Sold2020African Baule Gole Zoomorphic MaskAfrican Baule Gole Zoomorphic Mask. Carved wood and pigment. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: 32'' x 10.5'' x 12'' (81 x 27 x 30 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Wood Folk Art HorseCarved wood horse with real hair tail. Size: 36"Tx 32"L x 10.5"W Circa: 1890 List Price: $7200 Books not included.See Sold Price
Sold2024PEN & INK/WATERCOLOR GROUPINGFramed and matted pen & ink watercolor of "Whitton Court" signed "H 32", 7" x 10.5" ss / 15" x 18" oa; together with a French watercolor titled Fortune de Fournier" 1828 and another watercolor with noSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE 19TH C. TALAVERA POBLANA COVERED JARBlue and white design, mounted as lamp. Dimensions: (Jar) H 20", (Overall) H 32" x Dia. 10.5" Condition: Jar drilled underneath and in top of lid.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mill Creek Studios "Field of Battle" SculptureMill Creek Studios "Field of Battle" Sculpture, depicting two stags locking antlers in competition, resin construction, signed "Danny D. Edwards, 2000", 32.5" x 10" x 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024A monumental Louis XVI style gilt bronze figural mantel clock, second half 19th centuryA monumental Louis XVI style gilt bronze figural mantel clock, second half 19th century, the urn flaked by seated putti allegorical of the sciences, raised on scroll plinth, 25"h x 32.5"w x 10.5"d. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE VIOLIN AFTER NICOLA AMATI (1561-1630)18th/19th Century, printed paper label, crack by tailpiece, with fitted case and an unmarked bow overall: 10 x 32 x 5 in. (case, appx.) Provenance: Ernest N. Doring, Evanston, Illinois (label in case)See Sold Price
Sold2024Steuben, Collection of three vasesSteuben Collection of three vases USA, c. 1915hand-blown Aurene glass 12.5 h x 12 dia in (32 x 30 cm) 10.5 h x 10 dia in (27 x 25 cm) 8 h x 8.25 dia in (20 x 21 cm) Provenance:</See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010) Two 'rouleau' vasesJacques (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010)Two 'rouleau' vasesGlazed ceramicCreated around 1975Incised signatures under the bases 'RuellandH 32.5 x D 10 cm H 20 X D 4.4 cm Provenance: private colSee Sold Price
Sold2015Biedermeier Cherrywood Sofa, Continental19th C., with black and white striped upholstery. 38-1/2"h x 5'10"w x 32-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large 20th C. Wood Austral Islands Ceremonial ClubOceania, Austral Islands, ca. mid 20th century CE. A large, ceremonial club with swirling carvings and an anthropomorphic figure. Size: 10.5" W x 32" H (26.7 cm x 81.3 cm); 35.5" H (90.2 cm) on includSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Italian Paper Mache Man and Woman on HorsesEarly Italian polychrome decorated paper mache figures of a royal man and woman on horses, affixed to painted paper mache and wood bases. Woman measures 32.5" h. x 36.5" x 10.5". Condition: Wear, chipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Violin, Maucotel MicolasYVS Maucotel Micolas (San Francisco) label inside. Violin Size: 24 x 8.25 in. Case Dimensions: 32 x 10 x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Grand Tour Venus de Milo Bronze Sculpture19th C. large bronze sculpture after Venus de Milo, unmarked. 32.5"h x 10.5"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold20201960'S FIREPLACE TOOLSWood, chrome and iron. Dimensions: H 32.5" x W 10" Condition: Used, showing signs of use.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Cobelle Parisian Cityscape Oil on CanvasCharles Cobelle (French, 1902-1994) oil painting on canvas depicting a city landscape scene of Paris, signed lower right, housed in a carved gilt wood frame. Image: 10.5" H x 32.25" W; frame: 17.75" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 3 Antique Continental End Tables.To inc a marbletop demilune, an inlaid and a parquetry inlaid round one. From a Brooklyn, NY estate. Dimensions: 13.5" diameter x 28.5" h, 19.5" w x 10.5" d x 32" h and 15&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2020PINE HARVEST TABLE, 32"H X 9'10.5"L X 38.25"WPINE HARVEST TABLE, 32"H X 9'10.5"L X 38.25"WSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Scandinavian Mid Century Modern Bookcases2 Scandinavian Mid Century Modern Bookcases on Hair Pin Legs - 32 in tall x 39.5 x 10.5 eachSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of 3 Antique Toys.From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: fire truck - 32" in length x 5" deep x 10" high. Condition: Break to joint of two wheels on fire truck; paint losses to all items; black horse in two pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2017VISAGES: HENRI MATISSE-PIERRE REVERDY, 1946 LIMITED EDVISAGES: HENRI MATISSE-PIERRE REVERDY, 1946. Editions du Chene, Paris. Portfolio with complete text and 14 lithographs printed in brown, 12.75 inches x 10 inches (32.5 x 25.5 cm), full margins, looseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19th Cent. Gilt Bronze Louis XVI Sconces (32)Dore Bronze Wall Sconce. Large and Impressive. Linke Style Fabulous Quality. Sotheby's Arcade. 1993 Hammer $2800. See receipt. 19th Century. Measures: 15.5" x 10" x 32.75" (From a Greenwich, CT EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) PortraitRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Portrait, crayon drawing on paper, with Atelier stamp. Size: 12.5" x 10", 32 x 25 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2016A Demilune Cabinet.A Demilune Cabinet. Marble top, with openwork gallery 32.5" x 20" x 10.5"See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Canton enamel gilt-decorated dark-green-ground jardiniere with four inserted plaques,€650
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th Century French Clodion Onyx Figural Bronze Clock Set, Signed$25,000
215 Lots AwayPasadena Antique AuctionsMaxfield Parrish 1917 Rubaiyat Lithograph Print with Hardcover Book$200
546 Lots AwayCalifornia Historical DesignGreene & Greene Bookshelf Adelaide Tichenor House, Long Beach, California 1904$5,000