Sold2023Two Chinese Export Porcelain BowlsQianlong Era, circa 1750-60 en grisaille bowl with rouge de fer accented roosters, with elaborate en grisaille and gilt vines and flowers. 6 1/4 in. Diam. circa 1770 bowl with polychrome flower spraysSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETIT BOL en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dansPETIT BOLen porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor de phénix et dagon poursuivant le joyau sacré, une frise de grecques complètant le dSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso " Diurnes" OriginalPablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Diurnes" Linocut Femme Assise en Pyjama de Plage II Circa 1962. Linocut printed in two colors artist proof outside edition of 100 and signed by the artist in pencil. MeasuriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier, Tank Anglaise, réf. 3579, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants, circaCartier, Tank Anglaise, réf. 3579, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants, circa 2015Mouvement: cal. 057, quartz, 4 rubisBoîtier: n Mouvement: cal. 057, quartz, 4 rubis; Boîtier:See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Qianlong (1735 - 1796)Paire de POTS COUVERTLes prises simulée en demi cercle Porcelaine à fond céladonMarque en Zhuanshu de l'Empereur QianlongH. 21 cmUn couvercle avec un éclat, et un couvercle avec unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boucheron, Les cinq sens, bracelet circa 1875 composé de 5 éléments ovales en or 750La fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022S Kirk & Son Co Sterling Silver Repousse Tea & Coffee Set circa 1900S Kirk & Son Co Sterling Silver Repousse Tea & Coffee Set. Set includes pot on burner stand, coffee pot, teapot, lidded sugar, creamer, lidded waste bowl. Each piece covered with ornate floral decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'éRolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudes, circa 1979Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, 28 rubis, n°See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Sterling Tea & Coffee ServiceCirca 1950, by Plateria Alameda, Juarez, Mexico. Comprising coffee pot, teapot, creamer, sugar, waste bowl, and hot water kettle-on-stand. Each vasiform, with paneled sides, thumbprint impressions aroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Silver Tea Set BisanshaCirca 1900, Bisansha sterling silver five piece teaset consisting of a coffee pot, teapot, waste bowl, sugar & creamer, fine quality with heavy raised Iris floral design, 2406 grams, tallest piece 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Datejust, réf. 69158/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et cornesRolex, Datejust, réf. 69158/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 avec index, lunette et cornes sertis de diamants, circa 1990 Mouvement: cal. 2135, automatique, 29 rubis, n°1350092 Boîtier:See Sold Price
Sold2021KONOIKE COMPANY AND ARTHUR AND BONDKonoike Company and Arthur and Bond (active late 19th/20th century) A silver tea and coffee service Meiji era (1868-1912), circa 1900 Comprising a teapot, coffee pot, creamer, covered sugar bowl, wastSee Sold Price
Sold2022Audemars Piguet, Lady Royal Oak, réf. 67601BA.ZZ.D012CR.02, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie deAudemars Piguet, Lady Royal Oak, réf. 67601BA.ZZ.D012CR.02, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et cadran en nacre, circa 2004Mouv Mouvement: cal. 2712, quartz, 7 rubis, n°590252; BSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIGI RADICE (XXE)GIGI RADICE (XXE) Paire de chauffeuses, circa 1960, piétement latéral formé de lames d'acier laquées noires, terminé par des sabots carrés en métal doré, recouvSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase sphérique ou pomme, à petit col droit en faïence émaillée rouge. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base. Circa 1955. (See Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN 'ELEMENTS' EWER EMBLEMATIC OF AIRA MEISSEN 'ELEMENTS' EWER EMBLEMATIC OF AIR CIRCA 1880, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED N.92X After the model by J.J. Kändler, modelled with Juno seated in a cloud and Zephyr in flight below theSee Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN 'ELEMENTS' EWER EMBLEMATIC OF WATERA MEISSEN 'ELEMENTS' EWER EMBLEMATIC OF WATER CIRCA 1880, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED MODEL NO. 320 After the model by J.J Kändler, with scroll handle formed from aquatic leaves tied with a rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patek Philippe, réf. 4710/1, montre-bracelet en or 750 entièrement pavée de diamantsPatek Philippe, réf. 4710/1, montre-bracelet en or 750 entièrement pavée de diamants accompagnée de sa paire de clips d'oreilles, circa Mouvement: cal. E15, quartz, 6 rubis, 165000See Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair'Création en 1953, exemplaire ...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair' Création en 1953, exemplaire circa 1965 Edition Johannes Hansen Estampille de l'éditeur Acajou, cuir et laiton H: 94,5cm.(37 3/See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Coin Silver Tea Service, 8 pcs inc. Tiffany, Ball, Black & Co.New York coin and sterling silver tea service, circa 1860, eight (8) associated pieces including Kettle on Stand, Tea and Coffee Pots, Milk Jug and Creamer with hinged covers, sugar bowl and 2 waste bSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1970) Porte en chênePAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1970) Porte en chêne sablé à double battant, circa 1947, chaque vantail est orné sur chaque face de quatre caissons, poignées en bronze d'origine,See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1970) Porte en chênePAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1970) Porte en chêne sablé à double battant, circa 1947, chaque vantail est orné sur chaque face de quatre caissons, poignées en bronze d'origine,See Sold Price
Jun 12BonhamsRARE BOL EN PORCELAINE MONOCHROME CLAIR-DE-LUNE Marque et probablement de l'époque Yongzhen...€6,500
Jun 13Eldred'sBALTIMORE COIN SILVER SIX-PIECE TEA SERVICE BY JOHN ERWIN Circa 1825 Approx. 140.0 troy oz.$4,500(2 bids)
6 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGILT-BRONZE MOUNTED MEISSEN PORCELAIN PALE-BLUE GROUND CUP Circa 1745, the mounts 19th century$225(3 bids)
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)18TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SCHOOL. ICON OF OUR LADY OF SMOLENSK, CIRCA 1720.€2,000(3 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsVery Large Old Master Simon de Chalons Circle Oil on Panel Holy Family Virgin Mary Christ Child$800(10 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesAurora Canero Lopez (Spanish, b. 1940) 'De Luna' (1999) Modern Figural Bronze$1,200(3 bids)