Sold2017German O Gauge Live Steam Passenger SetIncludes a Carette 0-4-0 live steam loco with burner, sone touch-up and wear from firing; Bing 1234N combine; 2568 diner with interior. Loco is Good, cars Excellent+.See Sold Price
Sold2016BING LNER TROLLEY SETO ga, ca 1920s, handpainted & litho tin, electric power car, diner coach w/interior, combine car w/eot lamp & interior, C6-7.See Sold Price
2016Unusual Bing PO Passenger Set1 Gauge. Includes a 34cm French PO steeple cab electric, motor is incomplete; woodgrain litho 34cm passenger cars includes a sleeper, diner and baggage car. All show light playwear, otherwise C7-7+See Sold Price
Sold2017Bing O Gauge Passenger SetIncludes a George The 5th 4-4-0 steam loco & tender; 2 sets of passenger cars with large express baggage, diner & “Conversation” car. Some have flaking, Plus 3 English outline passenger cars withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual Bing PO Passenger Set1 Gauge. Includes a 34cm French PO steeple cab electric, motor is incomplete; woodgrain litho 34cm passenger cars includes a sleeper, diner and baggage car. All show light playwear, otherwise C7-7+See Sold Price
Sold20222 Bing 18 Inch Gauge 1 Passenger CarsIncludes a Postal/Baggage cars and Diner with interior, missing 1 wheel. They have some flaking and would benefit from a good cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2018BING TRAIN SETO ga, 11-475 loco, windup working, restored, 10569 coach, 105134 baggage, roof restored, 10569 diner, 105134 baggage, 5132 diner, C5-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bing, amerikanische Uhrwerkslok, uralt + 2Bing, american clockwork locomotive, ancient + 2 passenger cars with interior decoration, Germany pw, gauge 0, around 1900, tin, cars with one missing door handle each, one buffer missing, otherwise vSee Sold Price
Sold2017German Bing Hand Painted Taxi.From the Collection of Investment Rarities Inc. Very scarce car. Dark maroon coloring with red and black striping. Taxi meter on right side next to the original driver. Original side and front lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing & Grondahl, Exceptional covered vesselFanny Garde for Bing & Grondahl Exceptional reticulated covered vessel with roses Denmark, c. 1900hand-carved and glazed porcelain 11 h × 10 dia in (28 × 25 cm) Glazed signature anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bing & Grondahl, Exceptional floor vaseJo Hahn Locher for Bing & Grondahl Exceptional reticulated floor vase with orchids Denmark, c. 1900hand-carved and glazed porcelain, patinated metal 25 h × 11 dia in (63 × 28 cm) Glazed signSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-War Bing 6Pc Train SetIncludes locomotive engine, coal car, freight car, open car, dump car, and oil carSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE BING AIRPLANETin and wire; has Bing label; advertisement reads: "Neuester Modell-Flugapparat 'Autoplan' mit Drukluft-Motor" (compressed air motor); wear; H-18", L-50"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing & Grondahl, Exceptional vaseEffie Hegermann-Lindencrone and Fanny Garde for Bing & Grondahl Exceptional reticulated vase with morning glories Denmark, c. 1905hand-carved and glazed porcelain 9.5 h × 6.5 dia in (24 ×See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing, RennwagenBing, Rennwagen, 25 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Lackmangel, Deutschland, um 1910, Startnummer 67, handlackiertSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Painting of Lady and Tree Marked "Jiao BingChinese Painting of Lady and Tree Marked "Jiao Bing Zhen" W:60cm H:200cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gebrüder Bing "Mr. Propellor", c. 1910Gebrüder Bing "Mr. Propellor", c. 1910 Nuremberg. Messenger boy on roller skates, with propeller on his back, celluloid blades (complete but one broken), spring-driven (working), felt doll with moveSee Sold Price
Sold2021BING HAND PAINTED DOUBLE DECKER BUS64. BING HAND PAINTED DOUBLE DECKER BUS | Hard to find in rare green color, hand painted deluxe example with rubber wheels on spoke wheels, an outstanding piece. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. |See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing, LimousineBing, Limousine, 34 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk defekt, Lackmangel, Deutschland, um 1900, drei Lampen, mit Fahrer, handlackiert, GummibereifungSee Sold Price
Sold2022BING ARMORED BATTLESHIP141. BING ARMORED BATTLESHIP | 19" l. | Minor touch-up to bent section of front mast, flag posts at top of mast reattached, red mast marker glued to post, overall (Pristine Condition) | $1,500 - $2,50See Sold Price
Sold2017Bing or Marklin live steam ocean linerBing or Marklin live steam ocean liner , 4 cylinder power plant, 100cm (40 inch), c9. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $250.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Flat-rate of $500.0See Sold Price
Sold202240" BING CLOCKWORK 3 FUNNEL OCEANLINERWonderful 40" Bing 3 Funnel Oceanliner. This largest and most impressive boat produced by Bing. Circa 1915-1927. This is a very original example with it being totally original paint. All the life boatSee Sold Price
Sold2018JIAO BING ZHEN(1689-1726), LONG SCROLL PAINTINGJiao Bing Zhen(1689-1726), Long Scroll Painting on Silk. Dimensions: 232 x 16 in. Provenance: From the collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward Johnson. Edward Johnson(1881-1950), a career diplomat who spentSee Sold Price
Sold2023BING ADAMS LIVE STEAM LOCOMOTIVE & TENDERGerman, circa 1910, a Bing Adams 4-4-0 steam locomotive & tender in three gauge, both showing original paint & markings for the London & South Western Railway, the underside of the locomotive carriageSee Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFour Original Budd Company / Florida East Coast Railroad Champion / Dixie Flagler Coach, Diner, and$100
1 day LeftAll Black Building AuctionsVintage Diner Themed Cardboard And Tin Food Containers$10(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftEldred'sRALPH LADELL GOINGS (California, 1928-2016), American Diner (Still Life)., Lithograph on paper,$200