Sold2021Bestyette Hair Net countertop display10½"x6"x19"H Bestyette Hair Net countertop display -FairSee Sold Price
Sold2024West Hair Nets countertop display10"x9"x19" tin revolving West Hair Nets countertop display - GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022West Hair Nets Metal Counter-Top Display6"x7"x6", metal display is in good condition, paper label under lid has light wear, rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold20213 piece advertising lot incl Vintage Cuban Cigar4 piece advertising lot incl Vintage Cuban Cigar reverse painted glass sign; Hair Net counter top display & ealy 20thC Belding countertop display box w contentsSee Sold Price
Sold2018West Beach & Motor Hair Net Adv Store DisplayEarly 20th C West Beach & Motor Hair Nets advertising store countertop display cabinet, lid marked West Electric Hair Curler Co., tin with lithos including lady in Edwardian bathing suit at the beachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Gainsborough Genuine Hairnet Wooden Counter Top Store Displaysee photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sister Susie Counter Top DisplayGlass and Metal countertop display for Sister Susie human hair nets. Approx. 8 " t x 13" W X 7" dSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Laura Sterilized Hair Net Display Case. CircaThe Laura Sterilized Hair Net Display Case. Circa 1920s. Countertop wooden and glass display cabinet with original lettering and lithographed label. Tin insert with paper label of various hair types.See Sold Price
Sold2023CURLOX HAIR NET DISPLAYCOUNTER TOP DISPLAY, WOODEN DISPLAY WITH DECALS. MINOR WEAR TO FINISH. 15" W x 9" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023LAURA HAIR NET CARDBOARD DISPLAYTHREE PIECE CARDBOARD COUNTER TOP DISPLAY. WEAR ALONG EDGES. APPROX 79" W (TOGETHER)See Sold Price
Sold2024Osh Kosh B'gosh Advertising Store DisplayOsh Kosh B'gosh denim overalls countertop store display. Wooden base with cloth front pocket and plastic straps. Both straps have a single repaired crack on the top of each. Stands 16" tall. In-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Matchbox London Holiday Cars & DisplayLot of 13 assorted 1983 Matchbox London Holiday Sweepstakes series cars & vehicles, still sealed in their original blister packaging, together with a stand-up cardboard countertop store display. CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2023Venida Hair Net Display CaseCounter top in dark stained wood with glass covered chromolithograph front with circa 1920s ladies using product, text below: Venida The Guaranteed Hair Net Rules The Waves Forewomen Who Care, with teSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COUNTRY STORE HAIR NET DISPLAYS.This is a lot of two country store hair net displays. The first is a wooden counter display advertising Gainsborough hair nets, showing a great wooden graphic marquee, a wooden box with great decals oSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Stronger Net West Beach & Motor Hair Net Counter-Top Point of Sale Metal Boxrated 8, 5.5"x7"x6", the metal cabinet is in good condition, does have a scratch on the front, top lifts up and has image, has three drawers in back.See Sold Price
Sold2021Venida Hair Net displayAppears to have original cardboard advertising on front with glass panel. Does have some significant edgeware on one side. With glass front and open slotted back. Is Marked Venida on both sides. 22 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020West Beach & Motor Hair Nets DisplayIt has above average color and gloss. It shows areas of slight discoloration, wear, minor paint loss, and a few light bends/dents. It displays well with a great graphic on the inside of the lid. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2015544. Six Wrigley Chewing Gum Items. Including a544. Six Wrigley Chewing Gum Items. Including a cardboard countertop display stand (12 ½ x 7 x 8 ¾”), excellent; a wooden countertop display stand (10 x 4 x 8”), excellent; a Wrigley Sweet LaureSee Sold Price
Sold2021African Art Dan MaskA Dan passport mask, wood, textile, hair. Display stand included. 5-/14" H (w/o stand). Provenance: Ex collection, NY, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Solder Seal Radiator Repair Countertop DisplaysSolder Seal Radiator Repair Countertop Displays, Mid 20th Century, Three cardboard lithograph countertop display stands for Solder Seal Radiator Repair, each with 12 tins of product. Two additional tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: COUNTERTOP KELLOGG'S DISPLAY STANDSTwo lunch counter stands for Kellogg's cereal, generally used in diners and at lunch counters to show the selection available. CONDITION: Showing signs of use and wear, light surface scratches and areSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gainsborough Hair Nets... store display cabinetGainsborough Hair Nets... store display cabinet, wood with color transfers, extensive water damage. 62 x 17 x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Rotating Postcard Display RackCountertop postcard display stand in gold painted metal circa early 20th century. Height 25-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Gandharan stone Head of a BodhisattvaA grey schist stone carved head of a Bodhisattva or a king, prince. Nicely carved with detailed hair. On display stand, 6-1/2" ; 10" h w/stand. Provenance: Ex. Private collection, New York, NYSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMattel Disneys Snow White Holiday Princess Barbie B$14(3 bids)
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCNOS Automobile Accessory Defroster Blade Sleetex Countertop Display$10
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA QUANTITY OF CHINESE WOOD DISPLAY STANDS, 19/20TH CENTURY. All of raised circular form to include£70(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA QUANTITY OF CHINESE WOOD DISPLAY STANDS, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include twelve circular stands on£60(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA QUANTITY OF SMALLER CHINESE WOOD AND CERAMIC DISPLAY STANDS. To include sixteen miniature brown£50(1 bid)