Sold2017"Beer: Helping Ugly People Get Laid Since 1927" FINEADD THE IRREVERENT ARTWORK OF WORLD-RENOWNED ARTIST TODD GOLDMAN TO YOUR COLLECTION! Pop artist Todd Goldman is known all across the globe for his whip-smart and wickedly funny puns and pictures! "BeeSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Beer: Helping Ugly People Get Laid Since 1927" Collectible Lithograph (24" x 36") by Renowned Pop"Beer: Helping Ugly People Get Laid Since 1927" is a Collectible Lithograph by Todd Goldman! Measures approx. 24" x 36" (poster). Reference #: 205111See Sold Price
Sold2021"Beer: Helping Ugly People Get Laid Since 1927""Beer: Helping Ugly People Get Laid Since 1927" is a Collectible Lithograph by Todd Goldman! Measures approx. 24" x 36" (poster). Reference #: 205111.See Sold Price
Sold2022"Beer: Helping Ugly People Get Laid Since 1927""Beer: Helping Ugly People Get Laid Since 1927" is a Collectible Lithograph by Todd Goldman! Measures approx. 24" x 36" (poster). Reference #: 205111See Sold Price
Sold2021"Beer: Helping Ugly People Get Laid Since 1927""Beer: Helping Ugly People Get Laid Since 1927" is a Collectible Lithograph by Todd Goldman! Measures approx. 24" x 36" (poster). Reference #: 205111.See Sold Price
Sold2024Beer: Helping Ugly People Get Laid Since 1927 Collectible Lithograph (24" x 36") by Renowned PopBeer: Helping Ugly People Get Laid Since 1927 is a Collectible Lithograph by Todd Goldman! Measures approx. 24" x 36" (poster). Reference#: 51012.See Sold Price
Sold2017"Beer: Helping Ugly People Get Laid Since 1927" Fine"Beer: Helping Ugly People Get Laid Since 1927" is a fine art litho poster by Todd Goldman! Measures approx. 24" x 36" (poster). - LGA#-5238 Specifications Condition: Not FramedDimensions: 24" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2018"Beer: Helping Ugly People Get Laid Since 1927" Fine"Beer: Helping Ugly People Get Laid Since 1927" is a fine art litho poster by Todd Goldman! Measures approx. 24" x 36" (poster).See Sold Price
Sold2018Hires Root Beer Ugly Kid Tin Advertising Sign.Sign has great colors with a great graphic of the Hires Ugly Kid character. There are some scattered paint chips in the sign and some added holes. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: 27 -1/2" x 19 -1/See Sold Price
Sold20241934 Blatz Beer 4.5-Inch Porcelain SignThis 4.5-inch porcelain sign is a rare and beautiful collectible that features the BLATZ OLD HEIDELBERG BEER branding and a colorful illustration. The sign showcases a person holding two mugs of beer,See Sold Price
Sold2024HIRES ROOT BEER "THE PURE FOOD BEVERAGE" CARDSTOCK SIGN W/ EARLY BOTTLE GRAPHICA c. 1910s Hires Root Beer "The Pure Food Beverage" cardstock lithograph with newly added frame and outstanding Ugly Kid paper label bottle graphic. CONDITION: The cardstock has significant wear throuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Centlivre's Nickel Plate Bottled Beer Advertising Sign.This paper sign is framed behind glass. It shows two well dressed people conversing with a waiter. The colors are very strong. There is some soiling present in a few areas. Made by Ketterlinus, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Round Dish Form Beer SignVintage large round dish form beer sign in tin, tavern scene w/numerous people & a dog seated by a fireplace entitled The Home Of Falstaff, also marked Lemp, St. Louis, Choicest Product Of the Brewer�See Sold Price
Sold2021Rev. W.C. Rice. Signs from Cross Garden.Rev. W.C. Rice (1930-2004). Two Signs from Rice's Original Cross Garden. Signed on verso. "Hell Sex" and "Jesus Saves". Paint on well-weathered found roof tin. Artist cut jagged edges to keep people fSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORTLIEB'S BEER LIGHT-UP CLOCKORTLIEB'S PREMIUM LAGER BEER. WORKING ORDER. 15" D. LABELED "GLOW SIGN". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25TH FROM 9:00See Sold Price
Sold2024ORTLIEB'S BEER SIGNIT'S THE LAW... TIN LITHO FRAMED UNDER GLASS. 1-65. 10" X 13". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25TH FROM 9:00 AM TILL 4See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ORTLIEB'S BEER MOTION LIGHT ADVERTISING SIGNORTLIEB'S PREMIUM BEER, BREWS FRESH TASTE. NEEDS BULB. MRKD. CENTURY DISPLAY. 13" H. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25See Sold Price
Sold2024ORTLIEB'S BEER ADVERTISING SIGNTIN LITHO. "WE DO NOT SERVE MINORS, WE DO SERVE ORTLIEB'S PREMIUM..." M-1. 9" X 13". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25See Sold Price
Sold2024ORTLIEB'S BEER LIGHT-UP SIGNPAINTED GLASS IN METAL HOUSING. LABELED "OHIO ADVERTISING DISPLAY CO." 24" L. DOES NOT LIGHT. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORTLIEB'S BEER TIN LITHO OPEN/CLOSE SIGNBLACK/RED/SILVER/WHITE. #5-66. 13" X 19". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25TH FROM 9:00 AM TILL 4:00 PM AND FRIDAY JANSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ORTLIEB'S BEER LIGHT-UP ADVERTISING SIGNMOLDED PLASTIC HANGING LANTERN. 100TH ANNIVERSARY 1869-1969. WITH INSTRUCTIONS. WORKING ORDER. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAYSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORTLIEB'S BEER CHALKBOARD SIGNDRINK...ORTLIEB'S PREMIUM...THE WET BEER 4-59. 19" X 12 1/2". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25TH FROM 9:00 AM TILL 4:See Sold Price
Sold2024ORTLIEB'S BEER BUSINESS HOURS SIGNGOLD/RED/BLACK/WHITE. BUSINESS HOURS, OPEN/CLOSED. NO. IN-OUT 1. 9" X 12 1/2". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25TH FROSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCHLITZ BEER SIGN AND TINSCOUNTERTOP SIGN MRKD. 14-51. DOES NOT LIGHT (10 1/2" X 9 1/2"), GENERAL PULASKI BEER CAN AND GRANGER TOBACCO TIN. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIESee Sold Price
Jul 04Robinhood AuctionsBeer: Helping Ugly People Get Laid Since 1927 Collectible Lithograph (24" x 36") by Renowned Pop$30
7 days LeftTreasure Deck AuctionsLight Up Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Sign, PBR, Plug In, Working, plastic/acrylic, Bar or Game room Decor$12(2 bids)
Jul 09GLORY DAYS AUCTION1958 Holsten Pils Marilyn Monroe Vintage Porcelain Beer Sign - German Import Elegance$200
7 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage N.O.S. Sterling Super-Bru Beer Advertising Sign$350(3 bids)
7 days LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1938 Sterling Super-Bru A Night at the Circus Beer Advertising Sign$325(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftGreat Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersVINTAGE PABST BLUE RIBBON BEER ADVERTISING SIGN$100(1 bid)