Sold201979pc Bermuda Banknotes and Specimens UNC79pc Bermuda Banknotes- Bermuda Government, Bermuda Monetary Authority, Specimens SPECIMENS (9pc) 100 Dollars 1982 (6pc) 50 Dollars 1978 (6pc) 20 Dollars 1984 (7pc) 10 Dollars 1978 (7pc) 5 Dollars 197See Sold Price
Sold20223pcs. Of Money from Bermuda Government, 1966, 1957 and 19823pcs. Of Money from Bermuda Government, 1966, 1957 and 1982See Sold Price
Sold20231998 Royal Mint Bermuda $180 Gold Coin 155.52 gramsProof in original box with certificateSee Sold Price
Sold20231997 Royal Mint Bermuda $180 Gold Coin 155.52 gramsProof in original box with certificate.See Sold Price
Sold20231996 Royal Mint Bermuda $180 Gold Coin 155.52 gramsProof in original box with certificate. #92 of 99See Sold Price
Sold2018BERMUDA CEDAR BLANKET CHEST, H 26", L 36"BERMUDA CEDAR BLANKET CHEST, H 26", L 36"Unique dovetail construction. hinged lid. Depth 18". From an Ann Arbor collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022(BERMUDA.) Major General John Henry Lefroy. Map of the Bermudas.(BERMUDA.) Major General John Henry Lefroy. Map of the Bermudas. Hand-colored lithographed wall map of Bermuda with inset diagrams and statistical tables on 4 sheets joined. 51½x60 inches overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will Howe Foote. "South Shore, Bermuda". Seascape with rocky shoreline. Oil on panel. Framed. SignedWill Howe Foote. "South Shore, Bermuda". Seascape with rocky shoreline. Oil on panel. Framed. Signed lower right. Signed and titled on reverse. Sight: 7 x 9in. Overall: 8 x 10in. Provenance: By descenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Hoffman, Bermuda Coast No. 14Harry Hoffman Bermuda Coast No. 14 oil on paperboard 12 h × 15.875 w in (30 × 40 cm) Estate stamp to verso. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold20231989 Royal Mint Bermuda Gold Coin Proof Set 1.85ozProof like in original box with certificatesSee Sold Price
Sold20231990 Bermuda Hogg Money Gold Proof Set 1.85 oz.In original box with certificate. #121 of 500See Sold Price
Sold2016Ross Turner watercolor Bermuda landscape with houses,Ross Turner watercolor Bermuda landscape with houses, 18.5 by 14.4 inches, signed lower right, "Ross Turner Bermuda 91," framed. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Frederick Gaertner (American, 1898-1952) Bermuda,Carl Frederick Gaertner (American, 1898-1952)Bermuda, 1946Gouache on cardboardSigned and dated 1946 lower right15 in. h. x 20 in. w. Carl Gaertner was one of the greatest painters to emerge from the CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bermuda Cedar Queen Anne Lowboy, 18th C.molded multi-board top over one long and two small drawers with arched cut out front apron, exaggerated cutout side aprons, cabriole legs ending in pad feet. 28" high, 30" wide, 19" deep. Some repairsSee Sold Price
Sold20221987 $25 Bermuda Sea Venture 1oz. .9995 PalladiumOne Ounce .9995 Fine Palladium.See Sold Price
Sold2024RARE 1638 HONDIUS MAP OF BERMUDA, FRAMEDHenricus Hondius (1597-1651): "Mappa Aestivarum Insularum, alias Barmudas." First atlas issue, two joined sheets as issued, copperplate engraving on wove paper with original contemporary color, printeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tucker Tonn (English, 20th Century), BermudaTucker Tonn (English, 20th Century), Bermudaoil on "Rathbone" canvas board, unsigned, inscribed en verso, with artist supplier label of Winsor & Newton Ltd to verso, presented in a giltwood frame. BoaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Bermuda Queen Anne Cedar Side Chairswith bulbous vasiform splats, curved backs, cabriole legs ending in pad feet with block and turned stretchers. 18th century. 38" high, 22" wide 20" deep, seat height 19". Age and use wear, some repairSee Sold Price
Sold2021THREE BERMUDA CHIPPENDALE SIDE CHAIRS.Third quarter-18th century, cedar and fruitwood. Pierced splats, stretcher bases and legs with chamfered edges. Three board seats. Refinished with some splits and pieced repairs. 17.75" seat, 41"h. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armin Buchterkirch (American, 1859-1915) Street Scene, Bermuda, BahamasArmin Buchterkirch (American, 1859-1915) Street Scene, Bermuda, Bahamas Watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper. Signed 'A. Buchterkirch' (lower left). Sight: 10 3/4 x 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024ALFRED BIRDSEY (Bermuda, 1912-1996), Figures in a harborside village., Oil on canvas, 18" x 24".ALFRED BIRDSEYBermuda, 1912-1996Figures in a harborside village. Signed lower left "Birdsey".Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". Framed 25" x 31".See Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAlfred Birdsey Original Lithograph: Bermuda Sailboats Low Issue 10/20$100
Featured16 hrs LeftJasper52Bermuda Islands, North Atlantic Ocean. ADMIRALTY sea chart 1946 (1950) old map$380
Featured7 days LeftJasper521630 Mercator Map of Bermuda -- Mappa Aestivarum Insularum Alias Bermudas Dictarum ad Ostia Mexicane$320