Sold2022Basil Ivan Rákóczi (1908-1979) Strange Landscape Indian ink and watercolour, 55 x 45cm (21Basil Ivan Rákóczi (1908-1979) Strange Landscape Indian ink and watercolour, 55 x 45cm (21½ x 17¾) Signed Provenance: With Charles Gilmore Fine Art, Holywood. Exhibited: Holywood,See Sold Price
Sold2022Basil Ivan Rákóczi (1908-1979) Faces I (Study for Three) Indian ink and watercolour, 25 xBasil Ivan Rákóczi (1908-1979) Faces I (Study for Three) Indian ink and watercolour, 25 x 35.5cm (9¾ x 14) Signed Provenance: With Charles Gilmore Fine Art, Holywood Exhibited: HolywoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basil Ivan Rákóczi (British/Hungarian, 1908-1979) Still life with a classical bustBasil Ivan Rákóczi (British/Hungarian, 1908-1979) Still life with a classical bust signed 'Rákóczi' (lower left) watercolour and gouache 54.3 x 44.4cm (21 3/8 x 17 1/2in). FootnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basil Ivan Rákóczi (1908-1979) Three Oil on canvas, 51 x 61.5cm (20 x 24¼) Signed andBasil Ivan Rákóczi (1908-1979) Three Oil on canvas, 51 x 61.5cm (20 x 24¼) Signed and inscribed indistinctly on reverse with sketch verso, flying figures Provenance: With Charles GilmorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Basil Ivan RAKOCZI (1908 - 1979) English/IrishUntitled, still life with thistle, gouache on paper, 25 x 9 inches, signed lower left. Born in Chelsea, Rákoczi who studied in Paris, founded the Society for Creative Psychology (1935) with his fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hobson Pittman (1900-1972) Two WatercolorsHobson Pittman (American, 1900-1972) Two Watercolor Paintings on paper: 1) "The Seine Paris, Nov 3-6", signed. Framed. Size: 5'' x 7.5'', 13 x 19 cm (sight); 10.5'' x 13'', 27 x 33 cm (frame); 2) PariSee Sold Price
Sold2024F. Brighton Watercolor on Satin Paris SceneF. Brighton hand painted on satin, Paris Notre Dame street scene, signed lower right, 10"h x 13"w (sight), 19"h x 22"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019George Nelson (American, 1908-1986) Miniature ChGeorge Nelson (American, 1908-1986) Miniature Chest, designed 1952, Herman Miller Rosewood, walnut, porcelain 23-1/4 x 10-1/2 x 13 inches (59.1 x 26.7 x 33.0 cm) Stamped to underside 326-3, 5217 ManufSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Lohan Figure Painting Signed Shi Tao 1667Chinese Lohan Figure Painting, Signed Shi Tao 1667, and There are Other Two Artist's Calligraphy. 19 x 13 1/4 inches ( 48 x 33.5 cm ).See Sold Price
Sold2016Fauvist-Style "Two Men in Suits"Fauvist-style, "Two Men in Suits." Oil on canvas. Signed left center, "K.O. 13." [45 1/2" H x 33" W]. No frame. Two 1" tears on right, paint loss, canvas loose on stretchers. Surface abrasions.See Sold Price
1 hr LeftCalifornia Historical DesignArnold Bray (1892-1972) California Rolling Hills c1930s$700(1 bid)
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmBirger Sandzen, Watercolor Painting, Western American Landscape, Signed, Framed$500(1 bid)
1 hr LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJack Cassinetto (1944-2018) California Painting “Mt Diablo Near Sunset?? 1996$700(1 bid)
1 hr LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRookwood Pottery Carl Schmidt Dutch Windmill Scenic Plaque 1912$2,500(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDaniel Schumacher 1766 Fraktur Birth Certificate.$250(2 bids)
1 hr LeftCalifornia Historical DesignDouble Quezal Glass Shade Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Brass Lamp c1910$1,500