Sold2023Glacier Park Mountain Goat Spelter BankGermany - Circa Late 1910's. Illustrated as #81 in PGSB.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mountain Goat Metal Garden SculptureMountain goat sculpture, made of metal, hollow interior. Measures approx 34L x 35H inches. Surface wear, rusting, and corrosion consistent with age and use of sculpture. Metal sculpture, garden sculptSee Sold Price
Sold2018Audubon Lithograph, Rocky Mountain GoatAUDUBON, John James (1785-1851). Rocky Mountain Goat, Plate 128. Lithograph with original handcolor from the Viviparous Quadrupeds of North America, Imperial Folio. Philadelphia: J, T. Bowen, 1839-184See Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton flambe prototype model of a mountain goat: On a rock, with mottled red, blue & orangeRoyal Doulton flambe prototype model of a mountain goat: On a rock, with mottled red, blue & orange colours to base area, impressed model no with no factory stamp, h.26cm. Good condition with just a tSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Louis Clarke Bronze Mountain Goat MontanaArtist is John Louis Clarke of Glacier Park Montana. Work is entitled "Mountain Goat". 4 1/2" tall, 3 7/8" long. How could a Native American boy lacking the ability to hear or speak and raised at theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Cooper "Mountain Goat" Acrylic PaintingWayne Cooper (American, b. 1942). Acrylic on canvas painting titled "Mountain Goat" depicting a close-up of a mountain goat against a blue sky. Signed along the lower left.Sight; height: 22See Sold Price
Sold2020John Kearney, Rocky Mountain Goat, 1991John Kearney (American, 1924-2014) Rocky Mountain Goat, 1991 bronze unsigned 11"h x 17"w x 6"d Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Big Mountain Goat Full Body Taxidermy Mount9.16 This is an absolute BRUTE of a goat with big muscular Body & big horns on a roll around winter scene baseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Qing Dy Hetian Jade Statue - Mountain GoatOld Chinese Qing Dy Natural Hetian Jade Statue - Mountain Goat Dimension:172*80*24(mm)6.77*3.15*0.94(in) Weight 0.91 lbs/411g Tips about Chinese Hetian Nephrite Jade Hetian jade is a nephrite jade andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mountain Goat – Sheep Horn Tlingit Carved Spoon6" Mountain Goat – Sheep Horn Tlingit Carved Spoon, Nice from the Kirk Whaley Collection (1912-1994)See Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD CIRCA 1920s BLACK FOREST CARVED MOUNTAIN GOATThe well defined figure of a mountain goat on rocky point, nice patina and color. Measures 25 x 14 x 5.5 inches. No markings were found. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping serviSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Shirly Bothum Mountain Goat Bronze SculptureJ. Shirly Bothum Oregon, Kansas 1937-2003 Titled "Valley of the Dahls," depicts three dall sheep atop a rock formation. Bothum was a cowboy with a penchant for art, he was a part of the Rodeo Cowboy ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Full Body Rocky Mountain Goat Taxidermy MountThis is a mature Billy with a beautiful winter coat. The horns are good size around 9" long. The mount is clean, smoke free, and in excellent condition. The taxidermy quality of this mount is a 9.See Sold Price
Sold2023J. B. FLANNAGAN (1895-1942) Mountain Goat SculptureJohn B. Flannagan (Irish/American, 1895-1942) Large bronze-patinated plaster sculpture of a mountain goat, possibly an Alpine Ibex, poised gracefully atop a rocky perch. [38 H x 9 1/4 W x 5 D inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Full Body Mount Canadian MOUNTAIN GOAT Taxidermy.Full Body Mount Canadian MOUNTAIN GOAT Taxidermy. Taxidermy Affidavit and assorted paperwork: British Columbia. Body on faux rock base in wood frame that rolls on casters. -- Dimensions: H: 54 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2022Metal Mountain Goat SculptureSculpture is metal, possibly iron. Piece depicts a mountain goat. Measures approx 35 inches tall 20 inches wide 34 inches deep. Metal sculpture, garden sculpture, repurposed metal, garden decor, metalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mountain Goat Full Body Taxidermy Mount64.12 Solid mount thick shaggy hair on a light weight artificial rock hanging baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Montana Rocky Mountain Goat Shoulder MountFeatured in this lot is this Montana Rocky Mountain Goat shoulder mount taxidermy. The mount features a wonderfully and professionally crafted professional taxidermy construction that shows a thick whSee Sold Price
Sold2018Morton Solberg, Untitled (Mountain Goat)Morton Solberg (American, b. 1935) Untitled (Mountain Goat) watercolor signed lower right 17 3/4" x 23 1/4" Provenance: Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, Jackson, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Half Body Mountain Goat on Rock Ledgequality mount in very good condition, hangs on the wall. There is a crack in the foam rock ledge.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rocky Mountain Goat Full Body Mount TaxidermyThis is a good size Billy mounted in natural habitat. The mount is clean, smoke free, and in excellent condition. The taxidermy on a 1 to 10 quality scale scores a good 9.See Sold Price
Oct 15Material CultureSouth Central Anatolian Taurus Mountain Chuval, Turkey, Mid 19th C., 2'10'' x 3'9''$100