Sold2021Vintage Hanging Slag Glass LampVintage Hanging Slag Glass Lamp. 8 bent panel caramel slag glass with ruby diamond shaped insets. In overall very good condition, needs to be rewired. Measures 22" diameter, 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bent Panel Caramel Slag Glass LampDESCRIPTION: Slag glass lamp. Eight caramel bent panels on shade with leaf and scroll design. On cast metal base with bulbous form and floral finial. Double socket fixture. No visible markings. MEASURSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bent Panel Caramel Slag Glass Table LampEarly 20th century bent panel table lamp having six panel caramel slag glass cold painted white metal filigree shade on a base with single socket and paddle switch. Overall approx. height 19.75", diamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Slag Glass Desk LampSlag Glass Desk Lamp, bent panel caramel slag glass shade overlaid with cast metal, on Art Nouveau style detailed base. 1.5 x 11 x 6 inches. Provenance: Pittsburgh family since 1952.See Sold Price
Sold2017Slag & Bent Panel Glass Hanging LampDESCRIPTION: Red and yellow slag and bent panel glass hanging lamp. Ornate frame with scrolling and onion top. Interior with six fitted light fixtures. Circa 1900. MEASUREMENTS: 35" from ceiling plateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Table Lamp, Bent Panel Slag Glass Caramel & WhiteTable Lamp, Bent Panel Slag Glass Caramel & White, 22" x 18", Nice Embossed Floral Design Electrified Two Light Base With Fancy Gilt Metal Shade Frame - Cord Needs Replaced, Wilson Family Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Table Lamp, Bent Panel Shade, Slag Caramel ColorTable Lamp, Bent Panel Shade, Slag Caramel Color, 21" x 18", Gilt Metal Floral Design, Electrified Base, Two Light, Van And Karen Turner Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE ORNATE BENT PANEL SLAG GLASS LAMPMeasures 22" diameter, beautiful ornate working hanging lamp with intricate floral design. One slag panel has been repaired. Displays very well. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20221920s Caramel Shade Slag Lamp Art Deco (Works)Tested and works. Circa 1920s. Caramel stained bent panel glass slag lamp with heavy cast metal base and patterned trim. 8 panels total. Tiffany style lighting with double socket pull chains (both inSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARAMEL GLASS HANGING LAMPCARAMEL GLASS HANGING LAMP, H 9", DIA 16":Six panel triangular shape bent caramel glass hanging lamp with a gilt metal frame with pierced designs and acanthus leaves. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE CARAMEL SLAG GLASS BENT PANEL TABLE LAMPVINTAGE CARAMEL SLAG GLASS BENT PANEL TABLE LAMP: Unmarked cast gilt metal base, double socket fixture, measures 22 1/2'' x 7 3/4'' dia. 8 bent caramel slag glass panel shade with urn and garland filiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miller Bent Caramel Slag Glass Panel LampSix panel caramel and white bent panel slag glass lamp by Miller Lamp co.. Stamped under base as shown. Garland wreath base and finial. One tight hairline in on glass panel and dust soil, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold20228 Panel Hanging Slag Glass Lamp8 Panel Hanging Slag Glass Lamp with Caramel Panels and Blue Border - approx 22" diam.See Sold Price
Sold201624 in. Bradley & Hubbard Overlay Hanging Lamp24 in. Bradley & Hubbard Overlay Slag Glass Hanging Lamp. Large octagonal hanging lamp shade has red, green and caramel slag panels overlaid with pierced leaf & vine filigree. In excellent condition wSee Sold Price
Sold20226-PANEL CARAMEL SLAG GLASS TABLE LAMP6-PANEL BENT SLAG GLASS SHADE TABLE LAMP WITH PATINATED BASE - 18 1/2" x 23" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lighting, hanging lamp, leaded & slag glass Grapes on Vine pattern w/gilt leading below 12 blown-outLighting, hanging lamp, leaded & slag glass Grapes on Vine pattern w/gilt leading below 12 blown-out caramel slag & opalescent panels over 4 scroll arm sockets, VG+ working cond w/a couple of small crSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Rainaud Bent Panel Table LampEarly 20th century Rainaud bent panel table lamp having eight panel caramel slag glass cold painted white metal filigree shade on a base with twin sockets with pull chains; the embossed metal base isSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 20TH C. HANGING LAMP, SLAG GLASS PANEL,SOME BENT BLUE CARMEL & GREEN, 1 FLAT PANEL HAS PIECE MISSING, 14 1/2" H, 22" DIA., CHILD & CAT DESIGNSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Style Slag Glass Table LampArt Nouveau Style Slag Glass Table Lamp Shade attributed to Edward Miller having a filigree frame with repeating panels of the Statue of Liberty over ships, bent caramel panels over blue panels, paintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ornate Slag Glass Hanging Light FixtureSlag glass, metal. Height: 12 1/2", Diameter: 22". Ornately decorated bent panel slag glass hanging light figure. Caramel-colored slag glass top panels, green flat slag glass side panels. Metal decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Morgan Bent Panel Floral Table LampMorgan Bent Panel Floral Table Lamp. 18 in. dia. 2 layer slag bent glass sunflower table lamp shade, has 23 caramel slag panels over 23 green & white slag panels with a hammered brass domical center,See Sold Price
Sold2023A NICE HIGH QUALITY PANEL LAMP SIGNED ROYAL ARTThe nicely matched shade and base are patinated in a rich brown that remains strong and in good condition, the frame is set with caramel slag bent glass panels and the base is signed as shown. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bent panel slag glass table lampBent panel slag glass table lamp 22" x 17" White & caramel swirl slag panels, painted white base & lamp frame - single bulb; Wilson Collection, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts Overlay Slag Glass LampEight bent caramel slag glass panel shade with hammered bronzed metal overlay and hammered bronzed metal base. 19" Shade. 24" H.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique 6-Panel Caramel Slag Glass Table Lamp, All Original, 20 in. height x 18 in. wide$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsBRADLEY & HUBBARD Signed 6-Panel Green Slag Glass Table Lamp 18.25 in. height x 14 in. wide$100(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceNice lot of old lighting, table lamps, slag glass hanging light, red oil lamp with gargoyles, gas$150(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Slag Glass Lamp with Caramel Glass: A Touch of Victorian Elegance$15(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Art Nouveau Large Curved Slag Glass Table Lamp with Light-up Slag Glass Base 23 in. height$15(2 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMiller Lamp Co. 8-Panel Floral Overlay Border Curved Green Slag Glass Table Lamp 24 in. height$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmQuality Antique 8-Panel Large 21 In. Diameter Shade Slag Glass Table Lamp$50(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions8-Panel Antique Miller Lamp Co. Art Nouveau Flowers Curved Slag Glass Table Lamp$15(2 bids)
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Slag Glass Table Lamp Bradley And Hubbard Attribution 8 Panel Tropical Floral American Arts$250