Sold2021A KHVOY TABRIZ RUG, NORTH WEST PERSIA, CIRCA 1930A KHVOY TABRIZ RUGNORTH WEST PERSIA, CIRCA 1930With red medallion within a blue fieldApproximately 388cm x 286cmProvenance: Christie's South Kensington, 1 February 2011, lot 142See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Lilian 'Runner',Large Lilian 'Runner', West Persia, circa 1930/1940, wool/cotton, approx. 620 x 94 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine knotting, high-quality wool, expressive colors with mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oushak CarpetOushak Carpet West Anatolia, circa 1930 The central pendant medallion on the celadon field is within an ivory meandering floral vinery border. Approximately 10 feet 11 inches x 7 feet 10 inches. AreasSee Sold Price
Sold2017HELEN WEST HELLER (1872-1955) OIL CIRCA 1930Helen West Heller (1872 - 1955) Black Leopard 1935 Signed lower left and dated 1930, a label verso provides the title for the painting and gives a Brooklyn address for the artist, an inscription versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILE BRANCHARD (1881-1938) At the Lake.EMILE BRANCHARD (1881-1938) At the Lake. Oil on canvas. 915x610 mm; 36x24 inches. Signed in oil, lower left recto. Circa 1930-37.Exhibited: Beth Urdang Gallery, Wellesley, Massachusetts, with the labeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCARCE VICO MOTOR OIL & PEP 88 GASOLINE PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. An incredibly rare piece of Circa 1930's Porcelain Sign from Vico Motor Oil & Pep 88 Gasoline, products of the Utah Oil Refining Company, Salt Lake City, Utah. This incredibly scarce piece is theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Persian Bibikabad-4961Title: Antique Persian Bibikabad-4961 Description: Powerful antique Persian Bibikabad from west of persia, size 10 ft. 7 inches by 18 ft. 3 inches, circa 1930, excellent condition with high pile throuSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Sarouk Wool RugA Sarouk Wool Rug Circa 1930-40 26 feet 8 inches x 15 feet. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from Suffield House, a David Adler Design: The Estate of Roland E. Casati, Lake Forest, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE WE SELL VICO OILS & GREASES PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION SIGN.DSP. A very rare Circa 1930's Porcelain Sign from Vico Oils & Greases, a product of Utah Oil & Refining Company, Salt Lake City, Utah. Sign features unique Vico script as well as nice shelving betweenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Antebellum American Folk Art Painting, Harbor Scene, Circa 1840The horizontal overmantel painting, featuring a naive depiction of a Great Lakes harbor scene which features three ships including the sidewheeler Ontario at far right (active 1817-1832), oil on solidSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAUBOUSSIN: PAIR OF NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND PENDENT EARRINGS, CIRCA 1930MAUBOUSSIN: PAIR OF NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND PENDENT EARRINGS, CIRCA 1930 Of chandelier design, each set throughout with square and single-cut diamonds in pavé, collet and calibré settings,See Sold Price
Sold2022NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, CIRCA 1930NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, CIRCA 1930 The two rows of 156 natural pearls, measuring between 4.3mm - 9.0mm and graduating in size towards the centre, on a marquise-cut diamond clasp, diamondSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI PICQ: MULTI GEM-SET AND DIAMOND TUTTI FRUTTI DOUBLE-CLIP/BROOCH, CIRCA 1930HENRI PICQ: MULTI GEM-SET AND DIAMOND TUTTI FRUTTI DOUBLE-CLIP/BROOCH, CIRCA 1930 Each openwork shield-shaped clip composed of twisting vines issuing from a central ogee motif, set throughout with briSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BRACELET, CIRCA 1930SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BRACELET, CIRCA 1930 The flexible strap of integral honeycomb linking, millegrain-set throughout with old brilliant, brilliant and single-cut diamonds, with five oval-cut and cushSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER: DESK CLOCK, CIRCA 1930CARTIER: DESK CLOCK, CIRCA 1930 The reeded doors set with a rose-cut diamond clasp, opening to reveal a rectangular dial, the Roman numeral hourmarks across the dial and interior doors, blued steel haSee Sold Price
Sold201918TH C. IMPERIAL KESI ALBUM OF POEMS ON THE 'WEST LAKE'18TH CENTURY IMPERIAL KESI ALBUM OF POEMS ON THE 'WEST LAKE', the album of silk kesi mounted on paper, the first leaf with a kesi panel of a West Lake landscape, and the following leaves of panels inSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Art Deco diamond and platinum brooch, circa 1930An Art Deco diamond and platinum brooch circa 1930 designed as a dimensional ribbon bow set with single and old mine-cut diamonds, suspending articulated step-cut diamond fringe, terminating in old miSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ART DECO DIAMOND BRACELET, CIRCA 1930 designed as three large open-work stylised panels,AN ART DECO DIAMOND BRACELET, CIRCA 1930 designed as three large open-work stylised panels, connected by three smaller panels, set with three principal transitional cut diamonds of 0.53 carats, 0.70 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Part Silk Tehran Rug, Circa 1930Part silk Tehran rug, circa 1930, Provenance: Christie's, Apr. 19, 2016 sale. [9'11" x 7' 2"]. In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022LACLOCHE FRÈRES: DIAMOND FEATHER JABOT PIN, CIRCA 1930LACLOCHE FRÈRES: DIAMOND FEATHER JABOT PIN, CIRCA 1930 Modelled as a delicate plume, millegrain-set throughout with single-cut diamonds, signed Lacloche Fres and numbered 1563, partially struck mSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH CARPET, CIRCA 1930FRENCH CARPET, CIRCA 1930 cotton chenille, woven with a celestial design(223cm x 159.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Steiff 'Petsy' Bear, Circa 1930Steiff 'Petsy' Bear, Circa 1930. Brown tipped blonde mohair, blue glass eyes, pink stitched nose, mouth, and paws; articulated shoulder, neck, and hip joints. Small round metal badge to ear reads 'STESee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT ‘MOUSEMAN’ THOMPSON (1876-1955) CORNER CUPBOARD, CIRCA 1930ROBERT ‘MOUSEMAN’ THOMPSON (1876-1955) CORNER CUPBOARD, CIRCA 1930 oak and burr oak, with carved mouse signature and ‘G’ (75cm wide, 193cm high, 42cm deep approx) .See Sold Price
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanSix Fair and Amusement Park Souvenir Slip-Glazed Miniature Stoneware Vessels$150
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsAN ART DECO ROSEWOOD DINING TABLE HAVING HIGHLY FIGURED TOP RESTING ON FLARED LEGS CIRCA 1930$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Brewing Co., Little Dutch Beer Cone-Top Can.$3,750(6 bids)
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCarved wood polychrome carved Native American with horns, 1930's$150
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$700(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFink's Beer & Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$325(5 bids)
110 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine American Art Deco painting by Dorothy Van loan$750(1 bid)
Featured6 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRene Lalique Saint-Francois 7" Frosted Art Vase$650(5 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Premium Beer Quart Cone-Top Can.$350(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Beer Advertising Beer Tap Knob.$110(4 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDominick & Haff "Contempora" Sterling Flatware.$850(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSchiller Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPiels Real Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(2 bids)