Sold2023Pair of marbled, laminated, two-tone Bakelite bangle bracelets: chocolate brown with butterscotch,Pair of marbled, laminated, two-tone Bakelite bangle bracelets: chocolate brown with butterscotch, and creamed spinach with apple green. 3"Diam. x 5/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four (4) Vintage Bakelite Bangle BraceletsCaramel and Butterscotch Bakelite bangle bracelets. Butterscotch with chocolate brown carved flower, carved butterscotch and banded caramel and butterscotch pair. Carved flower is 2 inch diameter bracSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot 3 Bakelite Laminated and Bangle BraceletsThis is a vintage lot of three bracelets including two carved black bangles and a brown and butterscotch laminated hinged bracelet. The interior circumference of the laminated bracelet is 7" and the wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Belle Kogan green "end of day" and egg yolk Bakelite elongated inlay dot bangle bracelet 2 1/2"InnerBelle Kogan green "end of day" and egg yolk Bakelite elongated inlay dot bangle bracelet 2 1/2"Inner Diam. x 1 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets in brown &2 Vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets in brown & laminated brown - 3" - 3 1/2" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Vintage carved Bakelite bangle bracelets: Cinnamon, chocolate, and butterscotch with chocolateThree Vintage carved Bakelite bangle bracelets: Cinnamon, chocolate, and butterscotch with chocolate marbling and black over dye 2 1/2"Inner Diam. x 5/8"W(circles)See Sold Price
Sold2023Fifteen (15) Assorted Bangle Bracelets, Most BakeliteFifteen (15) Assorted Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. Gold dust, butterscotch, laminated taffy and black, caramel w/ silver tone mounts etc. Two hand painted small bangles are not Bakelite.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Black Bakelite Carved Leaf Bangle Bracelet.A Black Bakelite Carved Leaf Bangle Bracelet. Together with a carved chocolate brown bakelite bangle bracelet and a carved green and yellow mottled bangle bracelet Each Approximate Wrist Length: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Brown Marbled Bakelite Bangle BraceletMarbleized brown butterscotch bakelite bangle bracelet with a string Art Deco influenced design. Warm aged patina. Tests / tested positive for bakelite. Good condition. No chips, cracks or repairs. MeSee Sold Price
Sold20182 BAKELITE BRACELETS2 BAKELITE BRACELETS - CHOCOLATE BROWN BAKELITE BANGLE & WIDE WIDTH CHOCOLATE BROWN BAKELITE WITH GOLD METAL DESIGN HALF WAY AROUNDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve (12) Vintage Bakelite Bangle BraceletsTwelve (12) Bakelite Carved Bangle Bracelets.Tortoise, caramel swirl, chocolate browns and red. Frown tortoise caramel swirl chocolate red as seen in Photographs previewSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chocolate Brown Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelets.Two Chocolate Brown Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. Together with a honey faceted bakelite bangle bracelet and a honey carved bakelite bangle bracelet Each Approximate Wrist Length: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chocolate Brown Mottled Bakelite Bangle Bracelet.A Chocolate Brown Mottled Bakelite Bangle Bracelet. Together with a brown and yellow mottled bakelite bracelet, a honey carved bakelite bracelet, and a yellow carved bakelite bracelet Each ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle Bracelet Marbled Brown Yellow Squared 8"Vintage Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle Bracelet Marbled Brown Yellow Squared 8" Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight (8) Bakelite Bangle BraceletsEight (8) Vintage Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. Olive green, butterscotch, red, brown etc. Dimensions: 3 1/4" d and 1 1/2" thickness appro.See Sold Price
Sold2022UNUSUAL ASYMETRICAL TRI-COLOR STRIPED HARD PLASTIC ORUNUSUAL ASYMETRICAL TRI-COLOR STRIPED HARD PLASTIC OR BAKELITE BANGLE BRACELET. Sold black and cream and marbled butterscotch stripes. Oval inner opening, app. 2 1/2 in. at widest, outer: app. 3 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20202 Vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets incl carved orange2 Vintage Bakelite bangle bracelets incl carved orange & laminated orange & brown - 3"- 3 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Bakelite 2 color laminated bangle bracelet 2Vintage Bakelite 2 color laminated bangle bracelet in butterscotch and orange. 2 1/2" inner diam., 1/2" WSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Vintage Bakelite carved chocolate brown carved bangle3 Vintage Bakelite carved chocolate brown carved bangle bracelets - 3" - 3 1/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five (5) French Pierrot Bakelite Bangle BraceletsFive (5) French Pierrot Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. A fantastic grouping including black, red, green, butterscotch and brown. Dimensions: 3 /4” d and 3 1/4” thicknessSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bakelite Red Bangle Bracelets and Beaded NecklacesCollection of six Bakelite beaded necklaces and bangles. Includes (1) brown marbleized oval and circular beaded clasped necklace measuring 30" from clasp to clasp; (1) cherry red graduated necklace meSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Vintage Bakelite Bangle BraceletsTwo deep brown and one butterscotch Bakelite bracelets. Worn together or separately you will enjoy these Bakelite bangle bracelets any where you go…Inside opening 2 1/2" and largest is 1" thick.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eight (8) Assorted Bakelite BanglesEight (8) Bakelite Bangle Bracelets including: vintage polka dot, two brown clampers, caramel carved bangle, butterscotch etc.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Vintage Bakelite carved floral & carved & pierced2 Vintage Bakelite carved floral & carved & pierced chocolate brown bangle bracelets - 3 1/2" diamSee Sold Price
Jun 13DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBarry Kieselstein-Cord Gold and Hardstone Intaglio Bangle Bracelet$1,800
1 day LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersRolex Datejust 41 Steel and Gold Automatic Reference 126331 with Box£3,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersChinese Mah Jong Set of 152 Butterscotch Amber Bakelite Tiles$100(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftDonny Malone Auctions[4] Faux Coral 4-Strand with Dragon Clasp Necklace; Butterscotch Beads Necklace 2 Medals Pendant;$10
2 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCMixed Lot Bakelite and Plastic Bracelets, Rings, Earrings and Necklaces$125(4 bids)
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsLot of vintage mid century bakelite and costume jewelry. Various bangle bracelets and other items.$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCA Victorian 21K Gold Banded Agate Locket Bangle Bracelet$950(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalRegal 18K Gold & Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet with sparking Iolite$70(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftLuther AuctionsTiffany & Co. 18k gold wide weave bangle bracelet inlaid with opal & black jade (attributed to$5,250(2 bids)
6 days LeftCollective HudsonIlias Lalaounis or Zolotas 18K Yellow Gold Lion Chimera Bangle Bracelet$2,000
Jul 07A-1 AuctionSmall 14k White Gold Bangle Bracelet with Diamonds 1.77 ct with Appraisal$70(2 bids)