Sold2019Edward Hopper: Woman in Bedroom InteriorEdward Hopper (American, 1882-1967) Manner of: Woman in Bedroom Interior. Oil on paper, signed lower right, unframed. Graphite notations on reverse.Dimensions: 8 x 11" paperbr>See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Hopper: Woman in Bedroom InteriorEdward Hopper (American, 1882-1967) Manner of: Woman in Bedroom Interior. Oil on paper, signed lower right, unframed. Graphite notations on reverse.Dimensions: 8 x 11" paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Park Avenue NYC Sun Dappled Gilded Age Bedroom Interior WatercolorWatercolor and pencil of a sun drenched luxurious bedroom. From a Park Avenue estate in New York City's Lenox Hill neighborhood. image size 18 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Charles T. WilsonCharles Theller Wilson (American, 1855-1920), Redwood Forest Interior, 1906, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, canvas: 20"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 25.25"h x 19.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019J.F. Matricardi Acrylic on Masonite PaintingBedroom interior. Signed to back J. F. Matricardi 1996. (Jayne Matricardi-Burke, 20th/21st C, Virginia). Self framed. 15 3/4" high, 12" wide.All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bedroom Room Box DollhouseSingle room dollhouse bedroom, interior has closet with opening door, large bump out bay window on right, crown molding, wallpaper, carpeting, plants, electrified with single table lamp, exterior woodSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Francesa D'elia watercolors2 Francesa D'elia watercolors, both are unframed. One is a farm scene with chickens, other is a bedroom interior. Each measures 22 1/2 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original Bruno Martini Tempera Artwork Titled InteriorFramed tempera painting on paper featuring a minimalist rendering of a bedroom interior by Italian artist Bruno Martini (1911-1979). Signed in the lower right corner. Title and identification on a tagSee Sold Price
Sold20163 PC ADAM'S INTERIORS BEDROOM FURNITURE, DRESSER, 2 NIG3 PC ADAM'S INTERIORS BEDROOM FURNITURE, DRESSER, 2 NIGHTSTANDS, BLACK ESPRESSO FINISH, CHROME PULLS, SOFT CLOSE DRAWERS EXCELLENT GENTLY USED CONDITION, SKU949.02See Sold Price
Sold202119th century English oak stationary cabinet19th century English oak stationary cabinet with fold out writing surface and fitted interior including 1906 calendar, retains original Gump's Antique Collection tag. Closed: 8 1/4" h x 11 1/2" w x 7See Sold Price
Sold2023SCANDINAVIAN FLORAL PAINTED STORAGE TRUNKScandinavian paint-decorated storage/ blanket chest, early 20th c., painted in polychrome florals, hinged lid opening to storage interior, dated 1906 to lid, exterior wrought iron handles, rising on bSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARKLIN 1843 INTERNATIONAL SCHLAFWAGEN1 ga, handpainted tin, w/interior, ca 1906, C7.See Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Watercolor Still life PaintingDESCRIPTION: A watercolor painting featuring a still life of an interior bedroom. Complete mounted in black and gold painted frame.CIRCA:20th Ct.ORIGIN:ContinentalDIMENSIONS: H:34" x L:70.5"CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2017Woman's Favorite Cook Book 1906 Edition.Woman's Favorite Cook Book by Annie R. Gregory. 1906. Interior pages VG-EX/EX, covers G/VG. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books. We gladly combine shipping on all purchases forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco linen cabinet, in mahogany & maple veneer, bedroom chest with interior drawers, fineArt Deco linen cabinet, in mahogany & maple veneer, bedroom chest with interior drawers, fine quality, restored condition, cabinet is 34" by 18.5", height is 43"See Sold Price
Sold20227 Books On Interior Design - Bedroom, Dining, Kitchen, Bathroom7 Books On Interior Design - Bedroom, Dining, Kitchen, and Bathroom. In Good to Excellent Condition. Shipping: Available for in-house shipping. Please email us at ProvenanceAuctions@gmail.com if you wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Gonne (German,1813-1906) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Friedrich Christian Gonne (Germany, 1813 - 1906) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some stable craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christian Fredrick Gonne, 1813-1906 Interior PaintingChristian Fredrick Gonne, 1813-1906 German Interior Painting. Frame Measure 16" x 18", Sight 12" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2020EDITH GERT (Danish, 1906-1970)EDITH GERT (Danish, 1906-1970), interior with woman seated on sofa, oil on canvas, signed lower left. Canvas loose. Canvas 26''h, 29-3/4''w. Provenance: Acquired by present owner from South Bay AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georgian Bedroom Room Box DollhouseGeorgian style single bedroom dollhouse box, interior has fireplace with large over mantel mirror, three glazed windows and door, crown molding, papered walls, bump out window on right side, blue drapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edith Gert (Danish, 1906-1970)Edith Gert(Danish, 1906-1970)Interior Scene with a Seated Womanoil on canvassigned "E Geert" (lower right)23 1/8 x 27 1/2 inches (sight)31 1/4 x 35 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Loving Cup, Lenox Green Wreath MarkPedestal Loving Cup, Lenox Green Wreath Mark, 12" x 10" x 7", Experimental Green, Lavender, Pink And Blue Mottled Tones, Circa 1906-1924, Interior Crow's Foot In Bottom Which Does Not Show Through, JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ORIENTAL WOODEN TABLE LAMP BAMBOO SHAPEA vintage wooden table lamp with a cream color fabric round lampshade and the wood base which imitates a bamboo stem. Vintage Interior Design, Bedroom Decor And Gifts. Dimensions: 31 1/2" in height, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE WICKER ROCKING CHAIR 35"VINTAGE PAINTED ARMLESS WICKER NURSERY ROCKING CHAIR FOR NURSERY LIVING ROOM BEDROOM HOME DECOR INTERIOR DESIGN MODERN RUSTIC FARMHOUSE BEACH LAKEHOUSE DECOR-35" X 20" X 29" APPROX TO END OF ROCKER-VESee Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanySterling Silver Presentation Cigarette Case 1906 Horace Woodward & Co$250
2 hrs LeftBidhausModern Black Farmhouse Pendant Chandelier 4-Light 20in for Living Room Bedroom Foyer$10
4 days LeftBidhausModern Crystal Pendant Light Chandelier 1 Light 11 Inch Chrome for Bedroom Kitchen$10