Sold2021Betty Warren "Summer Day" Oil Painting on PanelBetty Warren (American 1920-1993) "Summer Day" Oil Painting on Panel. Measures approx. - 20" wide x 16" high, total with frame - 28 1/4" wide x 24 1/2" high. Betty Warren was born in 1920 in New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Betty Warren "El Piñata" Oil Painting on CanvasBetty Warren (American 1920-1993) "El Piñata" Oil Painting on Canvas. Measures approx. - 15 3/8" wide x 19 1/2" high, total with frame - 19 1/4" wide x 23 1/4" high. Betty Warren was born in 1920 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Betty Warren, Woman with FlowersBetty Warren (American, 1920-1993), pastel on colored paper depicting a young woman with hair tied back with a pink ribbon, holding a flower pulled from the vase beside her, signed "Warren" l.r., 18 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Warren WoodwardWarren Woodward (American, 1920-1993), "Ladder Street- Hong Kong," oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, canvas: 36.25"h x 26.25"w, overall (with frame): 43.25"h x 33.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROBERT A. HITCH (AMERICAN 1920- 1993 )"ON STRIKE",1954 Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Dimensions: Framed H23" x W 27", canvas H16" x W20" Condition: good Note: Label on the back of the painting. National Academy of Design, 129 Annual ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Marion E. Warren. "Steaming Crabs, Pope's Creek," photographMarion Edwin Warren. (American, 1920-2006). Gelatin silver print, c. 1963, signed "M.E. Warren" lr, sight size: 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 in., framed size: 36 x 31 1/4 inches, museum glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Melvin Charles Warren (US/Texas, 1920-1995)Melvin Charles Warren (American/Texas, 1920-1995) "The Drifter", 1967 patinated bronze cast signature, dated, numbered "16/20", titled and copyright-marked at front of self-base, a "Harold Phippen" foSee Sold Price
Sold2016Betty Warren | Landscape with HouseArtist: Betty Warren | d. 1993 Title: Landscape with House Signed l/r: Warren '48 Media: Oil on canvas panel Dimensions: 12 by 18 inches no reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, William Warren DaileyWilliam Warren Dailey (American, 1920-2002), "Desert Bighorn," gouache on paper, signed lower left, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2021Warren Woodward (1920-1993), Abstract, 1970Warren Woodward (1920-1993), abstract landscape, oil on canvas, dated 1970, framed 28 x 34" Provenance: The collection of philanthropist Francie Whittenberg (San Antonio, Texas) We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. Woodward (1920-1993) Ltd Ed 1/500 Embossed SerigraphThis wonderful piece fo art is from artist Warren Woodward (1920-1993)? Woodward was Australian born, after serving in WWII, he settled in southern California.? He became known for his embossed serigrSee Sold Price
Sold2015WARREN WOODWARD EMBOSSED SERIGRAPHWARREN WOODWARD (1920-1993), EMBOSSED SERIGRAPH, 24" X 17" PLATE SIZE, 'CLASSIC MG':Pencil signed lower right, titled lower center, and numbered 44/500 lower left, under glass, matted and framed, 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022Warren Woodward Dogwood 1/500 Embossed SerigraphThis wonderful piece fo art is from artist Warren Woodward (1920-1993) Woodward was Australian born, after serving in WWII, he settled in southern California. He became known for his embossed seriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Parisian street scene painting by Betty GuyPainting depicting a Parisian scene signed lower left. Betty Guy (American 1920-2016). Watercolor on paper. 14" x 11" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022St. Peters and Paul Painting by Betty GuyLandscape depicting a church signed lower left. Betty Guy (American 1920-2016). Watercolor on paper. 14" x 11See Sold Price
Sold2024Everett K. Sturgeon clay figure Mexican Flower GirlSturgeon, Everett K. (American, Western Pa., 1920-1993), Mexican Flower Girl, 1960s, unglazed clay, 23.5 inches tall, apparently unsigned. Provenance: The Clay Place, Elvira Peake; Graham Shearing colSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN WARREN HUNTER (American 1904-1993) A PAINTING, "LaJOHN WARREN HUNTER (American 1904-1993) A PAINTING, "La Villita," watercolor on paper, signed L/L. 20" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023BETTY WARREN (1920-1993) ARTISTS' PORTFOLIOExtensive portfolio of the portrait artist Betty Warren (Jones and Herzog); daughter of cartoonist and illustrator Jack A. Warren. Over (35) works of various media and subject matter, including charcoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MELVIN WARREN - WHITE STALLION SIGNED LITHOGRAPHMelvin Charles Warren - American Texas California 1920-1995 - Signed Lithograph entitled "Selling the White Stallion". Western Scene with Native American Indians. Artist Signed Lower Right. BiographySee Sold Price
Sold2023Warren Kimble 1993 American Flag LithoMarked on lower right corner Warren Kimble, 1993. Litho of the American flag with three white stars and 9 stripes in total. Framed in blue wooden frame with off white and blue toned mat board. ApproxiSee Sold Price
Jun 26Ahlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryANIMATION CEL, BORIS, NATASHA, ROCKY & BULL WINKLE$125(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryHarris G. Strong (American, 1920-2006), "Pair of Ceramic Bulls Facing Off," H.- 12 1/4 in., W.- 18$325
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsKRAMER, Julius (American, 1920-2020). Untitled Geometric Ab...$100(1 bid)