Sold2021Beautiful Peking Glass Double Chi Dragon Snuff BottleTitle: Beautiful Peking Glass Double Chi Dragon Snuff Bottle Origin: Chinese Date/Period: After 1860 Materials: Pkeing Glass Dimensions: Dimension: 93 x 40 x 29(mm) 3.66 x 1.57 x 1.14(inches) Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE CHINESE JADE DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19 C RUBY ZOISITETHE EXQUISITE AND VERY RARE DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED OUT OF JADE WITH BEAUTIFUL COLORS RUNNING THROUGH IT AND BEING USED IN THE DESIGN. THE BOTTLE DEPICTS A FISH AND LOTUS. THE BOTTLE IS IN VERYSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CARNELIAN MASTER LIDDED SNUFF BOTTLE20th Century. The double gourd carved with blossoming vines. (300/400) Provenance: Property from The Estate of Fred J. Emmerich, Harrison, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PEKING GLASS DOUBLE GOURD SNUFF BOTTLE INSCRIBED QIANLONGTHE BEAUTIFUL CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS INSCRIBED AND FEATURING THE SHOU SYMBOL, KYLIN AND AN ETCHED QIANLONG. THE BOTTLE IS CARVED IN THREE LAYERS, THE BACKGROUND BEING BUBBLE INFUSED. THE BOTTLE IS 3.See Sold Price
Sold2017A BIG AND RARE CRAQUELE' PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLEdating: Qing dynasty (1644 - 1911), Late 19th Century provenance: China, Cylindrical shape, featuring a sophisticated, short and wide neck; covered with a beautiful enamel with double crackle - the maSee Sold Price
Sold2023GREAT CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE LOTUS DOUBLE GOURDTHE BEAUTIFUL BOTTLE IS OF DOUBLE GOURD FORM AND FINELY CARVED IN THREE LAYERS FEATURING A LOTUS FORM. THE BOTTLE IS 3.2 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE YELLOW PEKING GLASS GOURD SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED & ENAMELEDTHE BEAUTIFUL YELLOW GLASS BOTTLE IS IN DOUBLE GOURD SHAPE. IT IS OVERLAYED WITH COLORED GLASS, THEN CARVED AND ENAMELED. WHAT A BEAUTY! THE BOTTLE IS 3 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE SIGNED INSIDE PAINTED CATS DOUBLE GOURDTHE BEAUTIFUL CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED IN THE SHAPE OF A DOUBLE GOURD. IT IS PAINTED ON THE INSIDE WITH IMAGES OF CATS AND DELICATE SURROUNDING DETAIL. IT IS SIGNED BY THE ARTIST. THE STOPPER ISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Cloisonne and Silver Snuff Bottles.Includes (6) Cloisonne enamel snuff bottles - (2) signed to the underside; (1) lidded cloissone vessel with dragons; (4) silver snuff bottles inlaid with stones; (1) petite enamel decorated double gouSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE RARE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLETHE FINELY CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE IS SO BEAUTIFUL WITH ITS UNUSUAL COLOR COMBINATION AND SQUARED DOUBLE GOURD SHAPE. IT IS ARTIST SIGNED AND BEARS A QIANLONG SEAL. IT FEATURES A PINE TREE, A BAMBOO, A STSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE CHINESE PORCELAIN ROTATING SNUFF BOTTLE CHILDRENTHE FINE, ROTATING, DOUBLE WALLED BOTTLE FEATURES CHILDREN AT PLAY WITH A FAMILLE JAUNE YELLOW GROUND. THE WORKMANSHIP IS BEAUTIFUL. THE BOTTLE IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION AND IT BEARS A QIANLONG MARK.ISee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE RARE CHINESE PEKING GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLETHE FINELY CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE IS SO BEAUTIFUL WITH ITS UNUSUAL COLOR COMBINATION AND SQUARED DOUBLE GOURD SHAPE. IT IS ARTIST SIGNED AND BEARS A QIANLONG SEAL.IT FEATURES A PINE TREE, A BAMBOO, A STOSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE STORK BAMBOO DEER QIANLONG SEALTHE FINELY CARVED CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IS SO BEAUTIFUL WITH ITS UNUSUAL COLOR COMBINATION AND SQUARED DOUBLE GOURD SHAPE. IT IS ARTIST SIGNED AND BEARS A QIANLONG SEAL. IT FEATURES A PINE TREE, A BAMBSee Sold Price
Sold2018A black and white belt jade double snuff bottle. QingA black and white belt jade double snuff bottle. Qing dynasty. H7.9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN ANTIQUE CHINESE ROSE QUARTZ DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLEThe heavily carved rose quartz bottle has two compartments as shown. Measures 2.25 x 2.25 x 1.25 inches. Provenance: The collection of Josephine Bird Hall (1888 - 1948) by descent to her son, the presSee Sold Price
Sold2018Double snuff bottle. China. 19th century. Grey andDouble snuff bottle. China. 19th century. Grey and white jade. Coral stoppers. 2-1/2" long. 1-3/8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Hetian Jade Double Snuff BottleA Fine Hetian Jade Double Snuff Bottle Size:H:5.3cm L:5.2x1.8cm W:75g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service beSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Chinese Jade Double Snuff Bottle 2.25''x2.25''.Fine Chinese Jade Double Snuff Bottle 2.25''x2.25''. Double vase or jar form with relief carved qilin. Carved pink coral stoppers with well hollowed bodies. Fitted carved rosewood stand. Excellent conSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE CARVED CINNABAR LIDDED SNUFF BOTTLEChinese carved cinnabar snuff bottle with lid, of traditional form, carved with a scene of scholars enjoying leisure pursuits on one side, and a man and boy next to a pavilion with overhanging parasolSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PAINTED PORCELAIN DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 2". Amber stoppers.CHINESE PAINTED PORCELAIN DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE19th CenturyInsect decoration about the body and enameled blue lappet design at shoulders. Each bottle with a four-character Qianlong mark on base.Height 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Enameled Porcelain Double Snuff Bottles, 19thFour Enameled Porcelain Double Snuff Bottles Each bottle is depicting either figures, insects or horses. 19th Century {Tallest: 1 13/16 inches (4.6 cm)} [Minor wear to the enamels. one bottle restoredSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Agate Double Snuff Bottles, 19th CenturyTwo Agate Double Snuff Bottles Comprising a 'banded' agate bottle of white, pale blue and gray hues, and a 'shadow' agate bottle of brown and russet hues. 19th Century {Tallest: 2 5/16 inches (5.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Canton Enamel Double Snuff BottleCanton Enamel Double Snuff Bottle, China, 19th/20th century, oviform jar-shape with waisted neck, depicting a European woman with a boy in a floral reserve against a crimson ground with stylized floraSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE CHINESE DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED BLUE AGATETHE EXQUISITE, VERY RARE DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES A TOAD, LOTUS AND REEDS. IT IS CARVED OUT OF A LAVENDER BLUE AGATE. THE ORIGINAL SPOONS ARE STILL INTACT. IT DATES TO THE 19TH CENTURY, QING DYNASSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresHandmade Asian Porcelain Colorful Floral Snuff Bottle With Stopper$44
6 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. chinese Qing Dynasty lapis lazuli gold dragon pattern double ring ear lidded bottle$500(1 bid)
Jul 03Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese double losange-shaped '12 zodiac animals' snuff bottle and a 'roosters' snuff bottle, 19th€650
7 days LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE PEKING GLASS INSIDE PAINTED SNUFF BOTTLE SINGED DING ER ZHONG$86
7 days LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE VINTAGE INSIDE PAINTED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPE BLUE GREEN$135
7 days LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE INSIDE PAINTED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPE BY DING ERZHONG$135
Jun 30Tremont AuctionsCameo glass snuff bottle. China. 18th/19th century. Su Chou school. Double gourd form. 5 color$150
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncOld Artist Signed Chinese Enameled Metal Snuff Bottle$6