Sold2022MING DYNASTY COPPER BEAST HEAD INCENSE BURNERMING DYNASTY COPPER BEAST HEAD INCENSE BURNER ; H10cm W25cm Wight3602gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE BEAST HEAD FURNACECHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE BEAST HEAD FURNACEH7cm, W18cm, Wight1267gSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING DYNASTY COPPER BEAST HEAD FURNACEMING DYNASTY COPPER BEAST HEAD FURNACE ; H10cm W22cm Wight2539gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY COPPER BEAST HEAD SQUARE FURNACECHINESE MING DYNASTY COPPER BEAST HEAD SQUARE FURNACE ; H8cm W17cm Wight2353gSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING DYNASTY COPPER BEAST HEAD INCENSE BURNERMING DYNASTY COPPER BEAST HEAD INCENSE BURNER ; H15cm W13cm Wight2372gSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE BEASTCHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE BEAST H. 19 cm. W. 19.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty,Copper Beast Head Incense BurnerMing Dynasty,Copper Beast Head Incense BurnerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty,Copper Beast Head Three-Legged FurnaceMing Dynasty,Copper Beast Head Three-Legged FurnaceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Jade Fu BeastMing Dynasty, Fu Beast clutching a ball. Stone features red, gray and black colors. Stand added later. L: approx. 3 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese sancai beast, Ming dynasty or earlierA Chinese sancai beast Ming dynasty or earlier Sold with an associated wooden stand. H: 5 1/2, W: 12 1/4, D: 4 1/2 in. (H: 13.97, W: 31.12, D: 11.43 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, Georgia.See Sold Price
2021BLUESTONE CARVED BEAST, MING DYNASTY, CHINABLUESTONE CARVED BEAST, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 33 cm. L. 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022MING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE BEAST SEALMING DYNASTY HETIAN JADE BEAST SEAL; L:6cm W:6cm H:9.5cm Wt:654gSee Sold Price
2022Two Chinese jade beasts, Ming dynastyTwo Chinese jade beasts Ming dynasty Smaller beast with previous collector sticker to underside. (2) H: 1 1/4, W: 2 1/4, D: 1 1/8 in. (H: 3.18, W: 5.72, D: 2.86 cm. (lgst)) Provenance: Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty Purple Bronze Beast Head FurnaceMing Dynasty Purple Bronze Beast Head FurnaceSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CHINESE POLYCHROME WOODEN GROUP OF GUANYIN ON A MYTHICAL BEAST, MING DYNASTY OR EARLIERIn overall good antique condition with the following observations: the Guanyin's original hand is missing and has a replacement hand, a toe is restored, the nose of the mythical beast is also slightlySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Ming Dynasty Jade Auspicious BeastH: 2 1/4 in(5.6cm) W: 2 3/4 in(6.9cm) wt:167gSee Sold Price
Sold2022China Ming Dynasty Hetian jade beast ringChina Ming Dynasty Hetian jade beast ringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty Purple Bronze Beast Head FurnaceMing Dynasty Purple Bronze Beast Head FurnaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Brown Jade Beast, Ming DynastyA Chinese brown jade beast dating from the Ming dynasty. Dimensions are: 2 inches tall X 5 inches wide X 3 inches deep, 5.08 cm X 12.70 cm X 7.62 cm. All measurements are approximate. Condition: Age aSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese Ming Dynasty Doucai sea beast pattern "sky" lidded jar$200
6 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese Ming Dynasty pure gold auspicious beast candlestick$1,000
6 days LeftAurora Antique Auction House LtdBefore Ming dynasty tracing gold Rui beast pattern bronze mirror$500
2 days LeftJapan-Miyako-Collection-Art Auction-Co-LtdPre-Ming Dynasty silver-gilt double beast plate$300
2 days LeftJapan-Miyako-Collection-Art Auction-Co-LtdPre-Ming Dynasty Bronze Mirror with Sea Beast Pattern$300
Jun 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Blue and White Seawater and Auspicious Beast Pattern Stem Cup$300(1 bid)
6 days LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. Chinese Ming Dynasty Xuande period blue and white sea beast pattern cricket jar$300
2 days LeftJapan-Miyako-Collection-Art Auction-Co-LtdQilin beast ornaments from Ding kiln before Ming Dynasty$300
2 days LeftJapan-Miyako-Collection-Art Auction-Co-LtdPre-Ming Dynasty Hetian jade auspicious beast$300