Sold2023Blackhawk Beer Cone Top DNCMT 4 PERCENT 152-26Reference: USBC 152-26 Brewery: Blackhawk Brewing Co., Davenport, Iowa Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Style Beer Cone Top DNCMT 4 PERCENT 177-16Reference: USBC 177-16 Brewery: G. Heileman Brewing Co., La Crosse, Wisconsin Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ORTLIEB'S LAGER BEER CROWNTAINER CONE TOP BEER CANS5 1/4" H. NO CAPS. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25TH FROM 9:00 AM TILL 4:00 PM AND FRIDAY JANUARY 26TH FROM 9:00 AMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Black Horse Ale Cone Top Beer CansCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Each marked, "Cap Sealed Continental Can Company of Canada Limited". Each 5 3/4" height, 2 1/2" (diam.). Each exhibit minor to moderate surface oxidation. CODE:BRE SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Dawson's Ale Cone Top Beer Can4" across, 7 1/2" tall, some damage, wear, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Falstaff Advertising Cone Top Cardboard Beer Case1947, Measures 6 x 8 1/4 x 5 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage 1938 Cone Top Esslinger's Beer Can4" across, 7 1/2" tall, some damage, wear, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024ORTLIEB''S PREMIUM LAGER QUART CONE TOP CAN7 1/4" H. WITH "KEYSTONE" ORTLIEB'S BEER CAP. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25TH FROM 9:00 AM TILL 4:00 PM AND FRIDAYSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORTLIEB'S PREMIUM LAGER CONE TOP BEER CANNO CAP. 5 1/2" H. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25TH FROM 9:00 AM TILL 4:00 PM AND FRIDAY JANUARY 26TH FROM 9:00 AM TSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF THREE LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISING PAPER CONES.TO INCLUDE: "GENUINE HIRES ROOT BEER" (9 1/2") TOP CAP MISSING, "RICHARDSON ROOT BEER" (9 1/4") BOTTOM AND TOP CAP INTACT, "ARDEN EGG NOG" (9 3/4") BOTTOM AND TOP CAP INTACT. ALONG WITH A CARDBOARD DISee Sold Price
Sold2023Blackhawk Beer Serving Tray and Cone Top Can Davenport IASST self-framed serving tray displays well with graphic in center field. The tray has fine scratches and light wear. The cone top can is full. There's some writing scratched into the upper edge of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cone Top Beer Cans (4)Vintage Cone Top Beer Cans (4)Hoff-Brau BeerLondon Bobby AleBub's BeerHuber All Grain BeerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Cones; Hematite, Greenstone (TN) and Stone Top ConeThree Cones; 1 3/8" Hematite (OH), 1 3/4" Greenstone (TN) and 1 3/4" Stone Top Cone (KY)See Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN BEER STEINS3 GERMAN BEER STEINS WITH PEWTER TOPS Size: 11" x 4 1/2" Terms: PLEASE READ THIS CAREFULLY AND FULLY BEFORE BIDDING - THIS IS AN ON-SITE AND LIVE IN PERSON AUCTION. PREVIEW WILL BE SUNDAY JULY 10TH FRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Iron City Beer Cone Top 170-4Reference: USBC 170-4 Brewery: Pittsburgh Brewing Co., Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania Manufacturer/PlantSee Sold Price
Sold2016Free State Beer Cone Top IRTP Beer Can.Baltimore, Md. Nice can has some heavier overall haze and wear. Condition (Very Good). Size 5 -1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richbrau Beer Cone Top CansRichbrau Beer Cone Top Cans. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of One: 8 x 4 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Oltimer & Peerless Beer Cone Top Cans.Oltimer has some light wear and haze. Peerless is solid with only light wear. Both have original crowns. Condition (Very Good - Excellent) Size 5-1/2'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ORTLIEB'S LAGER BEER CONE TOP CANS5 1/2" H. ONE HAS "BIG O" CAP AND PLASTIC SHEATH AROUND CAN. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25TH FROM 9:00 AM TILL 4:0See Sold Price
Sold20161950's Super Coola Root Beer Cone Top Can.Some light wear and very mild rust on the color portion, with more advanced rust on the bare metal. 7.5. Condition (Very Good). Size 5 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Burgemeister & Reisch Beer Cone Tops.Reisch is nice with some overall haze. Burgemeister has some touchup throughout the lettering. Condition (Very Good). Size Each: 5-3/4'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2023Revere Type Punched Tin LanternCylindrical with cone top and hinged door with clasp, old brown patina, 4 1/2" diameter x 10 1/2" high. Condition lacks handle, else VG.See Sold Price
Sold2024ORTLIEB''S PREMIUM LAGER QUART CONE TOP CAN7 1/4" H. WITH "BREW II, SECOND TO NONE" CAP. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25TH FROM 9:00 AM TILL 4:00 PM AND FRIDAYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Patinated Gilt Iron and Marble Corner ConsolesContinental, circa 1930, in the style of Raymond Subes, scrolling support pierced by pendulum with gilt ball and cone, green marble top, 14-3/4 x 14 x 9-1/2 in. Provenance: Christie's, London, May 13,See Sold Price