Sold2023Blatz Beer Animated "Running Waiter" Counter SignAmerican. 1964. Moulded plastic, metal components. Marked, "Embosograf Company, Chicago 14, Illinois", on rear. 16.5" x 16.5" x 4.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Blatz Beer Running Waiter Rotating Icicleslight up motion, dated 1964, 16.5X4.5X16.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ortlieb's Beer Lighted Animated Counter SignAmerican. 1950s. Powder-coated case, reverse glass face. Marked, "The Ohio Advertising Display Co., Cincinnati, Ohio", rear. 10" x 17.5" x 3.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Schlitz Beer Lighted Animated Counter SignAmerican. 1960s. Moulded plastic, metal components. Marked, "Everbrite Electric Signs Inc.", on rear. 11" x 8" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Breweriana Sign & Backbar Figure (2), Blatz Beer barmaid, polychrome plaster, c.1935, together w/anBreweriana Sign & Backbar Figure (2), Blatz Beer barmaid, polychrome plaster, c.1935, together w/an Esquire lighted counter sign, VG cond w/some flakes, Good working cond w/fading, larger 19"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017"Shiner Premium" Beer Waiter Counter Top DisplayNOTE: DAMAGE on base and paint flaking; measures 5 1/4" L x 10" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022WURZBURGER BEER COUNTER SIGNWURZBURGER BEER LIGHT UP COUNTER SIGN 9 1/2"L X 5"H X 3"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Old Topper Snappy Ale Beer Counter SignVintage Old Topper Snappy Ale Cone Top Can Cardboard Counter Sign Advertising. "Internal Revenue Tax Paid". It measures 17.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blatz Beer Sign - Coho or Silver SalmonBlatz Beer Sign - Coho or Silver Salmon - Measures roughly 14 x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2018Blatz Beer Sign, Guy is Cast, Clock does not work,Blatz Beer Sign, Guy is Cast, Clock does not work, Lights up half the time,See Sold Price
Sold2023Blatz Beer Sign - Ring-necked pheasantBlatz Beer Sign - Ring-necked pheasant - there is some damage - see all pictures. Measures roughly 14x29"See Sold Price
Sold2017Blatz Beer Sign Mirror with Dancing BarmaidStained glass look. 14 1/4 x 18 1/4" Some dings on the wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Blatz Beer Sign - Deer Head. There is some damage - see all picturesBlatz Beer Sign - Deer Head. There is some damage - see all pictures - measures roughly 14x29"See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE BLATZ BEER TIN SIGNLARGE SST BLATZ BEER SIGN, MARKED 1960 BLATZ BREWING CO. DENTS, SURFACE SCRATCHES, RUST. 47" x 95" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 2 Light Up Advertising Beer SignsIncludes Old Style Hanging Light and Blatz Beer Sign, Working Condition, Largest 8 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Blatz Beer Neon SignBlatz Beer Neon Sign Single-sidedArtkraft, Lima, OH37 in. × 95 in.Grade: 8.5Shipping Class: 7N Porcelain sign. Originally neon, as presented.See Sold Price
Sold2023Blatz Beer Lighted Animated ClockAmerican. 1960s. Moulded plastic, metal components. Marked, "Copyright 1960 Blatz Brewing Co.", bottom edge of face. 11" x 10" x 5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Schaefer Beer Lighted Counter SignAmerican. 1940s. Metal case, reverse-screened backlit panel, acrylic letters. Tagged, "Price Brothers Inc., Chicago, New York", rear. 8.25" x 12" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Blatz Beer Advertising SignFeaturing Vacuum Formed Duck, New Old Stock, 1968, 17 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Blatz Lighted Beer Sign WorksVintage Blatz Beer Lighted Advertising Sign WorksSee Sold Price
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES ROOT BEER "SO GOOD WITH FOOD" CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$400
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 RARE MAXFIELD PARRISH HIRES ROOT BEER PAPER LITHOGRAPHED ADVERTISEMENTS$1,000
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDAD'S OLD FASHIONED DRAFT ROOT BEER PAINTED METAL SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC$150(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsEARLY HIRES ROOT BEER CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED EASEL BACK W/ UGLY KID GRAPHIC$200
4 days LeftGLORY DAYS AUCTION1943 OUR GANG BREWED GINGER BEER GAS OIL GARAGE MAN CAVE PORCELAIN SIGN$25
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES ROOT BEER "THE PURE FOOD BEVERAGE" CARDSTOCK SIGN W/ EARLY BOTTLE GRAPHIC$150
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsEXTREMELY EARLY "HIRES IMPROVED ROOT BEER" PAPER LITHOGRAPH W/ GENTLEMAN GRAPHIC$300
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK HIRES ROOT BEER SELF FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHICS$1,000