Sold20211826, 27, 32, 37 BUST HALF DOLLARS XF-AU/BUBID WITH SILVER CITY AUCTIONS. ESTIMATE $1100 - $1200.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kent. Commentaries on American Law. 1826-30.Kent, James. Commentaries on American Law. New York: O. Halsted, 1826-27-28-30. First editions. Four volumes. 8vo. 508; 528; 413; 550 pp. 3 volumes bound in modern leather, one volume in contemporarySee Sold Price
Sold2016LeRoy, Servais. Comedians de Mephisto Co.LeRoy, Servais. Comedians de Mephisto Co. LeRoy-Talma-Bosco. Hamburg, Adolph Friedlander, 1905. Horizontal color lithograph depicting one of LeRoy’s most famous illusions, the Flying Visit. 27 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2024LEMUEL MAYNARD WILES (New York/California, 1826-1905), "Street Scene in Creteil, France"., Oil onLEMUEL MAYNARD WILESNew York/California, 1826-1905"Street Scene in Creteil, France". Signed lower left "L. M. Wiles". Inscribed verso "Street in Creteil, France L.M. Wiles New York, 1896".Oil on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Continental silver fish slice and stuffing spoon1) George IV silver fish slice, maker RR, probably Robert Rutland, London, 1826-27, 13 in. L. (monogrammed), and 2) Continental silver stuffing spoon, unidentified maker, 13 1/2 L.; 11.40 ozt t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2016American & Continental silver child's itemsNotably: Georgian sterling mug, Robert Hennell, II, London 1826-27, and a Georg Jensen child's spoon, 7 total pieces, 12.20 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Irish booksIrish books. Irish Antiquarian Researches 2 volumes, Sir William Betham, William Curry, Jun. and Co, 1826-27, Wonderful foldout plates, the fronti plates are hand-colored. Vol 1 binding is in poor conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christo (1935-2020) The Umbrellas CaliforniaChristo (1935-2020) The Umbrellas California U.S.A. PosterAn exhibition poster in colors for Christo's 1989 Umbrella Project for Southern California.27 x 33in (69 x 84cm)See Sold Price
Sold20241827 The Lancet Magaizne Pauper LunaticsThe July 21, 1826-27 issue of The Lancet magazine printed at London, 32 pages complete. Several essays of interet including on "Pauper Lunatics", and another on insanity. Fine, measures 5.5 x 8.5". ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUNE NELSON OIL ON CANVAS, CALIFORNIA SEASCAPE, 27 X 38.5 OVERALLJUNE NELSON OIL ON CANVAS, CALIFORNIA SEASCAPE, 27 X 38.5 OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ransome Gillet Holdredge (1836 - 1899)Artist: Ransome Gillet Holdredge (1836 - 1899) Title: View of Oakdale, California Size: 27" x 22" Year Created: not given Signature: Unsigned Medium/Ground: Oil / Canvas Note: Carmel Fine Art, BonhamsSee Sold Price
Sold2024US Navy hero takes command of Mexico's NavyHeading: (Mexico) Author: Porter, David, Commander, USN Title: Partial Autograph Letter by Commander in Chief of the Mexican Navy Place Published: Mexico City Publisher: Date Published: JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, abstract, signed Safford, California artist,Painting, abstract, signed Safford, California artist, 27.25" by 21" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2024Steve Banks Original Photo of Alfred Hitchcock Signed and StampedSteve Banks Original Photo of Alfred Hitchcock Signed and Stamped, Bel-Air California. 21" x 27" in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Neolithic Jade Chinese Cong VaseLarge Neolithic Jade Carved Stone Chinese Cong Vase. Provenance: Important Private California collection. Size: 27.5 x 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015WESLEY ANDEREGGLarge zig zag ceramic vase, California, 1990s; Signed; 27 1/2" x 17"See Sold Price
SoldA Zapotec Funerary UrnA Zapotec Funerary Urn Circa 200-800 A.D. Height 7 inches (17.78 cm). Size Height 7 inches (17.78 cm). Provenance Provenance:Mark Clark, San Francisco, California, priorSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF GLENN OF CALIFORNIA NIGHTSTANDSPAIR OF ROSEWOOD AND BLACK LACQUER NIGHTSTANDS, DESIGNED BY ROBERT BARON FOR GLENN OF CALIFORNIA. GOOD CONDITION. 27" W x 18" D x 20" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Steatite Bowl - CaliforniaSteatite Bowl - California, Size: 2.27" across 1.40" tall. Ex Byron Anderson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fleetwood Mac - 1975 Tour - Backstage PassFLEETWOOD MAC (British-American Rock Band) Authentic Fleetwood Mac '1975 Tour' unused Stage Backstage Pass. Venue: Winterland, San Francisco, California. Dated: November 27, 1975. Includes COA. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021[BOOK CLUB OF CALIFORNIA]. HUSSEY, John A., editor. The[BOOK CLUB OF CALIFORNIA]. HUSSEY, John A., editor. The Voyage of the Racoon. A "˜Secret ' Journal of a Visit to Oregon, California and Hawaii, 1813-1814. San Francisco: The Book Club of CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iggy Pop - 2001 Concert PosterIGGY POP (American Musician and Singer-Songwriter) Original & Vintage Concert Poster featuring Iggy Pop. Venue: 4th & B Theatre, San Diego, California. Dated: April 27, 2001. Artist: Chris Shaw. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold20214-panel of calligraphy on paper by Ruofan Xu4-panel of calligraphy on paper by Chinese artist Ruofan Xu (徐若梵), it was donated by the artist to the Fine Art Museum of Catalina Island, California in 2013, 27"x54.25" eachSee Sold Price
BonhamsSam Francis (American, 1923-1994) For Thirteen Screenprint in colours, 1989, on wove paper, sign...£1,600
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBurke (Edmund) The Works, 16 vol., for C. and J. Rivington, 1826-27; and 6 others, together 22 vol.£400