Sold2021Bergeron, Christian - Bass Rock, MassBergeron, Christian (1945-) Bass Rock, Mass Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 18" x 24" Dimension (CM): 45.72 x 60.96 cm Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lever, Hayley (Am 1876-1958) “Bass Rock” PaintingLever, Hayley (American, 1876-1958) “Bass Rock.” Watercolor. Monogrammed lower left H.L. Clayton & Liberator, NY. Label on back dated and titled Bass Rock 1911, Mass. In good condition. Image measSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE 1906 COTTAGES ON BASS ROCK POSTCARDANTIQUE 1906 COTTAGES ON BASS ROCK GLOUCESTER, MASS POSTCARD All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at Puckett ASee Sold Price
Sold2022James FAIRMAN: Bass Rocks - Oil PaintingLarge oil on canvas painting of Bass Rocks (golf course), Gloucester, Mass., signed "James Fairman" (Scottish-American, 1826-1904). [Art: 31 3/4" H x 44 3/4" W; Frame: 50" H x 63" W]. In good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bergeron, Christian - Maison des ÉboulementsBergeron, Christian (1945-) Maison des Éboulements Description (FR): Huile sur toile, titrée au dos, signée en bas à droite Christian Bergeron Description (EN): Oil on canvas, titled on the back,See Sold Price
Sold2020Bergeron, Christian - Scène dBergeron, Christian (1945-) Scène d'hiver Description (FR): Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Christian Bergeron Description (EN): Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ JOHN BELLANY C.B.E., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1942-2013) THE BASS ROCKSigned lower right, oil on canvas(90cm x 120.5cm (35.5in x 47.5in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Bergeron, Christian - Maison de campagneBergeron, Christian (1945-) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 24'' x 30'' Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bergeron, Christian - Vieux QuébecBergeron, Christian (1945-) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bergeron, Christian - L'hiver dans les LaurentidesBergeron, Christian (1945-) L'hiver dans les Laurentides Description: Oil on canvas, titled on the back, signed on front lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40,See Sold Price
Sold2017A Dingle (Canadian 1911-74) Oil Painting "Bass Rock"Adrian Dingle (Canadian, 1911-1974) Oil painting on board titled, "Day's Promise, Bass Rock"; a seascape. Signed, lower right with gallery label en verso. Excellent condition. Art measures 20.5" x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Bergeron, Christian - House at the bottom of mountainsBergeron, Christian (1945-) House at the bottom of mountains Description: Oil on canvas signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 14" x 18" Dimension (CM): 35.5 x 46 cm CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bergeron, Christian - PaysageBergeron, Christian (XX-XXI) Paysage Description: Oil on canvas signed on front lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40,5 x 51 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2023Bergeron, Christian - FarmhouseBergeron, Christian (XX-XXI) Farmhouse Description: Oil on canvas signed on front lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 16" x 20" Dimension (CM): 40,5 x 51 cm Condition report:<See Sold Price
Sold2017Wm MacTaggart PRSA (1903-1981) The Bass Rock from NorthWm MacTaggart PRSA (1903-1981) The Bass Rock from North Berwick, original GPO poster PRD 1088 1960 - 74 x 92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wm Mctaggart , The Bass Rock , Please Use the correctWm Mctaggart , The Bass Rock , Please Use the correct address , original poster PRD 1088 printed for GPO by CP Ltd- 73 x 92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Petra Christian Rock 1980s LP RecordsThis lot includes: (1) Beat The System. This was released by Star Song in 1984. (1) Never Say Die. This was released by Star Song in 1981. (1) Not Of This World. This was released by SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bergeron, Christian - Paysage en hiverBergeron, Christian (1945- ) Paysage en hiver Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 14" x 18" Dimension (CM): 35.5 x 46.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wm McTaggart (1903-1981) The Bass Rock from NorthWm McTaggart (1903-1981) The Bass Rock from North Berwick, original poster PRD1088 printed for the GPO by CP Ltd c. 1950 - 74 x 92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022James P. Kerr (American, b. 1953), Bass Rocks SurfJames P. Kerr (American, b. 1953), Bass Rocks Surfoil on linen canvas, signed at lower left, inscribed on the verso, framed. Stretcher size 30 x 30 in.; Frame dimensions 37 x 37 in. Born in Buffalo, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile A. Gruppe Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Gloucester Bass Rocks ArtThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Emile GruppeTitle: Calm Shores Of Bass RocksMedium: Oil Painting On CanvaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile A Gruppe Original Oil Painting On Canvas Gloucester Bass Rocks Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Emile A GruppeTitle: Low Tide Bass Rocks Medium: Oil Painting On Canvas SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Gruppe (1896-1978) Bass RocksEmile Gruppe (1896-1978) Bass Rocks oil on canvas, 18 x 20 in., signed (artwork has been framed)See Sold Price
May 09BidhausChristian Louboutin Handbag Palo Mass Small 2way Shoulder Bag Black x Red Ladies Leather$5
May 11OAB AuctionsEmile A Gruppe Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Gloucester Bass Rocks Art$1,500
May 16Weatherham Estate TreasuresStunning Bas Relief Da Vinci`s Masterpiece Last Supper Bronze Sculpture Wall Art$250
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsChristian Watson Autographed Packers F/S Lunar Speed Helmet-Beckett W Hologram$10