelure glaze, unglazed footSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMBELLISHED ROCK CRYSTAL SNUFF BOTTLEEMBELLISHED ROCK CRYSTAL SNUFF BOTTLEChina, 19th century, mineral. A pair of abalone shell birds fly over a jade and turquoise bamboo stalk, carnelian and goldstone peach blossoms, and opal rock mass;See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE INCISED TORTOISE SHELL SNUFF BOTTLECHINESE INCISED TORTOISE SHELL SNUFF BOTTLEChina, 19th century, shell. Gold collared, jade stopper inserting to vessel with bamboo incisions. 2.3" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022QIANLONG CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLE, QING DYNASTY, CHINA, 18TH CENTURYQIANLONG CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLE, QING DYNASTY, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY H. 6.5 cm. W. 4.2 cm. Weight 60 gram.See Sold Price
2024CHINESE ENAMEL YELLOW GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE BIRDS QIANLONG MARKTHE FINE DOUBLE GOURD CHINESE YELLOW GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE IS BEAUTIFULLY ENAMELED WITH BIRDS, BAMBOO AND A FLOWERING PEACH TREE. IT BEARS A QIANLONG MARK AND IT IS TOPPED WITH AN AGATE STOPPER. THE BOTTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Red Glass Snuff BottleCarved Red Peking Glass with Figural Monkey Faces. Carnelian or Red Agate stopper, remnants of old snuff inside. 18th/19th Century, Excellent Condition. Keywords: China, Carving, Qianlong, Antique,AmbSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FINELY CARVED GLASS CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE FIGURAL QIANLONG SEALTHE WELL CARVED BOTTLE FEATURES BAMBOO AND A STORK WITH A QIANLONG SEAL. THE 3 COLOR COMBINATION IS STUNNING. THE BOTTLE IS 3 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE COLLECTION, FLORIDA. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSESSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftSummer AuctionAn Exquisite Famille-Rose Iron-Red Flower and Bird Pattern Snuff Bottle $460(2 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Bronze Overgild Painted Enamel Flower and Bird Pattern Snuff Bottle$1,100(3 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Flower and Bird Pattern Snuff Bottle$600(3 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Famille-Rose Iron-Red Flower and Butterfly Pattern Snuff Bottle $300
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Famille-Rose Arhat Pattern Snuff Bottle, with poem$300(1 bid)
Oct 18Galerie Zacke AN ENAMELED AND CARVED GLASS 'MAGPIE AND PRUNUS' SNUFF BOTTLE, REPUBLIC PERIOD€200
6 days LeftTopwellsA Chinese Red and Green Decorated 'Dragon' Snuff Bottle, Qianlong Four-Character Mark$200
7 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE COPPER BODY PAINTED ENAMEL BABY PLAYING PATTERN GOURD-SHAPED SNUFF BOTTLE, QIANLONG MARK£100