Sold2016Alice nel Paese delle Meraviglie trova il Giardino deiENG Alice nel Paese delle Meraviglie trova il Giardino dei Fiori Parlanti Stapled booklet with cardboard covers, illustrated endpapers. Very good conditions, two bump marks on cover corners, owner's wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Niki de SAINT PHALLE (1930-2001)Niki de SAINT PHALLE (1930-2001) « Nana jaune ».2018. Sculpture en plastique gonflable, édition Il Giardino dei Tarocchi. Signée (sur la planche) en bas au milieu. Dimensions : 87See Sold Price
Sold2024Niki de SAINT PHALLE (1930-2001) « Nana jaune ».2018.Niki de SAINT PHALLE (1930-2001) « Nana jaune ».2018. Sculpture en plastique gonflable, édition Il Giardino dei Tarocchi. Signée (sur la planche) en bas au milieu. Dimensions : 87See Sold Price
Sold2018Etching, Giorgio Morandi, "Il Giardino Di ViaEtching, Giorgio Morandi, "Il Giardino Di Via Fondazza", 37/55, signed in pencil, not dated, plate size is 4.25" by 6 1/8", sheet size is 10.5" by 13.5", minor smudges, unframed. Note, the 4 Giorgio MSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIFTEEN FOLIO SOCIETY CLASSIC FICTION BOOKSGroup of fifteen The Folio Society classic hardcover fiction books comprising, Giorgio Bassani, "The Garden Of The Finzi-Continis", 2014, Ambrose Bierce, "The Devil's Dictionary", 2003, Ambrose BierceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Losi Cinello (Italian, 1928-1982), Il Giardino, oil onLosi Cinello (Italian, 1928-1982), Il Giardino, oil on plywood, signed, titled, and dated lower right Il Giardino Cinello 1962, Galleria Schneider stamp on verso, 19.25" x 23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Viktor Shvaiko Il Giardino Toscano Embellished H/S LEViktor Shvaiko-Il Giardino Toscano Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Embellished Giclee on CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bigiotterie Il Giardino 800 Italian Silver Miniature Cat & Mouse Tom & JerryBigiotterie Il Giardino 800 Italian silver miniature figurines Cat & Mouse "Tom & Jerry" c1960. Marked to the feet. Weight Approx.,23.7g Measures Approx., 0.5 inches x 0.5 inches each Domestic ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simon Benetton (Treviso, 1933 - ) - Germoglio, 1998Rame su tavola, cm. 94x50. Firma e data in basso sulla sinistra; firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: etichetta manoscritta con dati dell'opera. Esposizioni: 2010, Oltre il Giardino - Un Giardino GlobaSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Buccellati, an Italian silver box, engraved withAfter Buccellati, an Italian silver box, engraved with Il Giardino di San Miniato , Firenze, after John Ruskin, engine turned ground, inscribed and stamped 925, the interior lined in red velvet, MauriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gucci Sterling Silver Napkin Ring Set, 12Gucci sterling silver napkin ring set, twelve, each formed of round openwork "G" and each struck to rim "Gucci / Made in Italy" and with marks " *302 FI" for Bigiotterie Il Giardino di Casamonti FulviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Italian 800 Silver Hippo FigurineBigiotterie il Giardino di Casamonti Fulvio Italian 800 solid silver miniature hippopotamus figurine, circa 1970. "800" silver mark and "FI302" makers mark to underside. Weight Approx., .7 ozt MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sarai Sherman Portfolio of Lithographs, 1969Sarai Sherman (American, 1922 - 2013), "Il Giardino Dell' Eden," portfolio of lithographs, published in 1973 by Dell'Roso, Milan, with text and lithographs in colors, the lithographs signed lower righSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Framed & Signed Sterigraph Prints3 Framed & Signed Sterigraph Prints. 2 prints marked "F. Neri" in the bottom right corner. One, titled "Il Giardino di Lucy", is a garden scene. Signed in the bottom right corner. The other, "Vecchio"See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il mondo dei colori.Il mondo dei colori. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Il giorno dei Ragazzi CollezioneHAMPSON; JACOVITTI; ZECCARA - Il giorno dei Ragazzi Collezione. Lotto composto da 10 annate del suppleÂmento al giornale "Il Giorno" ; 1957-1966. Versione italiana del giornale "Eagle" britanÂniSee Sold Price
Sold2018IL RITROVAMENTO DEI CORPI DEI SS. PIETRO E PAOLOGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione detto Il Grechetto IL RITROVAMENTO DEI CORPI DEI SS. PIETRO E PAOLO. 1647/51 Acquaforte. mm 294x202. Percy, E21. Bellini (Castiglione), 57. Firmata sulla lastra in bassoSee Sold Price
Sold2018F. FRANCHINI (XIX SECOLO) IL PASTO DEI PULCINI | THEOlio su tela, cm 27x34. Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra F.Franchini / Roma 1872. Entro cornice. | The meal of the chicks. Oil on canvas, 27x34 cm. Signed and dated on the lower left F.Franchini /See Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio Armani & Il Gioiello di FirenzeA long silk light sand color blouse (size 44), a pair of navy blue cotton pants (size 44), both by Giorgio Armani. Along with a four-strand (enter twined) metallic belt and large well decorated buckleSee Sold Price
Sold2017ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SAN GIORGIO UCCIDE IL DRAGO, RUSSIA,tempera su tavola- restauri cm 32x28 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. GEORGE', 20TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Il Romanzo dei RagazziEditrice Toro, 1946. Spillati, cm 22x31. Sequenza 1 a 8 e n. 16 (ultimo numero). Disegni di Uggeri e Aldo Torchio. Nuovi. N. 16 con ingialliture. Il lotto di 9 albiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Il Vetro Dei Dogi Murano glass tumblersTwo Il Vetro Dei Dogi Murano glass tumblers, hand blown, called "Goto" in Venetian, one yellow and one black, signed on bottom of each Dogi Murano, with two booklets, 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO NEGRI(Venezia, 1628 - 1679) Sansone e Dalila Olio su tela, cm 107X130 Provenienza: Collezione privata Ricondotto al catalogo di Pietro Negri da Giorgio Fossaluzza, il dipinto recava un'attribuzione ad AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCRIGNO IN ARGENTO TRAFORATO, FILIGRANA E SMALTI,XVIII SECOLO - a forma ottagonale, corpo decorato in smalti a motivi naturalistici, reca in cornice su fondo azzurro San Giorgio ed il drago e sul coperchio la Vergine- difetti Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 10,See Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesNiki de SAINT PHALLE (1930-2001) « Nana jaune ».2018.€40
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFinance, Taxation, National Assets. 16 Booklets of the National Convention. August 1792.€300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFrench Revolution. Rents and Goods of the Clergy, Abolition of noble privileges and feudal rights,€350
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPOLITICS. 21 Booklets of the National Constituent Assembly on Politics, 11 February – 27 April€350
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave Rebellion. AA.VV. Société des Amis de la Constitution.€400
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAtlantic journeys. Lettera autografa firmata di Jean Baptiste Ricard … a sa Mere la Citoyenne€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAcademie de France in Rome. Decret de la Convention Nationale... Qui supprime la place de Directeur€150
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuinea – Congo. FLOQUET. Chambre des Deputes. Projet de loi portant ouverture... de credits€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSThe documents for the prosecution of Louis XVI. Decret de la Convention Nationale… Triage des€150
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNew Caledonia and Guyana - Penal colony. DE LANESSAN. Chambre des Deputes. Rapport fait au nom de la€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSIndia. AUBE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies… Decret portant institution des€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNational Assets, Administration, Political Economics. 17 Booklets of the National Convention. 1792.€300