Sold2023Evaristo Baschenis ( Bergamo 1617-1677 )Evaristo Baschenis Bettera Bartolomeo ( Bergamo 1617-1677 ) Relined Old Master ? Attributed Oil on Canvas Painting Depicts Still Life with Violin and Music Sheet String Instrument Palace - like InteriSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con Tobiolo e l'Angelo Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Già attribuiti a Carlo Antonio Tavella (Milano, 1668 - Genova, 1738), i dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gio Ponti, Armchair, 1940sGio Ponti, H. 103 x 73 x 84 cm. Made by Cassina, Milano or Isa, Bergamo. White textile fabric, nutwood.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cremona. SORESINA VIDONI. La pittura cremonese.SORESINA VIDONI, Bartolomeo. La pittura cremonese descritta... Milano, dalla Societa Tipog. De' Classici Italiani, 1824Folio; 400x280 mm. Leg. coeva in m. pelle, piatti in cart. marmorizz. e dorso inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma eAlberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma e data sul retro: timbri della Gallerie Lorenzelli, Bergamo e della Galleria Philippe Daverio, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI (Attr.) for ISA BERGAMO. Two armchairsGIO PONTI, Attr. (Milano, 1891-1979) per ISA BERGAMO. Due poltrone in legno e velluto. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 75 Alt. cm. 102 Prof. cm. 65 ca. Val. 3500/4500See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La cappella Colleoni a Bergamo Fixé sous verre, diam. cm 8 Il fixé qui pubblicato, raffigurante la cappella Colleoni a Bergamo, riporta sia a quello presentaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Veduta della città di Bergamo Fixé sous verre, diam. cm 8,5See Sold Price
Sold2017JORGE EIELSONLima 1924 - Milano 2006 Composizione, Serie II - N°12, 1961 Olio e sabbia su tavola, cm 120 x 120 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo Esposizioni: EielsonSee Sold Price
Sold2017JORGE EIELSONLima 1924 - Milano 2006 Composizione, 1961 Olio e sabbia su tela, cm 110 x 110 Firmato e datato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo Esposizioni: Eielson, Galleria Lorenzelli, Bergamo 1See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RONCELLI(Candia, 1661 - Bergamo, 1729) Paesaggio con il riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 78X113 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Canelli Bibliografia di riferimento:See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO GUIDOBONO (attr. a)(Savona, 1668 - Napoli, 1746) Visitazione Olio su tela, cm 104X79 Fratello minore di Bartolomeo, Domenico svolse il suo apprendistato nella bottega paterna. Si presume che il giovane viaggiò in EmiliSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE DRAGON JAR, MING DYNASTYWANLI SIX CHARACTER MARK. H14cm, Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROLEX mod. Oyster Perpetual "Submariner" SuperlativeROLEX mod. Oyster Perpetual "submariner" Superlative Chronometer Officially Certified. Ref. 16613 T, # D118633. Gentlemen's watch with a steel and 18K gold case and bracelet. Blue dial with tritium trSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Indiana - Winter (Four Seasons of Hope Silver)Artist: Robert Indiana Title: Winter (Four Seasons of Hope Silver) Year: 2012 Dimensions: 29 1/2in. by 35in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 125 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold202314KT WHITE GOLD 4 CTW G-H VS2/SI1 PRINCESS AND ROUND DI14KT WHITE GOLD 4 CTW G-H VS2/SI1 PRINCESS AND ROUND DIAMOND TENNIS BRACELET -- 14KT WHITE GOLD 4 CTW G-H VS2/SI1 PRINCESS AND ROUND DIAMOND TENNIS BRACELET #UPD20102v5See Sold Price
Sold2016YASUO KUNIYOSHI [par/imputee] - Still Life withYasuo Kuniyoshi [par/imputee] (Japanese/American, 1893 - 1953). "Still Life with Goblet and Flowerpots". Oil on board. 1949. Bears signature and dated upper right, recto. Apparently the original frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017STEIFF bear on a pin, c. 1906, height: 24 cm,STEIFF bear on a pin, c. 1906, height: 24 cm, Rauhplüsch, with button, good condition German Description STEIFF Bär auf Kegel, ca. 1906, Höhe: 24 cm, Rauhplüsch, mit Knopf, guter ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ITALIAN SPECIMEN MARBLE TOP GILT CONSOLES(pair) Italian marble inlaid and parcel gilt consoles, with specimen marble tops, approx 34"h, 55"w, 24.5"d Start Price: $1,000.00See Sold Price
Sold2018A GOOD 18ct GOLD "CARTIER" PANTHER PENDANT, set withA GOOD 18ct GOLD "CARTIER" PANTHER PENDANT, set with diamonds and rubies with nine tassels on an 18ct gold chain, total weight 47grams, in a red Cartier International bagSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOHAWK CHIEF TOBACCO TIN W/ OUTSTANDING NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC & 5¢ LOGO.Maker's marked "The Liberty Can Co., Lancaster, PA." C. 1920s Mohawk Chief Tobacco lithographed tin. CONDITION: The tin has good color and gloss, with crackle paint throughout all sides of the piece,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Original Oil on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: (Gloss Cityscape) Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 48 H x 48 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "The feelings I had inside, wheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Sign, Dodger Cola, large & impressiveSoda Fountain Sign, Dodger Cola, large & impressive 2-pc metal bottle on wood frame, c.1940s, VG cond w/some early repaint & dents at base, 118"H (64"+ 54") x 30"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Turtle Original Serigraph Silkscreen Andy Warhol Trial Artist Proof 1986Andy Warhol Original Serigraph Silkscreen Trail Proof 38x38 inches includes certificate and official stamp for Andy Warhols publisher Ron Feldman. 1983See Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsKirstie Alley Estate Vintage Prada Milano Black & Tan Bow Open Toe Kitten Heel Sandals w/ Bag & COA$50(3 bids)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersBuccellati Sterling Silver Milano Flatware Service For 12 Excellent Condition$6,500
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirali tricolori sul medioevo€5,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirale tricolore su Littoria€5,000
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLarge French Milano framed poster.$110(2 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesRembrandt Van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) Etching And Drypoint 1639 (18th Century Imp), "Jan$1,500
2 days LeftArt Research ParisMEMPHIS MILANO Cravate en soie. Étiquette de l'éditeur. A Silk tie. Publisher's label. L 138 cm -€40
3 mins LeftWannenes - Art AuctionTEA-KETTLE IN ARGENTO E AVORIO, MILANO, 1935-1945, ORAFO ZANETTI E PELLEGRINI€50(1 bid)