LOT OF CAST METAL / RUBBER MILITARY TOYSHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.4.7(1.4k)$30(2 bids)2 days Left
58 Barclay and Manoil WWI Toy Soldiers and 1 TentCase Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals4.7(308)$20023 hrs Left
5) LEAD SOLDIERS W/ FLAMETHROWERS & 2) SOLDIERS W/ METAL DETECTORSGehman Auctions4.5(149)$53 days Left
Vintage Japanese Celluloid Musicians on Wood Barrel Miniatures. Set of 9.Succetti Gallery4.7(157)$252 days Left
SoldBarclay & Manoil Dimestore Toy Soldiers LotApprox. 20 pieces. Various poses. Some in high grade condition, others showing paint loss, scuffs, etc.See Sold Price
Sold17 BARCLAY & MANOIL DIMESTORE FIGURESmissing 1 helmet, w/Marx Army Truck, litho tin, 5” long, C5-8.See Sold Price
SoldBarclay & Manoil Dimestore Soldier Assortment24 pieces. Fair condition (great for rough play, conversion figures or repainting). No box.See Sold Price
SoldBarclay & Manoil Dimestore Assortment14 pieces. Excellent to very good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
SoldBarclay & Manoil Dimestore Figure Assortment20 pieces. Very good condition, with some paint wear. Woodcutter is a solid cast reproduction. No box.See Sold Price
Sold9 Barclay & Manoil Dimestore Toy SoldiersA lot of 9 vintage dimestore metal toy soldiers and sailors. Includes a mix of Barclay and Manoil figures. 4 are marked Barclay (sailors and nurse), 2 are marked manoil (pot helmet soldier and aviatorSee Sold Price
SoldBarclay & Manoil Dimestore Soldier AssortmentWith one American Metal machine gunner. 9 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
SoldBarclay & Manoil Dimestore Soldier Assortment9 pieces. Six with replaced helmets, otherwise excellent condition.See Sold Price
SoldBarclay & Manoil Dimestore Soldier Assortment11 pieces. Excellent to good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
SoldBarclay Manoil Dimestore Assortment6 pieces. Excellent to very good condition. No boxes.See Sold Price
SoldBarclay & Manoil Dimestore Civilians12 pieces. Near mint to excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
SoldBarclay & Manoil Dimestore MusiciansWith Flagbearer. 7 pieces. Excellent to good condition.See Sold Price