Sold2022Antal Berkes (Hungarian, 1874-1938)Antal Berkes (Hungarian, 1874-1938) "Nocturnal Street Scene" oil on board signed lower right. Framed. 9" x 10-3/4", framed 11-1/4" x 13-1/4" Provenance: Dr. Bruckner Antiques, Budapest, Hungary.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antal Berkes 1874-1938 (Hungarian)Antal Berkes 1874-1938 (Hungarian) Boulevard, 1916 oil on canvas 60 x 81 cm (23 x 32 in.) signed and dated lower right Provenance: Private collection, Israel. Other Notes: Location: Israel. For estimaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antal Berkes (Hungarian, 1874-1938)Figures dining, oil on canvas, 73X99 cm, signed. For a full condition report please contact us: info@ishtararts.com.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antal Berkes - Street Scene in BudapestLot 14 Antal Berkes Hungarian (1874-1938) Street Scene in Budapest (c.1900) oil on canvas signed lower right 16 x 20 inches Provenance: from a private Alpine, New Jersey collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTAL BERKES, HUNGARIAN (1874-1938) O/C VIENNAViennese cityscape with figures. Signed lower right. Oil on canvas. Dated 1929 on stretcher. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.75" x W 28.25", (Canvas) H 15.75" x W 19.75" Condition: Painting with some craquelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antal Bachruch Antique Silver Jewelry BoxDESCRIPTION: Antal Bachruch Antique .800 Silver Hungarian Jewelry Box. Featuring an engraved jewelry box decorated with foliage and roman column plinths on each corner, a monogram on the front withinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antal Biro (Hungarian, 1907-1990)Oil on canvas. Abstract. Signed and dated 1959 upper right corner. Sight 18-1/8" long x 21-5/8" wide. Overall with frame19-1/8" long x 22-3/4" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antal Goldfinger 12x16 O/C Book, Coins Still LifeAntal Goldfinger (US/Hungary, b 1964) 12x16 , O/C , signed lower left, 2001 , Book, Coins Still LifeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antal Bachruch Austrian 800 Footed JardinieresPair Antal Bachruch Austrian 800 silver overlay footed jardinieres. Hand chased foliate scrolls to the pierced overlay with lion claws to the feet and lion heads to the twin handles. Antal Bachruch 80See Sold Price
Sold2021Antal Biro French, 1907-1990 Famille de Meteors, 1959Antal Biro French, 1907-1990 Famille de Meteors, 1959 Signed Antal Biro and dated 28.5.1959 (ll); inscribed 84 and as titled on the reverse Oil on paper 19 3/4 x 25 1/8 inches (50.2 x 63.8 cm) C An ApSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antal Biro (Hungarian, 1907-1990) Abstract PaintingNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Antal Biro (1907 - 1990) was active/lived in France. Antal Biro is known for Painting. Signed and dated 1959 upper right corner. Sight 18-1/8" long x 21-5/8" wide.See Sold Price