Sold2021Chinese School (20th Century) Birds (two works)Chinese School (20th Century) Birds (two works) Ink and color on silk 53 x 29-3/4 inches (134.6 x 75.6 cm) (work, each) Four red seals (each) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All RightsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese School, scroll paintingChinese School, scroll painting, Chinese School (19th/20th c.), Birds on flowering branches, watercolor and ink on paper, mounted, bears chop marks and inscription, 15.75"h x 72"w (image), 19"h x 79.2See Sold Price
Sold2021ÉCOLE CHINOISE XXe /CHINESE SCHOOL 20th C.ÉCOLE CHINOISE (actif XXe siècle) Oiseau Encre sur papier 26.5 x 34 cm – 10.5 x 13.5" English Description CHINESE SCHOOL (active 20th century) Bird Ink on paper 26.5 x 34 cm – 10.5 x 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, BIRD &CHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), INK ON PAPER, BIRD & BRANCH, SIGNED & SEALED. FRAMED & GLAZED-34 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School, Two Birds and Bamboo, 20th Century, 二十世纪 花鸟Chinese School, Two Birds and Bamboo, 20th Century二十世纪 花鸟 设色纸本 镜框Ink and colour on paper, framed, image 13.6 x 53.9See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School, 20th Century, WatercolorDepicting birds and bamboo, signed as pictured. Dimensions: Sight is 15" x 18 1/2", the frame 24 1/2" x 26 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese School (20th Century) Four PaintingsAll are watercolors. One is on paper with silk backing and depicts an abstract mountain landscape with buildings, one is on silk and depicts birds and foliage, the other two are on silk, by the same aSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, BIRDS &CHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, BIRDS & CHERRY BLOSSOMS, SIGNED. 24 X 36"; FRAMED 32 X 44"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Famille Rose Porcelain Bird PlaquesChinese, 20th Century, One With Duck, The Other With A Bird Of Paradise, Each 14 X 9.5 Inches, In Hardwood Frames 22 X 15 X 1 Inches, Abrasions To Frame Edges. See Photos For Additional Condition InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR, CHINESE REPUBLIC ERA GILT COVERED BOWLSChinese, 20th century. A matched pair of porcelain covered bowls, decorated with dragons and birds of paradise. Marked to underside and cover of one. Approx: h. 5.25", w. 8.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022A ‘BIRD OF PARADISE’ CLOISONNE IMITATION CERAMIC BOTTLE VASE, TIANQIUPING POSSIBLYA ‘BIRD OF PARADISE’ CLOISONNE IMITATION CERAMIC BOTTLE VASE, TIANQIUPING POSSIBLY EUROPE IN THE CHINESE STYLE, 20TH CENTURY Brass mounted as a lamp in Europe. WIth a globular body surmounSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Famille Noire Center BowlHand painted with Bird of Paradise in center of bowl Origin: Chinese Date/Period: 19th/20th Century Type: Famille Noire Provenance: Property of a Warwick NY Lady Condition Report ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School, "Various Birds and Insect Specifies inChinese School, "Various Birds and Insect Specifies in Tree," early 20th c., silk thread on silk, presented in a black frame, H.- 17 1/2 in., W.- 15 1/2 in., Framed H.- 15 1/4 in., W.- 17 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FRAMED SILK WORK PANELAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE FRAMED SILK WORK PANEL depicting a bird of paradise within extensive landscapes. Silk 39 cm x 54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE SILVER GILT AND ENAMELAN EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE SILVER GILT AND ENAMEL BIRD OF PARADISE with incised features and filigree wings. 16.5 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold202320TH CENTURY CHINESE SCHOOL. CORAL FIGURE "WOMEN WITH BRANCHES AND BIRDS".Carved coral attached to a carved wood stand. Height 33 cm; height 37 cm (with stand). 1239 g (with stand).See Sold Price
Sold20164 Panel Chinese Lacquered Gold-Ground Folding ScreenTitle:4 Panel Gilded and Lacquered Coramandel Style Screen with Birds and Flowering Vine decoration and intertwined dragons on the border , decorated on both sides Date:20th Century Chinese School MedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese School, Embroidered Birds & BranchesChinese, 20th century embroidered panel depicting a crane looking up at the branches, 44 1/2" x 20" sight size, 47" x 22 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Footed Centerpiece Charger19th or Early 20th Century Chinese Cloisonne School, Imperial Style Birds Feeding on Exotic Flowering Plants, with flowering plants and regal peonies banded edge, 14 inches in diameter and 2.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese school painting of a bird and treeA framed Chinese school painting of a bird and tree20th century39 x 19in (99 x 48.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Porcelain Bird of Paradise FiguresEarly 20th century. Approx. 14" H. From a NYC collection. Minor flakes on top.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese School Painting(20th century) Emperor Holding Bird, unsigned, oil on canvas, 48 x 32 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Greenville, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School, Watercolor20th century, a snowy scene bamboo, flowers and birds, signed as pictured. Dimensions: The artwork is 16" x 25", the frame 22" x 31 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pairs of Chinese Porcelain Garnitures19th/20th C., comprising one pair featuring birds of paradise and another pair with roosters on a rock, 4 pieces total Heights from 10-1/4"h to 12-1/4"hSee Sold Price
5 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsEarly 20 century Chinese Calligraphy Set Early 20 century Chinese Calligraphy Set$50
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCVintage Abstract Painting - Guayasamin 20 century Modern Art (After)$550
5 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalseraly 20 century eurpean hand painted on silk eraly 20 century eurpean hand painted on silk$50
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome Murillo$70(4 bids)