Sold2022Bergeron, Christian - Maison de campagneBergeron, Christian (1945-) Maison de campagne Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 24'' x 30'' Dimension (CM): 61 x 76.2 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2024VREEDENBURGH, Cornelis (1880-1946)Description française: VREEDENBURGH, Cornelis (1880-1946) Sans titre - Chemin de campagne et étang Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: C. Vreedenburgh Provenance: Collection deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian BERGERON (b. 1945 - ) CanadianUne Percée de soleil (Breakthrough of Sunshine), oil on canvas, 16 x 20 inches, signed lower right, titled verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Sekoto (South African, 1913-1993) Le Chemin de l'EcoleGerard Sekoto (South African, 1913-1993) Le Chemin de l'Ecole oil on canvas signed G. Sekoto (lower right); signed, titled, and inscribed (verso) 19 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Charlot, Chemin de Croix + Frontispiece, 1920Jean Charlot(French-American, 1898 - 1979)Chemin de Croix + Frontispiece, 1920portfolio of 14 woodblocksCharlot began the drawings for the 15 prints that comprise Chemin de Croix in France in 1918 aftSee Sold Price
2022Joan MIRO: "Chemin de Ronde III" - EtchingFramed etching and aquatint by Joan Miro, titled "Chemin de Ronde III", 1966, signed in pencil and numbered 13/50. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [Image: 13 3/4" H x 10 1/4" W; Frame: 26 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019BLUE PAINTED CAMPAIGN TABLE / TABLE DE CAMPAGNEA blue painted campaign table with unusual removable "T" legs and a single plank pine top. Found in Quebec, possibly New England. Original paint, mid-19th century. H: 28.25"; L: 95.25"; D: 29". // TabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian de Portzamparc Café Beaubourg chairChristian de Portzamparc (b. 1944) armchair for Café Beaubourg Paris, France, 1988 enameled aluminum, leather unmarked 24 1/4"w x 22"d x 30 5/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman Casino Original Serigraph Signed Numbered Chemin De Fer LargeTitle: LeRoy Neiman Casino Original Serigraph Signed Numbered Chemin De Fer Large Description:LeRoy Neiman Casino Original Serigraph Signed Numbered Chemin De Fer Large Signature: Signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Léger (1881-1955) La Partie de Campagne Lithograph printed in colours, 1952, on wov...Fernand Léger (1881-1955) La Partie de Campagne (Saphire E14) Lithograph printed in colours, 1952, on wove, signed and numbered 9/75 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, Paris, published by Galerie MaeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Pau France Travel Poster by Alo c1928 Chemin de FerAmber forest leaves part to reveal the Chateau de Henry IV in Pau in this charming French poster. It is uncommon to see fall foliage in a travel poster, since most destinations advertise their sunny SSee Sold Price
Sold2021BACCARAT CRYSTAL CHEMIN DE TABLEcomprising two curved pieces (10 1/2 inches wide); two curved pieces (8 inches wide); three straight pieces (12 inches wide); one straight piece (9 1/4 inches wide); and one arched piece (12 inches wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger - La Prtie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Prtie de Campagne Year: 1960 Dimensions: 13in. by 16in. Edition: 182 from the limited edition of 320 Medium: Original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Leroy Neiman Chemin De Fer Ed250 Casino Screenprint Railroad Car GamblingLarge Leroy Neiman Chemin De Fer Ed250 Casino Screenprint Railroad Car Gambling, color silk screen print, 26.5 x 40, 28.75 x 41.5 signt, 42 x 55.25 x 1.25 framed, signed lower right margin and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2022A wrought iron and linen 'lit de campagne', 19/20th C.Full title: A wrought iron and linen 'lit de campagne', 19/20th C. Description: H 88,5 x L 205 x D 78,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger - La Partie de CampagneArtist: Fernand Leger Title: La Partie de Campagne Year: 1960 Dimensions: 15in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Maeght ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Bourrie "Chemin De La Plage" Signed Serigraph LEArtist: Andre Bourrie Title: Chemin De La Plage Medium: Serigraph on Paper Limited Edition: 89/125 Art Dimensions: 18 H x 22 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 34 W inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Second Empire Mahogany And Birdseye Maple Ormolu Mounted Bureau De Campagne Ca. 1850 - 1870,French Second Empire Mahogany And Birdseye Maple Ormolu Mounted Bureau De Campagne Ca. 1850 - 1870, H 45" W 64" Depth 32" | on campaign style base consisting of two stacked sets of four drawers secureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Charles Alo Chemin de fer de Paris à Orléans - Tours Lucien Serre & Cie, Paris 1924 -100x70cmJean-Charles Alo Chemin de fer de Paris à Orléans - Tours Lucien Serre & Cie, Paris 1924 -100x70cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hallo, Charles-Jean (French, 1882-1969). Chemin de FerHallo, Charles-Jean (French, 1882-1969). Chemin de Fer de Pont Ste Maxence. Paris: Marceau, ca. 1930. A scenic image of a French village. 41 x 29”. Outer margins archivally renewed, closed tearSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONSTANT-DUVAL, Leon. Chaumont / Chemin de fer de ParisCONSTANT-DUVAL, Leon. Chaumont / Chemin de fer de Paris a Orleans. Paris: Champenois, ca. 1927. Stone lithograph railways poster depicts a family approaching the castle at dusk. 41 3/8 x 29”. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bergeron, Christian - "Paysage"Bergeron, Christian (1945-) "Paysage" Description: Oil on canvas signed on lower right Christian Bergeron, athenticated and titled on artist's seal on the reverse Dimension (PO): 40" x 30" Dimension (See Sold Price
Sold2020Bergeron, Christian - Vieux QuébecBergeron, Christian (1945-) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right Christian Bergeron Dimension (PO): 24" x 20" Dimension (CM): 60.96 x 50.80 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean LAMBERT-RUCKI (Cracovie 1888-Paris 1967) : Jesus tombe (station du chemin de croix). Sculpture€1,500
Sep 30BidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.429.36.038.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80 Gmt$10
1 day LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.207.22.118.01 - Special Collections Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic$10
1 day LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.207.22.118.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80$10
1 day LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.11.033.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80 Silver$10
3 days LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.36.448.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80$10
3 days LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.22.038.02 - T-Classic Automatic Silver Dial Stainless Steel$10
5 days LeftBidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.11.058.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80$10
Sep 29BidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.22.038.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80$10
Sep 30BidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.16.447.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80$10
Oct 01BidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.16.047.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80$10
Oct 02BidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.16.048.00 - T-Classic Chemin Des Tourelles Powermatic 80$10
Oct 03BidhausTissot Chemin de Tourelles T099.407.36.038.00 - T-Classic Automatic Silver Dial Stainless Steel$10
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travel$550