Boardman Robinson, Lincoln, 1911
Similar Upcoming Sales
Pierre-Auguste Renoir 1919(after) - Portrait du Pere de6 days Left[LINCOLN, Abraham (1809-1865)]. Collection of over 30 piece...6 days LeftBurton Silverman (NY,1928-?) watercolor paintingMar 22, 2026Rose Chadabe (US,early 20C) chalk painting antiqueFeb 22, 2026YOUSUF KARSH(1908–2002)JOHN F. KENNEDY5 hrs LeftDavid Stone (OR,1922-2001) oil paintingMar 15, 2026Leo Kober (1878-1931) Lithograph of President Abraham Lincoln1 day LeftBeardless Abraham Lincoln 1858 IL Senate Debates-Era Photo, Meserve Printed & CollectedFeb 18, 2026Abraham Lincoln “The Latest Photograph,?? Albumen Print by H. F. Warren, March 6, 18651 day LeftBeardless Abraham Lincoln 1858 IL Senate Debates-Era Photo, Meserve Printed & CollectedFeb 18, 2026Vintage Civil War Photo of President Abraham Lincoln Canvas – 20" × 24"Feb 06, 2026ILLUSTRATOR'S DRAWING OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN8 hrs Left[LINCOLN, Abraham (1809-1865)]. Framed Abraham Lincoln Sign...6 days LeftVintage Abraham Lincoln EngravingFeb 07, 2026F.B. Carpenter. and F. Halperin. Abraham Lincoln.Feb 07, 2026Mathew B. Brady – Abraham Lincoln Carte-de-Visite (Hand Signed)Feb 17, 2026