Sold2016Dora Wheeler Keith (American, 1856-1940) PortraitPortrait of an Elegant Lady in White Gown with Chinese Robe. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated "Dora Wheeler Keith 1906" m.r. Housed in a carved and giltwood Vose frame. 77 x 42 inches. Framed: 84 x 48See Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash "Picasso's Dora Maar Portrait BejeweledMR. BRAINWASH (French b. 1966) "Picasso's Dora Maar Portrait bejeweled", 2015 Oil on canvas with lithographic embellishments, 36 x 24 inches / 91.44 x 60.96 cm; Frame: 44 1/2 x 32 1/8 inches, signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dora Farm 1910' - Pastel - Amadeo ModiglianiPastel Drawing on Paper, Hand Signed, Size Approx. 17 x 13 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022DORA DE LARIOS (B. 1933): THREE WORKSeach: glazed ceramic tile mounted to wooden backing; each signed verso; Provenance: Important Collection, Silverlake, CA; 16 1/4 x 11; 16 1/4 x 12 1/4; and 15 1/4 x 11 1/4 inches respectively;See Sold Price
Sold2023Pietra Dora Framed City ScapePietra Dora Framed City Scape, large variety of colored hardstone inlays depicting a panoramic landscape of homes, bridge, river and mountains, rouge and black stone borders, signed bottom right WisurSee Sold Price
Sold202267124: Dora de Larios (American, 1933-2018) Five Owls GDora de Larios (American, 1933-2018) Five Owls Glazed ceramic 3 x 2-7/8 inches (7.6 x 7.3 cm) (tallest) Incised dora to underside (each)See Sold Price
Sold2018Dora Gamble (1851 - 1933 Whittier, CA)Oranges on the branch, 1889 Oil on canvas laid to canvas Signed and dated lower left: Dora Gamble 16" H x 8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021DORA BASSI Cassapanca.DORA Cassapanca. 1950. Ceramica semirefrattaria maiolicata.. Cm 113,00 x 63,00 x 42,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dora Gordine 21" Bronze Female Dancer, "Carmen" 1949Dora Gordine (UK, 1906 - 1991) 21" , Bronze , signed, numbered 4/6 , "Carmen" 1949, depicting Female Dancer Provenance: purchased mid 20th century, during an exhibition of the artist's work in IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MADAME D'ORA (1881–1963)MADAME D'ORA (1881–1963) | Gertrude Bodenwieser with members of her dance group, Vienna 1925 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper, in perfect condition 19,3 x 16,2 cm StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurer, Dora (1936 Budapest)B13. In memory of Emil Kuhn, 1971. Aquatint Etching from two pressed, perforated and crumpled plates. Signed, numbered 7/25 and dated 1971 in pencil lower right and titled B13 In memorium E. Kuhn loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dora Maar, Untitle (Abstract Landscape, Luberon)Dora Maar Untitle (Abstract Landscape, Luberon) c. 1955gouache on paper sight: 25 h × 19 w in (63 × 48 cm) Signed to lower right 'Dora Maar' with estate stamp. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022MADAME D'ORA (1881–1963)MADAME D'ORA (1881–1963) | Gertrude Bodenwieser dance group in ‘Schülerinnen’ (Schoolgirls), Vienna 1925 | Vintage silver print, double-weight semi-matte paper, in excellent conSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausPablo Picasso Dora Maar Seated Print Custom Framed 14x18 Multi-Color Expressionism$10
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Cosmopolitan Magazine August 1980 Dora Carrington$15