Sold2023BENALI 1940s OIL PIAZZA SAN MARCO VENICEH. Benali (Italian, b. 1907) Oil on Canvas Post Impressionist of the Market at Piazza San Marco (St. Marks Square) Venice. In gilt wood frame 24"x29"x1.5". Weight 5 lbs 5 oz. PROVENANCE: Terri HenningSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bindings.- Mardrus (Joseph Charles) Histoire D'Ali Ben-Bekar et de la Belle Schamsennahar, Paris,Bindings.- Mardrus (Joseph Charles) Histoire D'Ali Ben-Bekar et de la Belle Schamsennahar, one of 500 copies on Japon, coloured plate, book-label to endpapers, contemporary dyed calf with red Art DecoSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Andy Warhol, Muhammad Ali Print (Wove Paper)AFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Muhammad Ali Print in colors on wove paper 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL - Muhammad Ali - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Muhammad Ali [print]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1978. Printed 1980. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 1/4 x 8 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (83 x 58 in. (210.8 x 147.3cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (50 x 60 1/4 in. (127 x 153cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom left, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (30 1/8 x 40 in. (76.5 x 101.6cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.<See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (30 1/4 x 39 7/8 in. (76.8cm x 101.3cm)) Provenance Private Collection, PennsylSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Crowther (British, 1905-1939)Henry Crowther (British, 1905-1939) Portrait of a Cairn Terrier oil on canvas signed and dated "H. Crowther, 1928" plaque reads "Ch. Fimor Ben Breac" 11 3/4 x 14 3/4 inches (sight) 16 3/4 x 19 3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021O. Winston Link, Mr. & Mrs. Ben F. PopeO. Winston Link Mr. & Mrs. Ben F. Pope & Last Steam Passenger Train, Max Meadows, Virginia 1957 / 1997gelatin silver print19.5 h × 15.5 w in (50 × 39 cm) Sheet measures: 20 h x 16 w iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: Muhammad AliAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987): acrylic and oil stick on paper, signed, framed.Andrew Warhola was an American artist, director and producer who was a leading figure in the visual art movement knownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caille Ben Hur Greyhound Upright Slot MachineCaille Ben Hur Greyhound Upright Slot Machine Early 20th century. Dog races coined op. slot machine. Carved oak case with nickel/aluminum? mounts. Max Ht. 61 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Caille Ben Hur Greyhound Penny Slot MachineCaille Ben Hur Greyhound Penny Slot Machine Early 20th century. Coin operated slot machine. Oak case. Max Ht. 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022[NATIVE AMERICANS]. HELLER, Louis Herman (1839-1928), photographer. A group of 12 photographs of[NATIVE AMERICANS]. HELLER, Louis Herman (1839-1928), photographer. A group of 12 photographs of Modoc Indian prisoners. San Francisco, CA: Carleton Watkins, 1873.  2 7/8 x 4 in. albumen photograSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Hur (1959) - Ben Hur's (Charlton Heston) CaftanBen Hur, actor Charlton Heston’s caftan from the 1959 epic historical drama film directed by William Wyler and based on the 1880 novel "Ben-Hur: A Tale of the Christ" by Lew Wallace. Epic drama abouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Sendak, bronze sculpture, ex-RosenbachMaurice Sendak, bronze sculpture, ex-Rosenbach, After Maurice Sendak (American, 1928-2012), "Max with Sea Monster", verdigris, brown patinated and cold painted bronze, 2009, signed in casting, stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Sendak, Attributed to: Max Wild Thing KingMaurice Bernard Sendak (American, 1928-2012) Attributed to: Max Wild Thing King. Pen and ink on heavy paper, signed below, unframed. Maurice Sendak was an American illustrator and writer of children'sSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. "Minister of the Qajar" Oil on Canvas Painting19th C. "Minister of the Qajar" Oil on Canvas Painting (Soltan Ali Khan Vazir Arkham). Measures 37" x 28 1/2". About Soltan Ali Khan Amin Baghaya Vazir AfkhamSoltan Ali Khan Vazir AfkhamSoltan Ali KhaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Flip Schulke (1930-2008)Note: Description Updated 11/22. Muhammad Ali Underwater. B&W, 1961. Fiber-based silver gelatin. Older print. Muhammad Ali in fighter's trunks, underwater. Muhammad Ali in fighter's trunks, underwaterSee Sold Price
Sold20221928 MEISSEN PORCELAIN RABBIT STATUE BY MAX ESSERMax Esser, German, 1885 to 1943, Meissen porcelain statue depicting a composition with running hares, 1928. Mounted on a round shaped figural base. Marked with a blue ink manufacturer stamp, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHURCHILL, WINSTON SPENCER, SIR. 1874-1965. Autograph Letter Initialed ('W'), Treasury Chambers,...CHURCHILL, WINSTON SPENCER, SIR. 1874-1965. Autograph Letter Initialed ('W'), Treasury Chambers, Whitehall, May 21, 1928, 8vo, 3pp. conjoined leaves, to Max Aitken, Lord Beaverbrook, commenting on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice Sendak, Manner of: Max The Wild ThingMaurice Bernard Sendak (American, 1928-2012) Manner of/ Attributed to: Max The Wild Thing. Felt tip marker and watercolor wash on heavy paper, signed below, unframed. Maurice Sendak was an American ilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Bernard Sendak, Manner of/ Attributed to: Max and The Wild ThingMaurice Bernard Sendak (American, 1928-2012) Manner of/ Attributed to: Max and The Wild Thing . Pen and ink on paper, signed below, unframed. Maurice Sendak was an American illustrator and writer of cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ben Austrian Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.Ben Austrian Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting. (Ben Austrian, Berks County, PA 1870-1921). Signed lower right Ben Austrian 1919. Blue and green hued tonal landscape of Berks County, Pa. Inscribed on tSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPeter Max Ben Turpin Cameo - Vintage Pop-Art 1960's Psychedelic Figurative Print$100
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1839 Philadelphia Illustrated 1ed Ben Franklin Declaration Penn Indians Wars$105(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMuhammad Ali & Joe Frazier Signed Black Everlast Boxing Trunks PSA Itp #3A60518$62(4 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsOutstanding Quality Imperial Russian Caucasian Warrior's SHASHKA Sword by ALI ISKANDAROV, in$4,000
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaIncredible signed Mohammed Ali autographed boxing glove with DNA & COA$310(4 bids)
2 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupEight(8) Mixed 1960s United States Year Sets- All Ben Franklin Years$110(5 bids)