Sold2019SEE KING TARZ - TARZAN'S SECRET TREASURE POSTERORIGINAL TOOKER LITHO CO., 1941, FEATURING A REENACTMENT OF THE THRILLING SCENES FROM MGM'S NEW TARZAN PICTURE. ONE SHEET (27.25"X41.25"). FOLDS, TAPE REPAIRS OVER LOSS AT TITLE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Konga. American International Pictures, 1961. One-sheet (27...Konga. American International Pictures, 1961. One-sheet (27 x 41”). Artwork by Reynold Brown (1917-1991). Poster for the King Kong-influenced science fiction film starring Michael Gough, Margo JSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Iron Claw - The Cul-De-Sac Movie PosterChapter 9 Serial Movie Poster (Columbia Pictures 1941) One sheet 27" x 41" This has some creased fold lines this has one touched - up area in the center caused by foldingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Die, Monster, Die!.Die, Monster, Die!. American International Pictures, 1965. One sheet (27 x 41”). Poster for the horror film inspired by H.P. Lovecraft’s story The Colour Out of Space, starring Boris Karloff. LineSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Warrior and the Slave Girl (Columbia Pictures,The Warrior and the Slave Girl (Columbia Pictures, 1959). One Sheet (27"x41") Gianna Maria Canale Georges MarchalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tyrant of the Sea (Columbia Pictures, 1950). One SheetTyrant of the Sea (Columbia Pictures, 1950). One Sheet (27"x41") Rhys Williams Ron Randell Valentine PerkinsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charge of the Lancers (Columbia Pictures, 1954). OneCharge of the Lancers (Columbia Pictures, 1954). One Sheet (27"x41") Paulette Goddard Jean Pierre AumontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunmen from Laredo (Columbia Pictures, 1958). One SheetGunmen from Laredo (Columbia Pictures, 1958). One Sheet (27"x41") Robert Knapp Jana Davi Walter CoySee Sold Price
Sold2022Streets of Ghost Town (Columbia Pictures, 1950). OneStreets of Ghost Town (Columbia Pictures, 1950). One Sheet (27"x41") Charles Starrett Smiley BurnetteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Secret of Treasure Mountain (Columbia Pictures, 1956).Secret of Treasure Mountain (Columbia Pictures, 1956). One Sheet (27"x41") Valerie French Raymond Burr William Prince Lance FullerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Slaughter Trail (RKO Radio Pictures, 1951). One SheetSlaughter Trail (RKO Radio Pictures, 1951). One Sheet (27"x41") Brian Donlevy Gig Young Virginia Grey Andy DevineSee Sold Price
Sold2022According to Mrs. Hoyle (Monogram Pictures, 1951). OneAccording to Mrs. Hoyle (Monogram Pictures, 1951). One Sheet (27"x41") Spring Byington Anthony Caruso Tanis ChandlerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zapped (Embassy Pictures, 1982). One Sheet (27"x41")Zapped (Embassy Pictures, 1982). One Sheet (27"x41") Scott Baio Willie AamesSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Trip.The Trip. American International Picture, 1967. One sheet (27 x 41”). ”A Lovely Sort of Death.” In psychedelic color, starring Peter Fonda, Susan Strasberg, Dennis Hopper and Jack Nicholson. GreSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Man Trailer.The Man Trailer. Columbia, 1934. One sheet (41 x 27”). Cowboy Western starring Buck Jones and Cecilia Parker, directed by Lambert Hillyer. Unrestored, with pencil annotations in the image, tape discSee Sold Price
Sold2024Autobuyography. RKO, 1934. One sheet (41 x 27”). Color lith...Autobuyography. RKO, 1934. One sheet (41 x 27”). Color lithograph poster for the automobile-themed comedy short starring Leon Errol. Linen backed. Light wear along folds. A.See Sold Price
Sold2016Movie PosterONCE UPON A TIME IN THE WEST, 1968, Henry Fonda, Charles Bronson, & Claudia Cardinale, Paramount Pictures, one-sheet 41 x 27”, with folds as issue, normal minor wear and tear at folds, bright freshSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lunatics in Politics. Reelcraft Pictures, 1920. One-sheet (...Lunatics in Politics. Reelcraft Pictures, 1920. One-sheet (41 x 27”). Color stone lithograph poster for the silent comedy starring Alice Howell. Linen backed. Minor restoration at cross-folds; lSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEMOY, Leonard (b. 1931-2015). Zombies of the Stratosphere....NEMOY, Leonard (b. 1931-2015). Zombies of the Stratosphere. Los Angeles: Republic Pictures, 1952. One-sheet (41 x 27”) poster for the black-and-white science-fiction serial film starring LeonardSee Sold Price
Sold2018Let the Good Times Roll.Let the Good Times Roll. Columbia Pictures, 1973. One sheet (41 x 27”). Style B. Concert documentary featuring legends of 1950s era rock, blues and pop. Starring Chuck Berry, Chubby Checker, The CoaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Twist Around the Clock.Twist Around the Clock. Columbia Pictures, 1961. One sheet (41 x 27”). American musical film about a manager who discovers a new dance craze in a small town. Starring Chubby Checker as himself alongSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Heat’s On.The Heat’s On. Columbia Pictures, 1943. One sheet (41 x 27”). Musical about a hotheaded diva, played by the incomparable Mae West. Linen backed. Expert restoration throughout. A.See Sold Price
Sold2019The Beatniks. Barjul International Pictures, 1959. OneThe Beatniks. Barjul International Pictures, 1959. One sheet (41 x 27”). Offset lithograph poster for the film crime drama starring Tony Travis and Karen Kadler. Folded as issued. Slight wear alSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Bellboy and the Playgirls.The Bellboy and the Playgirls. Screen Rite Pictures, 1962. One sheet (41 x 27”). Sexploitation starring June Wilkinson. Folded. A.See Sold Price