Sold2021BORIS GEORGIEV Pandit Madan Mohan Malavia.Pandit Madan Mohan Malavia. Mixed media on card. Cm 35,00 x 47,00. Signature and dated 1936. Provenance: Virginia Giacometti Piazzalunga Georgiev. Publication: Plamena Dimitrova Racheva, Boris GeorgieSee Sold Price
Sold2021BORIS GEORGIEV .. Mixed media on paper. Cm 29,50 x 39,50. Signature and dated 1935. Provenance: Virginia Giacometti Piazzalunga Georgiev Collection.Pubblication: Plamena Dimitrova Racheva, Boris Georgiev of Varna, EdSee Sold Price
Sold2021BORIS GEORGIEV Portrait of a woman in profile.Portrait of a woman in profile. Sanguine on paper . Cm 29,00 x 38,00. Signature lower right and dated 1935. Provenance: Virginia Giacometti Piazzalunga Georgiev Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian icon of the Novgorod School, 19th century. "Holy Martyrs Boris and Gleb". Tempera on panel.Russian icon of the Novgorod School, 19th century. "Holy Martyrs Boris and Gleb". Tempera on panel. It has an silver-covered frame in relief, with lapis lazuli, turquoise and agate. Measurements: 72 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHUA MIA TEE | Lively Cois (Prosperity)100 x 150 cm ; 126 x 176 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 2008 lower right This work is accompanied with a certificate of authenticity This work is located in SINGAPORESee Sold Price
Sold2017Boris Chaliapin, Madame Chiang Kai-shek watercolorBoris Chaliapin, Madame Chiang Kai-shek watercolor, Boris Chaliapin (Russian/American 1904-1979), Madame Chiang Kai-shek (Soong Mei-ling) portrait, artwork for Time Magazine March 1, 1943 cover, waterSee Sold Price
Sold2024A BORIS SVESHNIKOV, RUSSIAN, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING "A CLOSING EYE", 1987Boris Sveshnikov (1927-1998), an oil on canvas painting. Monogrammed lower right. Signed "B. Sveshnikov" and titled "A Closing Eye" in Cyrillic, dated 1987 on the verso. Housed in a wooden frame. BoriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Boris Grigoriev, Portrait, Oil on CanvasSigned Boris Grigoriev (Russian, 1886-1939), portrait of young man, oil on canvas, bears signature L/L, 17 1/2" x 13 1/2", framed 23 1/2" x 20 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021A GROUP OF TEN LITHOGRAPHS BY BORIS LOVET-LORSKIA GROUP OF TEN LITHOGRAPHS BY BORIS LOVET-LORSKI (AMERICAN 1894-1973), VOL. 1 artist edition, fifteen loose pages, containing ten lithographs all signed in pencil, additionally a title page, dedicatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boris Dubrov (St. Petersburg/Israel b.1979)Artist: Boris Dubrov Title: Children Klezmers Framing Dimensions: 71 x 47 Signature: Signed Style Fine Art- Realistic Material & Techniques: Oil on Canvas Boris Dubrov (St. Petersburg/Israel b.1979).See Sold Price
Sold2020Boris Le Beau 1970s 18k Gold Unusual Pendant BroochMETAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Necklace is 25" long and 8mm wide. Pendant can be detached and worn as a brooch - 58mm in diameter. MARKED: On pendant back - Le Beau 18k, "Smile Another 20&quSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boris Lebeau Gold Link Chain NecklaceBoris Lebeau 18K gold ribbed and twist wire link chain necklace. Signed 18K BORIS necklace length 28'' width 1/2'', weight 176gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boris Lovet-Lorski (Lithuanian/US, 1899-1973)Boris Lovet-Lorski (Lithuanian/American, 1899-1973) "Venus" polished bronze cast signature at sole of proper right foot, on an integral black marble base. sculpture h. 21-1/2", overall h. 23-3/4", w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Boris Anisfeld (Russian, 1879-1973) Gold Mine CentralBoris Anisfeld (Russian, 1879-1973) Gold Mine Central City oil on canvas titled on verso 35 x 30 inches. Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boris SchatzThe Rabbi's Blessing 30" x 21" bronze plaque, signed lower right 35 3/4" x 25" overall with wood mounting signed lower right "B. Schats/Sofia"See Sold Price
Sold2022Boris Dubrov (St. Petersburg/Israel b.1979)Artist: Boris Dubrov Title: New Violin Framing Dimensions: 33 x 40.5 Signature: Signed Style Fine Art- Realistic Material & Techniques: Oil on Canvas Boris Dubrov (St. Petersburg/Israel b.1979). ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harry Benson (b. 1929): Frank & Mia, New York, 1966Harry Benson (b. 1929): Frank & Mia, New York, 1966 Black and white photograph, signed,titled and numbered 11/35. 22 x 29 in. (sight), 31 1/2 x 37 in. (frame). The Collection of Susie Hilfiger at DenbSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boris Chaliapin, Portrait, WatercolorBoris Chaliapin, ( Russian/American 1904-1979) Framed portrait of an Asian lady. Signed and dated 1943 lower right. [Sight: 12" H x 10 1/2" W; Frame: 18 1/2" H x 17 1/4" W]. Overall good condition. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boris Margo (Ukrainian/American 1902 - 1995)Boris Margo (Ukrainian/American 1902 - 1995) "Cave Drama", 1938 Signed and dated lower left Boris Margo '38 22" x 30" Provenance: Betty Parsons Gallery and Monique Knowlton Gallery Condition: craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boris Schatz Oil on Wood Painting " The Mystic "Item/Description: Signed Boris Schatz oil on wood painting titled in Hebrew, B'aal Mekubal (The Mystic) and set inside original Bezalel brass repousse frame. Dramatic image of scholarly rabbi, known aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Oil on Canvas Signed "Boris Anisfeld"Original oil on canvas signed "Boris Anisfeld" with an indisguishable date below in lower right corner. Still life of flowers in a pitcher on a table alongside a small bowl with fruit done in the imprSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boris Ender (Russian 1893-1960)Composition, circa 1913-1914 oil on canvas laid onto board (Dimensions: 29 x 32cm)(29 x 32cm)Footnote: Provenance Private collection, Leningrad Sale; Sotheby's London, 27 March 1980, lot 352 : ExhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boris Artzybasheff Gouache PaintingBoris Artzybasheff (American, 1899-1965). Gouache painting depicting anthropomorphic office equipment over the outline of North America. The artwork is in varying shades of blue, gray, and cream. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2018Boris Dmitrijewitsch GrigorjewBoris Dmitrijewitsch Grigorjew 1886 Rybinsk/Russland - 1939 Cagnes-sur-Mer/Frankreich Sitzender, weiblicher Halbakt. Bleistift auf Papier. Unten rechts monogrammiert. 31 cm x 24 cm. Gerahmt. Boris DimSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCLarge Format Abstract Impressionist Painting by Boris Dogan Croatia$500
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions4 BORIS VALLEJO FANTASY CALENDAR's - 1987, 1989, 1990 & 1991$10
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Drawing Commedia Del Arte Characters by Boris Baranovich$20
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A COLLECTION OF SMALL PLAQUES BY BORIS SCHATZ. Israel, 20th century. Jerusalem, 20th century Each$200