Sold2017Rare Colored Engraving 1785 by Louis WatteauRare Hot Air Balloon Colored Engraving 1785 by Louis Watteau “La Quatorzieme Experience Aerostatique de M. Blanchard, accompagné du Chevalier Lepinard faite à Lille en Flandre, le 26 août 1785.��See Sold Price
Sold201919th La Mandragore Aves ses Fleurs et son FruitEngraving from Migne, Blanchard, Theophile et Barriere freres - Atlas Geographique et Iconographique - 1864See Sold Price
Sold2020(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et les Jeux. Decorative title in colors by Jean Feugas. Chromolithographed and monochrome plates of horses and equestrian activities, by Dufy. Folio,See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTOINE BLANCHARD (1910-1988), LA MADELINE, PARISFramed oil painting on canvas, La Madeline, signed lower right Antoine Blanchard (b. Marcel Masson, France, 1910-1988), sight: 15.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: 27"h, 31"w, 12.25lbs Start Price: $1500.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - La fee electriciteArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: La fee electricite Year: 1965 Dimensions: 12in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 975 Suite: Lettre A Mon PeintreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Raoul Dufy. La DanseWoodcut. 1910-1911. EA 27/30. Mint. Artist's studio blue ink stamp in the lower margin. Numbered in pencil.. 15" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2020[Raoul Dufy] La Belle-Enfant, 1930[Raoul Dufy] La Belle-Enfant, 1930, Eugene Montfort. La Belle-Enfant ou L'Amour a Quarante Ans. Ambrose Vollard, #264/340 with 16 etchings and 78 line illustrations by Dufy, this copy with proof printSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Cocteau (1889-1963)Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Deux anges à la trompette - étude pour la décoration de la Chapelle Notre-Dame de Jérusalem de Fréjus 1962-63 pencil on paper, unsigned 10 1/2 x 8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Geography BookCours de Geographie Cours Elementaire by Raoul Blanchard, D Faucher and J Faucher. Published by Librairie Gedalge. Date of publishing is not listed, but it was most likely published in the 1910-1920s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Etude pour "La Lune en rodage", 1959, aquarelle et collageFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Study for "La lune en rodage", 1959, watercolour and collage on paper, signed, 20x15 cm; "From 1953 to 1959, the artist cut eight of his watercolours into 240See Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Blanchard Boulevard de la Madeline ParisBLANCHARD, Antoine, (French, 1910-1988): "Boulevard de lan Madeline", Parisian street scene, Oil/Canvas, signed lower right, 16.25" x 20.25", framed 26.25" x 30.25".See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Raoul Verlet (1857-1923) La Douleur D D'orpheeBronze with brown patina titled La Douleur D'orphee by Charles Raoul Verlet (French, 1857-1923). Measures 32 3/4" tall. Does not include pedestal pictures. Please review all photos closely. Contact usSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antoine Blanchard, “Rue Royal, La Madeleine”Unsigned. Approx. 13” H x 18” W unframed, 16” H x 21” W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN DUFY Etude pour la CirqueJEAN DUFY 1888-1964 Etude pour la Cirque China su carta cm. 41x52 Firma al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
2024Raoul Dufy (After) - La Peche (#2A), c. 1910Raoul Dufy (After)La Peche (#2A), c. 1910 Woodcut print on Velin Pur Fil Marais paper.Edition of 220.Raoul Dufy Workshop's ink stamp on the bottom left corner.Pur Fil Marais' watermark in both marginsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger Etude pour La Femme Bleu Modern Multicolored Silk Fashion ScarfA lovely addition for an art enthusiast - wearable art. A delicate silk scarf with Fernand Leger's Cubist masterpiece, Etude pour La Femme Bleu. This painting was created just before WWI and it is a bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (1877-1953): Etude de chevaux et bateauxRaoul Dufy (1877-1953): Etude de chevaux et bateaux Pencil on paper, signed with initials 'RD' lower left. 9 x 5 1/4 in. (sheet), 13 3/4 x 10 in. (frame). Alexina (Teeny) Duchamp; Pierre-Noël MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEDITERRANEAN.) Tobias Conrad Lotter. Carte Geographique Representant la Mer Mediterranee(MEDITERRANEAN.) Tobias Conrad Lotter. Carte Geographique Representant la Mer Mediterranee ou la Seconde Partie du Theatre de la Guerre Entre les Russes et les Turcs. Large engraved map of the MediterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fedele PAPAGNIPaire de lustres « Spoutnik » à 32 lumières, Vers 2000, Italie 140 x 130 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans frais suppl&See Sold Price
Sold2021Travail hongrois des années 1970 Petite armoire enTravail hongrois des années 1970 Petite armoire en bois et laiton doré, signé. 150 x 105 x 50 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte SuspensionMax INGRAND (1908-1969) pour Fontana Arte Suspension modèle 2258, Italie, vers 1963 93 x 15 x 9 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans fraiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar TORLASCO (1934-2004) - Edition LUMI Lampadaire enOscar TORLASCO (1934-2004) - Edition LUMI Lampadaire en métal laqué et laiton - Vers 1960 170 x 27 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio PONTI (1891-1979), dans le goût de Miroir enGio PONTI (1891-1979), dans le goût de Miroir en laiton doré, Italie, vers 2000 150 x 69 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans fraisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX)Paire de tabourets cubiques en bois naturel et jonc raphia tressé, Vers 1970 43 x 33 x 43 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans frais suppSee Sold Price
May 07Robinhood AuctionsRaoul Dufy, "La Course De Taureaux" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.$600
May 07Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Multicolore de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude Multicolore de la serie Graphismes 2 by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
May 16Freeman's | HindmanAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Rue de la Paix, Place Vendôme$1,500
18 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Lumiere - 2, Incandescence, Etude De Lumiere de la série$110
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Rouge de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Bleu de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
May 05Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude Axonometrique - 2 de la série Graphismes 3" Framed 1977$110
May 07Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude (Bleue, Verte) de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977$110
May 07Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Perspective de la série Graphismes 1" Framed 1977$110
May 09Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Cube - AXO & Etude Axonometrique - 1 de la série Graphismes 3" Framed$110