Sold2021Bernhard and Hilla Becher - Half-Timbered Houses (no"Half-Timbered Houses (no text)" by Bernhard and Hilla Becher, 2005 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 17.75 x 23.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Becher, Bernhard und Hilla BecherVier Ansichten eines Silos. Offsetdruck/Karton (Wasserschaden am u. Rand), re. u. sign. Becher und li. u. Ex. 90/100. Aus dem Jahr 1970. 60x 45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bundle- 3 Assorted Bernhard and Hilla Becher PostersLot Title: Bundle- 3 Assorted Bernhard and Hilla Becher Posters Artist: Bernhard and Hilla Becher Title: Bundle- 3 Assorted Bernhard and Hilla Becher Posters Description: Bundle- 3 Assorted Bernhard aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernhard and Hilla Becher - Half-Timbered Houses (no text) - 2005 Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 27.5"Half-Timbered Houses (no text) by Bernhard and Hilla Becher, 2005 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 17.75 x 23.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernhard and Hilla Becher - Fordertumkopfe - 2005 Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 27.50"Fordertumkopfe by Bernhard and Hilla Becher, 2005 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 27.50 inches, with an image size of 17.75 x 23.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernhard and Hilla Becher - Half-Timbered Houses (no text) - 2005 Offset Lithograph 27.5" x 27.5"Half-Timbered Houses (no text) by Bernhard and Hilla Becher, 2005 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 27.5 x 27.5 inches, with an image size of 17.75 x 23.75 inches. The Offset Lithograph is froSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANONYME SKULPTUREN, THE PHOTOGRAPHS OF BECHER[PHOTOGRAPHY BOOK MONOGRAPH] ANONYME SKULPTUREN, THE PHOTOGRAPHS OF BERNHARD AND HILLA BECHER. Wittenborn and Co, NY.1970. First edition. 4to. Hardcover with complete Dj. Mylared Dj. shows a closed teSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERND BECHER AND HILLA BECHER - Carmaux F, 1984Artist: Bernd Becher and Hilla Becher Title: Carmaux F, 1984 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, USA Dimensions: 6.8x8.1" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Bernhard "BerndSee Sold Price
Sold2020BERND BECHER AND HILLA BECHER - Beziers, FranceArtist: Bernd Becher and Hilla Becher Title: Beziers, Herault, France, 1984 Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, USA Dimensions: 7.2x9.1" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Bernhard "Bernd" Becher, aSee Sold Price
SoldBERND & HILLA BECHER (1931-2007) (1934-2015) Lannegan House Offset lithographique en noir Sign&#...BERND & HILLA BECHER (1931-2007) (1934-2015) Lannegan House Offset lithographique en noir Signé par les deux artistes et numéroté 34/50 Dimension feuille: 63 x 50 cm Dimension sujet: 40See Sold Price
Sold2017BecherBecher Venedig, 19. Jh. Leicht graustichiges Glas mit Abriss und dichten, polychromen Krösel- und Aventurineinschmelzungen. H. 8,8 cm Lit.: Glas des Alltags. Formglas 15. bis 19. Jahrhundert der SammSee Sold Price
Sold2022Becher, Hilla Förderturm. 1971. Offset auf leichtem Karton. 34,5 x 39,5 cm (59,5 x 54,5 cm).Becher, HillaFörderturm. 1971. Offset auf leichtem Karton. 34,5 x 39,5 cm (59,5 x 54,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. - Mit zwei braunen Fleckchen und wenigen, minimalen griffspuren im weißen RaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Becher, Bernd u. Hilla Anonyme Skulpturen. Eine Typologie technischer Bauten. Mit 194 ganzseitigenPhotographie Becher, Bernd u. Hilla Anonyme Skulpturen. Eine Typologie technischer Bauten. Mit 194 ganzseitigen photographischen Abbildungen. Düsseldorf, Art-Press, 1970. 108 nn. Bll. 4°. BlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erte. "Devotion," serigraphRomain de Tirtoff, called Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990). 1987, Ed. XLIV/CCL, signed "Erte" lr, 42 x 31 1/2 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VERY LARGE STERLING SILVER BECHER PLATE BY YAAKOV DAVIDOFF178. A VERY LARGE STERLING SILVER BECHER PLATE BY YAAKOV DAVIDOFF. Jerusalem, c. 1990. Octagonal in shape. With a hand hammered domed center. 8.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024RUTH BERNHARD - Wet Silk, 1938Artist: RUTH BERNHARD Print Title: Wet Silk, 1938 Medium: Duotone Photoengraving Printed in USA in 1990’s Image Size approx: 9 x 6.5” Ruth Bernhard (1905 – 2006), was a legendary SanSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fornasetti Citta di Carte Table Top on Painted Wrought Iron BaseA Fornasetti Citta di Carte Table Top on Painted Wrought Iron Base Circa 1990 Height 29 x diameter of top 24 inches. Property from the Collection of William L. Bernhard and Catherine Cahill, SouthamptSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORDER OF SAINT ANNACommander's Cross with Swords, 3rd Class, instituted in 1735. Neck Badge, 43 mm, in GOLD, maker's mark "AK, Keibel", hallmarked "56 and kokoshnik", enameled, original suspension loop and ribbon. SuperSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM A. MARSH (Active Mid 19th c)Frigate Coming into Port (Ship Gov. Goodwin) written on tag verso, oil on canvas. 27 x 36 1/2 inches (overall) signed and dated 1845. Provenance: By Descent through the Lear-Storer-Decatur family, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce. China 1990 Dragon and Phoenix Coin SetIn 1990, China issued a program of commemorative coins known to collectors today as the “Phoenix and Dragon” coins. The reverse shows the aforementioned phoenix and dragon, and the obverse shows tSee Sold Price
Sold20191990 CHERRY RED FERRARI 348TS SPORTS CARExcellent condition, 8 cylinders, rear wheel drive, odometer: 50000 miles, clean title, manual transmission driver's 3 pedal car, before computers, repaint, but no accidents, clean car fax, healthy enSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Jaune Quick-to-See Smith pastel drawing, 'We Are Part of the Earth,' 1990Jaune Quick-to-See Smith French-Cree/Salish/Shoshone, (b. 1940), 'We Are Part of the Earth,' 1990, pastel on paper under Plexiglas, signed lower right, titled and dated lower left. paper: height 29 1/See Sold Price
Sold20231990 LAND ROVER DEFENDER1990 LAND ROVER DEFENDER EXCELLENT RUNNING CONDITION. MANY UPGRADES. MORE INFO COMING SOON!!! VIN: SALLDHMD8FF389291 130k MILES GARAGE KEPT IN PARKLAND, FL CUSTOM PAINT CUSTOM INTERIOR 200TDI MOTOR</See Sold Price
Sold2022BEVERLY PEPPER (1922-2020) Aurelius, 1990 (This work is number three from the edition of five.)BEVERLY PEPPER (1922-2020) Aurelius, 1990 incised with the artist's signature and numbered 'Beverly Pepper 3/5' (to the lower edge) bronze 107 1/2 x 16 1/2 x 17 1/2 in. (273.1 x 41.9 x 44.5 cm.) incluSee Sold Price
2 days LeftCarstens GalleriesSergio Camargo Painted Wood Sculpture 16" x 12" Brazil w/ COA$1,400(1 bid)
Sep 29Ella ExpoKEITH HARING (1958-1990) / POP ART ANDY WARHOL ROBERT INDIANA JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT$1,950
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDONALD TRUMP 1990 Playboy Magazine Cover Chromium Trading Card$14(3 bids)
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftEldred'sRUTH BERNHARD (New York/California/Germany, 1905-2006), "Moonrise", 1991., Gelatin silver print,$600
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTBLANC | SOLITAIRE 146, A RARE SOLID YELLOW GOLD FOUNTAIN PEN, CIRCA 1990HK$16,000(6 bids)
11 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyContinental School, 1990, "The Clam Diggers", oil on canvas$150(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanNelson Takkiruq (Akshalik) (Inuit, Uqsuqtuuq, 1930-1999) Soapstone Figure, 1990$1,000