Sold2019Sailor Novelty ClockC. 1900 cast iron German novelty clock with porcelain dial. No bezel. 8" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Caucasian Rug, c. 1900, with AnimalsCaucasian Rug, c. 1900, blue ground, with small animals along the inside field, red, blue and beige stylized flowers (PGAY7706) {WT} Dimensions:2' 9" x 4' 8" Condition:Very worn. Property from the EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gold, Turquoise and Pearl Choker NecklaceAntique Gold, Turquoise and Pearl Choker Necklace 5 oval cabochon turquoise ap. 13.8 x 9.0 x 4.5 to 11.2 x 9.0 x 4.6 mm., semi-baroque pearls, c. 1900, ap. 29.8 dwts. Length 13 1/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018C 1900 wire basket with labelReserve Reduced! C 1900 wire basket with label 8 1/2" wide x 9" high. 5" deep "Union Sanitary Clothes Hanger". "Chicago ". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Sheep DoorstopEarly Sheep Doorstop C 1900 Cast Iron 7 1/8"H X 9 1/2"W X 1 15/16"D Very fine casting detail, dry original black paint. Half round hollow casting, on integral landscape base. Ref: The Doorstop Book, SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Haviland Limoges White Gold Porcelain Serving Dish cHaviland Limoges White Gold Porcelain Serving Dish c 1900 Lot of 2 Bowls Approximately 10 1/16 x 8 inches and 9 7/16 x 7 5/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two framed French wood architectural panels,c1900Two framed French wood architectural panels,c1900 Horizontal Panel: Frame: 19 1/2" x 14" Panel: 14 3/4" x 9 1/2" Vertical Panel: Frame: 20" x 14 1/2" Panel: 9 7/8" x 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jumelle Stéréoscopique by Belliéni, 1897Jumelle Stéréoscopique by Belliéni, 1897 H. Belliéni, Nancy. For plates of 9 x 18 cm (2 exposures of 8 x 9 cm), plate magazine for 12 photographs, 2 x Carl Zeiss Protar 8/110 mm (aluminum and coppSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEAD GARDEN FIGURE OF A WINGED PUTTILEAD GARDEN FIGURE OF A WINGED PUTTIContinental, c.1900, cast lead figure of a winged Putti holding goose, damage to base and right foot with losses.22 x 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 in. (55.9 x 21.6 x 26.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023George W. Shiebler & Co., Brush setGeorge W. Shiebler & Co. Brush set New York, USA, c. 1900sterling silver, 14 karat rose gold, horse hair 9.25 h x 3 w x 1.75 d in (23 x 8 x 4 cm) 7.5 h x 1 w x 2 d in (19 x 3 x 5 cm) Set isSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUECirca 1900. Dimensions:12 3/8 x 9 5/8 in with frame. 8 1/2 x 5 5/8 in without frame. In good condition. Estimate $1.200-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2018The speaking picture book, c. 1900"The speaking picture book", c. 1900 English edition, with 8 animal sounds, pull-string mechanism, wood pulls, linen binding, wood soundbox with sound apertures, size 12 ¼ x 9 ½ x 2 1/5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Stereo Spido Panoramique and Field Camera, c. 1900Stereo Spido Panoramique and Field Camera, c. 1900 1) L. Gaumont & Cie., Paris. For stereo and panoramic photos, size 8,5 x 17 cm, no. 4412, 2 x Krauss Lent Protar Zeiss 1:12,5 183 mm, Decaux shutterSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL KAUBA Fine sculpture, "Metamorphosis"CARL KAUBA (1865 - 1922);Sculpture, "Metamorphosis," France, ca. 1900; Patinated and gilt bronze, plique-à-jour enamel, marble; Signed C. KAUBA; Open: 10 3/4" x 6 3/4" x 8", closed: 9 1/2" x 3 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Early Electric Motors, c. 19005 Early Electric Motors, c. 1900 1) Ring armature motor, 9 ½ x 5 ¾ in. - 2) Electro-magnetic motor, in the style of a beam steam engine, 8 ¾ x 3 ¾ in. - And: 3) 3 motors with horseshoe magnets,See Sold Price
Sold2015Hüttig Ideal Stereo Camera (9 x 18 cm), c. 1905Hüttig Ideal Stereo Camera (9 x 18 cm), c. 1905 Hüttig, Dresden. Folding-bed stereo camera for plates, 2 x Hüttig Extra-Rapid-Aplanat "Baldour" 8/125 mm, shutter 1–1/100 sec., stuck. Focusing scrSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) American 1900's Frames - 9.25 x 6.75(2) American 1900's Frames. Retail Gallery Prices: $ 44,200 (each) Rabbet Sizes: 9.25 x 6.75 in. Sight Sizes: 8 5/8 x 6.25 in. Overall Framed Sizes: 10.5 x 8 in. (86-037 C) (86-037 A) Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020A South Asian Porcelain Winged Beast 6 x 12-1/8A South Asian Porcelain Winged Beast 6 x 12-1/8 x 9 inches (15.2 x 30.8 x 22.9 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aleppo Kilim, Syria, Late 19th C., 2'9'' x 8'10''Aleppo Kilim, Syria, Late 19th C., 2'9'' x 8'10'' (84 x 269 cm). Weight: 3 lbs. Wool. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable Bidding Commences at the OnlineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Central Anatolian Rug, Turkey, Mid 20th C., 2'9'' xCentral Anatolian Rug, Turkey, Mid 20th C., 2'9'' x 8'9'' (84 x 267 cm). Weight: 10 lbs. Wool. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable Bidding Commences at tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Akstafa Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1900, 2'9'' x 8'9''Akstafa Rug, Caucasus, Ca. 1900, 2'9'' x 8'9'' (84 x 267 cm). Weight: 10 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Bottom border rewoven.See Sold Price
Sold2020Central Anatolian Rug, Turkey, Early/Mid 20th C., 2'9''Central Anatolian Rug, Turkey, Early/Mid 20th C., 2'9'' x 8'11'' (84 x 272 cm). Weight: 11 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this AuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sultanabad Sampler/Wagireh, Persia, Late 19th C., 2'9''Sultanabad Sampler/Wagireh, Persia, Late 19th C., 2'9'' x 8'5'' (84 x 257 cm). Weight: 10 lbs.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAntique Moonstone, Demantoid Garnet and Diamond Heart Pendant-Pin and Bailey Banks & Biddle Kunzite$650(3 bids)
Oct 06Doyen AuctionPaul Canaux & Cie. Partial Gilt Porcelain Coffee Service With Gilt Silver Mounts$2,500
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsKIS-ME CHEWING GUM DIE CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$300
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 CHAMPAGNE & KIS-ME GUM CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$200
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 BEEMAN'S PEPSIN GUM AND ADAMS TUTTI FRUTTI DIE CUT CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHS$250
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78131: A Chinese Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner, Min$400(1 bid)
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsScarce Color Photo of Enola Gay and Bockscar Signed by (6) Both Pilots$400
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore The Panther (Dante's Divine Comedy Enferno) c. 1880 Wood Engraving$450
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore Beatrice Appears to Virgil (Dante's Divine Comedy Enferno) c. 1880 Wood Engraving$600