Sold2021BASIL EDE, REDHEAD DUCKS, SPORTING LITHOGRAPHBasil Rashley Ede (British, 1931-2016). "Redhead Duck", ornithological limited edition lithograph. Pencil signed and numbered 697/750 in lower margin. Approx. 38.5" x 46.5" (frame), 27" x 35.25" (sighSee Sold Price
Sold2020Basil Ede, Yellowhammer woodpecker, print, c.1980sEde, Basil (British, b.1931). "Yellowhammer woodpecker." Circa 1980s. Print. Comes with artists bio and a letter about the production of Ede's works from Buckingham palace. Sight: 22" x 16 1/2". FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger Kammerer (NC, b. 1956), Belted KingfisherRoger Kammerer (NC, b. 1956), Belted Kingfisheroil on canvas, 1992, signed and dated at lower right, after an original work by Basil Ede (English, 1931-2016), presented in a wood frame with a gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilberto Navarro Mexican Social Realist PaintingGilberto Navarro California, Mexico,b.1931 Depicts two tall, slender woman carrying fruit baskets on their heads through building line streets. Navarro has had a rich career exibhiting his works in hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Mayhew, Two Black and White LithographsRichard Mayhew(b. 1924)Two Black and White Lithographslithograph, Printer's Proofeach signed lower right: R. Mayheweach editioned lower left: P/PEach: 9 1/2 x 13 1/4 in. (24.13 x 33.66 cm.) A PSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Egyptian turquoise glazed faience bowlAn Egyptian turquoise glazed faience bowl New Kingdom, 18th Dynasty, circa 1550-1292 B.C. The interior decorated in added black with two pairs of tilapia fish feeding on lotus buds, with further lotuSee Sold Price
Sold202267154: Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Two-Piece Red ADale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Two-Piece Red Amber Persian Set with Black Lip Wrap & Display Case, 2010 Blown glass 5 x 9-1/4 x 8 inches (12.7 x 23&pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly, Washington (b. 1941), Roman Red SeaformDale ChihulyWashington, (b. 1941)Roman Red Seaform Pair (426.pp2s.06)Red glass with black lip wraps, two-piece glass sculpture, Portland Press Studio, 2006signedAccompanied by a Portland Press CertifiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly, Washington (b. 1941) Radiant Persian PairDale ChihulyWashington, (b. 1941)Radiant Persian Pair (1241.pp2p.03)two-piece glass sculpture, yellow glass with black lip wraps, Portland Press Studio, 2003signedAccompanied by Portland Press CertifiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Baldwin (b. 1972), "Cherry Blossom I," and "Cherry Blossom II" (dipytch), 2015Dan Baldwin(b. 1972)"Cherry Blossom I," and "Cherry Blossom II" (dipytch), 2015Mixed media with collage on two canvasesEach signed and dated in black marker on the stretcher bar, vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Bellini, Two sofas 'La Bambole', 1972H. 71.5 x 170 x 89 cm. Made by B&B Italia, Novedrate, Como. Black leather. Marked: manufacturer's patch, manufacturer's stamp (1x). Literature: Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, Milan 2001, p. 359.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY BELL (B. 1939): FIVE WORKS (FROM FRACTON SERIES)each mixed media on paper; each signed and dated lower center (two dated 1999, three dated 1996); each: 10 x 10 inches paper; approximately 5 x 6 inches imageSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO TAPE LACE OR IRISH CROCHET JACKETS, PARIS, 19051 tape lace over faux picot lace inserts, black silk satin bow to throat, silk organza lining w/ double ruched edging, c. 1905, B 38”, L 24”, (few broken or frayed brides esp SH/SLVS, broaSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO MANDARIN SKIRTS REMADE INTO FASHIONABLE DRESS, 1930-1940sBoth ensembles remade from early 20th C Mandarin skirts: 1 black silk satin short slv blouse w/ Chinese silk embroidered panels applied to right SH, B 38”, L 21”, (pulls B, light stains upSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO SILK TAFFETA DAY DRESSES, c. 1860 & c. 18671 purple, lavender & black ribbon striped silk taffeta w/ CF royal purple thread covered domed button closures, military slv & attached skirt w/ self-ruffle, c. 1860, B 32”, W 24”, L 52&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO RUDI GERNREICH MINI DRESSES & ONE JUMPSUIT, USA, 1960-1970s1 wool blend printed minidress w/ purple polka dot on black ground & mirrored lucite buttons, label “Rudi Gernreich”, B 38”, W 24”-30”, L 34”, (scattered tiny-0.25&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO LACE OR DEVORE VELVET AFTERNOON DRESSES, 1920s1 black Chantilly lace w/ scoop neckline, long sleeves, drop W w/ tie sash belt & printed chiffon floral motifs applied to square CB panel & tiered skirt w/ lame' embroidery, c. 1929, B 34”, W 3See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftEldred'sVERNON B. SMITH (Massachusetts, 1894-1969), Two still lifes:, Watercolors on paper, 13.5" x 9.25"$300
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDILL, Lesley (American, b. 1950) Dress of War and Sorrow. 2...$750(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBIRK, Sandow (American, b. 1962). The Depravities of War. M...$2,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese White Jade Carvings and a Glass Overlay Snuff Bottle, Qing Dynasty 清 白$600(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Kneeling Liubo Players and A Green Glazed Pottery Model of a$1,200