Sold2023Porcelain Beech-nut Chewing Tobacco advertising signPorcelain Beech-nut Chewing Tobacco advertising sign, 10"T x 22"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORIGINAL NEW OLD STOCK BEECH-NUT CHEWING TOBACCO ADVERTISING SIGNORIGINAL NEW OLD STOCK TIN / METAL BEECH-NUT CHEWING TOBACCO ADVERTISING SIGN WITH ORIGINAL CELLOPHANE TYTPE PAPER - "BEECH-NUT CHEWING TOBACCO / QUALITY MADE IT FAMOUS" - ALSO MARKED BYT MANUFACTURERSee Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL NEW OLD STOCK BEECH-NUT CHEWING TOBACCO ADVERTISING SIGNORIGINAL NEW OLD STOCK TIN / METAL BEECH-NUT CHEWING TOBACCO ADVERTISING SIGN WITH ORIGINAL PAPER - "BEECH-NUT CHEWING TOBACCO / QUALITY MADE IT FAMOUS" - ALSO MARKED BYT MANUFACTURER "MFD BY P.LORRILSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Beech Nut Chewing Tobacco SignVintage Enamel Beech Nut Chewing Tobacco Advertising Sign. Used condition, wear, worn, surface distress. 13" tall x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco, Tin Advertising SignBeech-Nut Chewing Tobacco, Tin Advertising Sign, approx 11" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1920s Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco Single Sided Porcelain Advertising Sign9" x 12" - near mint, all four split grommets, absolutely incredible condition!See Sold Price
Sold2019Tin Beech Nut Chewing Tobacco SignTin Beech Nut Chewing Tobacco Sign 9 1/4 X 21 3/4 TIN ADVERTISING SIGN FOR BEECH-NUT CHEWING TOBACCO MFG BY P LORILLARD CO. INC- DENTS, CREASES, LOSSES TO PAINT, IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2024BEECH-NUT CHEWING TOBACCO SIGNSST - BEECH-NUT CHEWING TOBACCO - QUALITY MADE IT FAMOUS. MFG. LORILLARD CO. 9"X22"See Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED PORCELAIN BEECH-NUT CHEWING TOBACCO SIGN.SSP. There is some minor oxidation to the blue areas of the porcelain, some noticeable surface scratching and some edge wear. It retains all eight original hanging grommets. Overall, it has an outstanSee Sold Price
Sold2021SST Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco signHas a few minor scratches and scuffs but has good gloss and color!! 11 1/4 in x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 46" SSP Beech-Nut Tobacco Adv SignEarly single sided porcelain Beech-Nut Tobacco advertising sign. Sign has porcelain loss, damage, rust, and wear from use and age. Displays very well with vibrant colors and graphics. It measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lorillard's Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco CannisterLorillard's Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco Advertising Tin Cannister (RICH2122)(WT) Dimensions: 8 1/2" H x 9 3/4" W x 8" D Property from a Manhattan EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Beech Nut Tobacco Porcelain Advertising Sign.This sign has a great worn look. It has numerous chips and scrapes. It would be the perfect sign for a garage or a rustic setting. Condition (Good). Size 46" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2017Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco Tin SignUp for auction is a very vibrant 1986 "Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco" tin-lithographed sign. Manufactured by Lorillard, INC. this sign has little fault besides the small portion of rust. The sign measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco Porcelain Sign.SSP. Sign shows a fairly clean graphic with nice color and gloss, but also shows large areas of chipping throughout the field and the top right corner missing. Although worn, the sign has a nice patinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco Porcelain Sign22" x 10.5" porcelain sign with bright colors, porcelain chips, and scuffs. PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT AND SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco w/Logo Porcelain Signrated 6.75, 10.5"x22", the SSP sign has good color and gloss, has large chips around the perimeter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lorillard's Beech Nut Chewing Tobacco Single Sided Porcelain Sign46" x 30" SSP sign with porcelain chips and scratches throughout the field and edges. There is some fading as well. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH ISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin advertising bin, "Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco",Tin advertising bin, "Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco", Quality made it famous, 10" by 8", height is 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022SINGLE SIDED TIN ADVERTISING BEECH-NUT TOBACCO SIGN.This single sided tin sign is die-cut in the form of a shiny, bright yellow and red Beech-Nut Tobacco package with rolled edges. CONDITION: Shows light surface scratching to the outside edges, but notSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten Beverage and Tobacco Advertising TinsTen Beverage and Tobacco Advertising Tins Early 20th Century includes tins for Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco, Philip Morris & Co. Cigarettes, Toddy, White House Green Tea, Cambridge Coffee, Luzianne CoffeSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEECH-NUT CHEWING TOBACCO FRAMED PRINT.A wonderful paper advertising for Beech-nut tobacco. Great color and showing little wear, in frame. Condition:(Very Good).12" x 21".Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of (5) Vintage Tobacco SignageCollection of five vintage signs, includes one metal sign for Berring Imperial Cigars, one metal sign for Winston Cigarettes, and pair of new old stock metal signage for Beech-Nut Chewing Tobacco heSee Sold Price