Sold2016Prints, French and British Society(lot of 5) Continental School (19th century), "King Richard the III, from Walpole's Historic Doubts," "M.lle chit chit, dans le cul de sac de l'opera," "Frances Lady Carteret," "La Promenade du Soir,"See Sold Price
Sold2021MAURICE (VALADON) UTRILLO (FRANCE, 1883-1955)Montmartre Paris Cul-de-Sac, oil on canvas, signed lower right, in a fatigued gold carved frame with linen liner, OS: 23 1/2" x 20 1/2", SS: 15 3/4" x 12 3/4". Fine overall craquelure.Born in MontmartSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ellsworth Kelly (US/New York, 1923-2015)Ellsworth Kelly (American/New York, 1923-2015) "Cul de Sac", 1983/4 lithograph on Arches paper pencil-signed and numbered "24/25" lower right, from an edition of 25 with 11 artist's proofs, from the "See Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Vintage Black Togo Leather Bolide 47Hermes Vintage Black Togo Leather Sac De Voyage Bolide 47 Travel Bag - This Sac De Voyage Bolide 47 bag from Hermes is the perfect travel companion with its roomy size and fuss-free black Togo leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)Flying copper, 2004. Sérigraphie couleurs. Numérotée à 600 exemplaires. 100 x 70 cm Information : Sera vendu avec son certificat du pest control office Les lots de cette vente seroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)You Should Know I Know, circa 2015. Lithographie couleurs signée et numérotée par l'artiste à 250 exemplaires. 95 x 81 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold20211796 BUST DOLLARNGC AU 53! BEAUTIFUL COIN, LOTS OF LUSTRE, GREAT EYE APPEAL, ONLY 10 OF THESE EXIST! A REAL PIECE OF AMERICAN HISTORY! ESTIMATE: $18,000-$20,000.See Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)Choose Your Weapon - Grey - 2010, after to. Sérigraphie en couleurs Signée et numérotée à 25 exemplaires 70x70cm. Information : - sera vendu avec un certificat Les lots de cetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog orange, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog jaune, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expéSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog magenta, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2019KAWS (1974)No Reply 8/10, 2015. Sérigraphie couleurs. Signée et numérotée à 100. 88.5cm x 58.5cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France après paiement inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2019INVADER (1969)Prisoners, 2007. Sérigraphie couleurs signée et numérotée par l'artiste à 100 exemplaires. 43 x 63 cm. Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France apr&#See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of vintage Hawaii themed postcardsLot of 7. May show signs of wear and writingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Oil On CanvasOil On Canvas 30 x 21" . Signed Left G de Chirico. The Painting is in good condition. A Certificate of Authenticity accompanied this lot. Giorgio de Chirico (Italian: [ˈdʒordʒo deˈSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hungarian Crystal Cobalt Cut to Clear Bohemian Crystal Queen Lace Pedestal BowlBeautiful condition - next lot matching bowl in clear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Beautiful Jeweled Costume Jewelry Dragonfly BroochsBeautiful Piece of Costume Jewelry – Never WornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Medici Jewelry 4.32ct Alexandrite, 1.70ctw Diamond and 18K Ring4.32ct Color Change Alexandrite, 1.70ctw Rose Cut Diamond and 18K White Gold Ring Designed by Prince Lorenzo de Medici - This beautiful ring is a masterpiece of design envisioned by the illustrious PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Medici Jewelry 22.70ct Blue Topaz, 3.75ctw Sapphire, Diamond Ring22.70ct Blue Topaz, 3.75ctw Blue Sapphire, 0.25ctw Diamond and 18K White Gold Cocktail Ring Designed by Prince Lorenzo de Medici - This beautiful cocktail ring was designed by Prince Lorenzo de MediciSee Sold Price
Jun 02Noble House Collection Gallery2 BEAUTIFUL VINTAGE STERLING BROOCHES MARCASITES ONYX BIRD MOON$30
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[AFRICAN AMERICANA - EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. CDV of a trio of toys displayed on a tabletop.$250
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(3) PATE DE VERRE INCL. DAUM KITTENS, ANNA BOOTHE BIRD & ABBOTT/ LEVA BOWL$90(2 bids)
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Terracotta Bust of a Lady Attributed to Augustin Pajou$750
BonhamsHendrik Dirk Kruseman van Elten (Dutch, 1829-1904) Americus Club, New York 24 1/2 x 48 1/2in (62...$3,200(2 bids)
4 days LeftBonhamsGIANNI COLOMBO (1937-1993) Cromostrutturazione, 1961 Lampe de table en plexiglas et acier Sign&...€1,200