Sold2023M ARTS EDITIONSans titre.Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l’éditeur M Arts Edition en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 28,5 x 38 cm environ. Encadré. Le certificat de l’éSee Sold Price
Sold2023M ARTS EDITIONSans titre.Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l’éditeur M Arts Edition en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 28,5 x 38 cm environ. Encadré. Le certificat de l’éSee Sold Price
Sold2020Char, Le Monde de l'Art N'est pas le Monde PardonChar, Le Monde de l'Art N'est pas le Monde Pardon, Rene Char, [The World of Art Is Not the World of Forgiveness], Maeght, 1974, #64/75 signed on the colophon by Char (edition total 95), fine press repSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le monde de l'art n est pas le monde du pardon. Picasso Matisse Miro GiacomettiMaeght 1974. Rene Char, preface by Jacques Dupin with a pencil dedication and signature: de tout coeur Jacques Dupin. Also included Rene Char card inscribed in pen En toute amitie Rene C. Original ediSee Sold Price
Sold2019HUMBERTO CASTRO - L'anunciationHUMBERTO CASTRO La Habana, Cuba 1957 “L'anunciation. 1991” Acrylic on canvas Signed, titled and dated 1991 on the reverse Measurements 200 x 150 cm ORIGIN -Galeríe Le Monde de L'Art, Paris -PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2020L'art et les sociétés primitives à travers le mondeL'art et les sociétés primitives à travers le monde Belmont, Nicole / de Heusch, Luc / Dreyfus, Simone / Guiart, Jean / Lot-Falck, Eveline / Thierry, Solange / Fouchet, Max-Pol Paris: Librairie HacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exposition Universelle 1898 - Commemorative RibbonExposition Universelle 1898 - Commemorative Ribbon- La France a L’Amerique. La Liberte éclairant le Monde. Souvenir de L’Exposition Universelle de Paris 1898- machine-woven silSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Lacquer PanelAntique French lacquer panel: “Portrait de L'Ordre Hoquet L'O a Marbre a l'Entree du Roy Houys XIII Dans Sa Ville". [Art: 24 x 57 inches; Frame:28 1/2 x 62 inches]. Warped; repairs.See Sold Price
Sold20211669 ELZEVIR Syndicate of Pope Alexander VII & his trip1669 ELZEVIER PRESS [Gregorio LETI] Le Syndicat du pape Alexandre VII, avec son voyage dans l'autre monde. Traduite de l'italien. (The Syndicate of Pope Alexander VII, with his trip to the other worldSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIe siècle ou XVIIème siècleASSIETTE lotiforme à décor de daims dans un paysage sur le fond et de fleurs dans des cartouches sur l'aile Porcelaine et bleu sous couverteDiam. 28 cmSauts d'émail et ergenuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Raffy Le Persan oil French Farmers Playing CardsLe Persan, Jean Raffy (French 1920 - 2008), Jouer aux Cartes dans la Cour de la Ferme, (Playing Cards in the Farm Courtyard) 1953, oil on canvas, 23.5 x 28.5 inches, signed lower left corner and signeSee Sold Price
Sold20164 vols. Georges Perrot & Charles Chipiez.Histoire De L' Art DAns L' Antiquite. Egypte, Assyrie, Grece etc. Bound in full red morocco. All edges Gilt Large Quartos. Gilt on covers & spines. (Text In French) Pub: Paris: Librairie Hochette 1894See Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dali Litho "Jeweler Eye" for Wally Findlay GallerySalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph on Archer's paper "Hommage aux Petits Lits Blancs, or L'Art Dans le Bijoux" numbered 4/25, 1971 made specially for Wally Findlay Galleries in Paris' JewelSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT,SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT, "Exposition Inaugurale, L'Art Dans le Bijoux, Au Profit des Petits Lits Blancs," PARIS, APRIL-MAY 1971, offset color lithograph, signed in plate, with iSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT,SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT, "Exposition Inaugurale, L'Art Dans le Bijoux, Au Profit des Petits Lits Blancs," PARIS, APRIL 23 - MAY 22, 1971, offset color lithograph, signed in platSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT,SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT, "Exposition Inaugurale, L'Art Dans le Bijoux, Au Profit des Petits Lits Blancs," PARIS, APRIL 23-MAY 1971, offset color lithograph, signed in plate, witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 9 Bücher Bücher u. Hefte über altaegyptischeLot: 9 Bücher Bücher u. Hefte über altaegyptische Kultur: Encyclopédie photographique de l'Art, le Musée du Caire / Geschenke des Nils / Aegypten ein Geschenk des Nils / Egyptian & Near Eastern ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Galerie Maeght Exhibition Poster, Musee de GrenobleGalerie Maeght Exhibition Poster, Musee de Grenoble, Les Premiers Maitres de L'Art Abstrait, 1949, lithograph, Mourlot, Paris. Dimensions: 25 x 18 in. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023(4) Assorted Vintage Glass Perfume Bottles- Luni D'Ameur by Brissac 1918 Large - Guimet - perfumer, circa 1929 - 1936 Perfume by Devil Tree de Raymond. - L'Amour dans le Coeur- Arys. (Misc - 1067, 1039, 1041, 1044) Provenance: single owner liSee Sold Price
Sold2022(WORLD -- COMMUNICATION AND COMMERCE.) Anatole Chatelain; and Marie Davy; and A. Vuillemin.(WORLD -- COMMUNICATION AND COMMERCE.) Anatole Chatelain; and Marie Davy; and A. Vuillemin. Planisphere Chatelain ou Carte des Voies de Communication Etablies dans le Monde Entier au Moyen de la VapeuSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAP, Salem, Massachusetts, HabermanSalem, Massachusetts. F.X. Haberman, Salem. Eine Stadt im Engellandischen America, in der Grafschafft Essex, Welche von den Engellandern 1629... / Salem. Une Ville de l'Amerique Angloise dans le ComteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts de l'OcéanieArts de l'Océanie Arts du monde Leenhardt, Maurice Paris: Éditions du Chêne (1947). French Text/Edition 150 pages 4 colour and 130 b/w illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket included 23,5 x 16,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Three volume set of: TARDY, H. G. L., La pendule Française dans le Monde. They show signs of use.Set of three volumes of: TARDY, H. G. L., La pendule Française dans le Monde. With wear marks. Size: 32 x 23,5 x 1,5 cm (x3). Lot comprising the first three volumes of "La pendule Française dansSee Sold Price
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsRembrandt van Rijn - Fuite En Egypte Dite Dans Le Gout Delzheimer (After)$450
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987$3,000
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
5 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
Jun 06PiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) L'arrivée, New York, September 1931 Oil on panel Signed on the€30,000
Jun 06PiasaGeorges Mathieu (1921-2012) Infinis complices, 1986 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom left Titled€150,000
5 days LeftNeely Auction2 Pieces by Joan Miro, tri fold original lithographs, (1) titled "Terres de Grand Feu", signed Miro$100
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Jeune Icare from L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited$1,340
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsEmile Louis Truffot (1843-1896), the sower, patinated bronze on a marble base, H 64 cm (total)€800
Jun 03The Art's WorldVU CAO DAM - GIRLS AND HORSE - OIL ON SILK MOUNTED ON BOARD - IN THE STYLE OF€1,050
18 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ALEXANDER CALDER 1898-1976 Taches de rousseur (da La Mémoire Eléméntaire) 1976 - ALEXANDER€2,000