Sold2020Boehm Limited Edition Young American Bald EagleBoehm Limited Edition Young American Bald Eagle. Used condition, dirty. 9 3/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023BOEHM BISCUIT PORCELAIN "AMERICAN BALD EAGLE"BOEHM BISCUIT PORCELAIN "AMERICAN BALD EAGLE": Boehm limited edition bisque porcelain figure, "American Bald Eagle", c.1987, in commemoration of the American Boehm porcelain exhibition, Moscow, U.S.S.See Sold Price
Sold2024Monumental Boehm Porcelain American Bald EagleMonumental Boehm Porcelain American Bald Eagle limited edition "Boehm American Bald Eagle to Commemorate the American Boehm Porcelain Exhibition Moscow -U.S.S.R. May 17th- June 27th 1987, " #37/100, mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Matte Porcelain American Bald EaglesTwo matte porcelain American bald eagles, to include: Boehm limited edition commemorative 1782-1982, number 23, 10 1/2" H; Royal Crown Derby, 9 1/2" H x 7 1/4" W. Provenance: Cohasset, MasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boehm Porcelain Honor America Plate, The Double EagleLimited edition commemorative plate featuring gilded American Bald Eagles. 787-1987 celebrating the 200th Anniversary of the Constitution. This item has its original box. ox measures: 11.25"L x 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Boehm Young American Bald EagleBoehm Young American Bald Eagle, model 498, limited edition, 9 1/2" x 6 1/4" x 5 1/2". CONDITION: Very good, no issues identified.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham- Nature Portraits of America- Birds PlatesSet of Limited Edition Gorham Birds of America Collector Plates from "Nature Portraits of America" Series and Boehm American Bald Eagle Collector Plate in Original Box. 10 1/2" in dia. All are in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Boehm Presidential Bald Eagle on Wooden StandBoehm (American, founded 1953). A limited edition "Presidential Bald Eagle" (40261)hand-painted bisque porcelain figure. Limited edition of 500. Marked to underside and numbered 210. Approx. h. 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024BOEHM PORCELAIN BABY BIRD:AMERICAN BALD EAGLE VTGBOEHM PORCELAIN BABY BIRD:AMERICAN BALD EAGLE VTG 1950'S LIMITED EDITION! RETIRED MATERIALS: PORCELAIN EXCELLENT PREOWNED CONDITION APPROXIMATE MEASUREMENTS: BASE: 5.625" DIAMETER HEIGHT: 10.25" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Armani 1935-2006 American Eagle FigurinesGiuseppe Armani (Italian, 1935-2006). A collection of two limited edition American bald eagle Capodimonte sculptures. Both having artist impressed signatures, capodimonte backstamps, and oval GIUSEPPESee Sold Price
Sold2022Boehm Limited Edition Young Bald EagleMarked on base. Measures 9.5" H. Number 498.See Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERT GILBERT - AMERICAN EAGLE SIGNED LITHOGRAPHAlbert Earl Gilbert American Connecticut b 1939 - Large,Limited Edition Signed Lithograph of The American Bald Eagle. 1 of 4 Works in The National Audubon Society Collection of American Bird Prints. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Kent Ullberg b1945 American Mountain Lord BookendsPair of limited edition sculptural bronze bookends by Kent Ullberg (1945- American) "Mountain Lords" depicts a Mountain Lion and American Bald Eagle in cast bronze. Mounted to marble bases with titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LIMITED EDITION 'AMERICAN BICENTENARY' SILVER SALVER, London c.1976, maker's mark of Eugene HenryA LIMITED EDITION 'AMERICAN BICENTENARY' SILVER SALVER, London c.1976, maker's mark of Eugene Henry Posen, of shaped square form with piecrust rim, the reserve engraved with the American Bald Eagle NaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario F. Fernandez (Cuban, 1946-2012) American Bald Eagle - In God we Trust - Bronze SculptureMario F Fernandez (Cuban, 1946-2012), American Bald Eagle - In God we Trust - Bronze Sculpture on Square Granite Base Featuring Polychrome Eyes and Beak, Signed, Limited Edition, Signed on the Front NSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING FRANKLIN MINT LIMITED EDITION PLATESSterling silver Franklin Mint limited edition collectors plates of birds by Richard Evans Younger. Includes American Bald Eagle, Mallards, Bobwhite, and the Cardinal. Each marked Franklin Mint Bird PlSee Sold Price
Sold2016THOMAS D MANGELSON AMERICAN BALD EAGLE 1985 LTD EDThomas D. Mangelsen Out of Darkness - Eagle 1985. Framed Print limited edition 791/950. A mature bald eagle glides from its roost into the first rays of the morning sunlight. The bald eagle lives chieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kaiser Porcelain Bird Sculpture, American Bald EagleHand painted to commemorate the 200th anniversary of the American Bald Eagle as a symbol of the United States of America. Number 89 in a special limited edition of 2000. Factory markings and backstampSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Bald Eagle III by John A. RuthvenAmerican Bald Eagle III Print by John A. Ruthven. Signed by the artist. Limited Edition 352\\1500 App Size: 23.5 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2017Boehm bald eagle porcelain sculptureBoehm bald eagle porcelain sculpture. Limited edition signed and numbered on bottom. #213 15 1/2"h x 14"w x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Boehm Bald Eagle 40th Anniversary Porcelain FigureBoehm American bald eagle 40th anniversary edition porcelain figure, model #40368. Hallmarked underside. Measures 13.5"H x 10"W. Condition report: Chip to tip, please examine all photos closely. ContaSee Sold Price
Sold2017S. Koop signed & numbered patinated bronze, 34"hSusan Koop, (American 20th century), limited edition patinated bronze sculpture titled, 'The Victor,' depicting an American Bald Eagle with wings fully extended at the moment it scoops a fish from theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chester Fields American Bronze Eagle Sculpture 36"Large scale limited edition cast bronze sculpture by Chester Fields (1945- Washington / Oregon) "Fly Fishing" depicts this magnificent bird of prey, the Bald Eagle captured for a moment in time in excSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLion and Unicorn2017-P American Liberty 225th Anniv. Silver Medal ANACS PR69 DCAM FDOI$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryAmerican Bald Eagle Bronze Statue Sculpture Outdoor Decor 37" x 19"$950
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryAmerican Bald Eagle by Milo Bookend Book End Museum Quality Bronze$220
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryAmerican Bald Eagle Wings Spread Green Bronze Sculpture Statue on Marble Base$600
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryLife Size American Bald Eagle Bronze Statue Sculpture Yard Decor 33" x 23"$900
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Large American Bald Eagle Bronze Sculpture Signed By Artist - 12lbs$450
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryAmerican Bald Eagle Perched on Globe Planet Earth Bronze Statue Sculpture Art$480