Sold2016Ernst Ludwig Kirchner und die Kunst Kameruns254 Ernst Ludwig Kirchner und die Kunst Kameruns H 30 cm. B 23,5 cm. Lucius Grisebach Zuerich: Museum Rietberg (2008). ISBN: 978-3-907077-37-5 Catalog of the exhibition at the Museum Rietberg, 2008 anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Lebeau for Moser Unica Vase w/ White Crackle,1927Chris Lebeau (Dutch,1878-1945). Clear glass Unica flat vase with white crackle. Designed by Chris Lebeau. Executed by Ludwig Moser und Sohne, Karlsbad (Karlovy Vary) Czechoslovakia (Bohemia). Signed wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Lebeau Unica Bowl With White Crackle 1929Chris Lebeau (Dutch, 1878-1945). Clear glass Unica bowl with white crackle, design by Chris Lebeau 1929. Executed by Ludwig Moser und Sohne, Karlsbad (Karlovy Vary), Czechoslovakia (Bohemia). Signed wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Graf "Madonna und Kind" Oil on BoardLudwig Graf (Austrian, 1838-1894). Oil painting on board titled "Madonna und Kind," depicting the Virgin Mary holding the infant Jesus. Signed along the upper left.Provenance: Dorotheum, VieSee Sold Price
Sold2022AnhängerDeutsch, um 1800. Elfenbein geschnitzt. Oval, beidseitig Heiligendarstellungen. Recto: Hl. Sigismund mit Zepter und Schwert. Verso: Hl. Walburga mit Ölfläschchen. In vergoldeter Messingmontur mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ägyptische KunstÄgyptische Kunst im Antikenmuseum Basel und Sammlung Ludwig Wiese A. (1998). Basel, Antikenmuseum Basel und Sammlung Ludwig. ISBN: 3-905057-11-5 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _________________________See Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG HARTMANN ZWEI PFERDE UND EIN FOHLEN IM STALLLUDWIG HARTMANN 1835 - 1902 Two horses and a foal in a stable Oil on wood. 44 x 57 cm (F. 64 x 77 cm). Signed lower right 'Lud. Hartmann'. Two vertical tears. Frame. Provenance: Private collection LowSee Sold Price
Sold2020FÜNF VASEN UND BONBONNIERE Böhmen, LudwigFÜNF VASEN UND BONBONNIERE Böhmen, Ludwig Moser & Söhne, Haida/Steinschönau, wohl Johann Oertel & Co., 20. Jh. Verschieden Techniken. H. 10,8-23 cm. Part. am Boden bez. 'Moser' bzwSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei Henkelvasen und eine VaseZwei Henkelvasen und eine Vase Ludwig Sütterlin (Entwurf), Fritz Heckert, Petersdorf, um 1900 Farbloses Glas, teils verlaufend grün unterfangen. Bunter, teils goldgehöhter Opakemaildekor: PflanzensSee Sold Price
Sold2021Doppel-Leben IbejiDoppel-Leben Ibeji Doppel-Leben Ibeji. Zwillingsfiguren der Yoruba. Hg. Jantzen, Hanni und Bertsch SJ, Ludwig Missio Aachen (1993). 23 x 21,5 cm. 616 g CHF 40 / 80 EUR 36 / 72See Sold Price
Sold2019Doppel-Leben IbejiDoppel-Leben Ibeji Doppel-Leben Ibeji. Zwillingsfiguren der Yoruba. Hg. Jantzen, Hanni und Bertsch SJ, Ludwig Missio Aachen (1993) CHF 40 / 80 EUR 34 / 68See Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG EIBL STILLEBEN MIT PILZEN UND BEERENLUDWIG EIBL 1842 - 1918 Still life with mushrooms and berries Oil on canvas. 62 x 82 cm (F. 79 x 99 cm). Signed upper right 'L. Eibl'. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Ruhr area. LUDWIG EIBL 1842See Sold Price
Sold2022Pfau, Ludwig Eulenspiegel. Ein Volks-, Witz- und Carricaturen-Blatt. Jg. 1 u. 2 in 1 Bd. MitSatire Pfau, Ludwig Eulenspiegel. Ein Volks-, Witz- und Carricaturen-Blatt. Jg. 1 u. 2 in 1 Bd. Mit zahlreichen Illustrationen. Stuttgart, Expedition des Eulenspiegels, 1848-49. 1 Bl., 208 S. 208 S. 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Hartig, Karl Ludwig Zwei Kolbenenten. 1912. Kohle und Pastell auf Karton. 45 x 60 cm. Signiert undZoologica Specifica Hartig, Karl Ludwig Zwei Kolbenenten. 1912. Kohle und Pastell auf Karton. 45 x 60 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passepartout montiert u. unter Glas gerahmt. Zurzeit keine weitereSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pappenheim, (Maximilian Albrecht Friedrich Carl Ludwig)Pappenheim, (Maximilian Albrecht Friedrich Carl Ludwig) Hauptgraf zu Madagascar. Studien, Schilderungen und Erlebnisse. Mit 102 Abbildungen und 6 (1 farb.) Karten. Berlin, Reimer, 1906. XI, 355 S. illSee Sold Price
Sold2021General Feldmarschall Von Hindenburg Bronze PlaqueAntique Bronze plaque with silvered finish. Paul Ludwig Hans Anton Von Beneckendorff und Von Hindenburg was a German general and statesman who led the Imperial German Army during World War I and laterSee Sold Price
Sold20231897 Der Schwarzwald in Wort und Bild PHOTO ILLUSTRATED FOLIO antique in GERMANDer Schwarzwald in Wort und Bild by Dr. Ludwig Neumann Stuttgart : Julius Weise‘s kgl. Hofbuchhandlung; 1897 Large folio. Size 10.5 by 14" 164 pages plus preface, fully illustrated with 28 fullSee Sold Price
Sold2022von Colson, Ludwig Heinrich Rechnung des Kurfürstlich Hessischen und Fürstlich SchaumburgGeologie - Bergbau von Colson, Ludwig Heinrich Rechnung des Kurfürstlich Hessischen und Fürstlich Schaumburg Lippischen gemeinschaftlichen Obernkircher und Südhorster Steinkohlen-BergweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fichte, Johann Gottlieb Der geschloßne Handelsstaat. Ein philosophischer Entwurf als Anhang zurPhilosophie Fichte, Johann Gottlieb Der geschloßne Handelsstaat. Ein philosophischer Entwurf als Anhang zur Rechtslehre, und Probe einer künftig zu liefernden Politik. Tübingen, Cotta,See Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Twin Figure, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigur, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 25 cm. Provenienz: - Ludwig Bretschneider (1909-1987), München. - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Über Zwillinge wSee Sold Price
Sold2022With 25 colored plates of Berlin fashionHeading: (Pochoir) Author: Sternaux, Ludwig, editor Title: Styl: Blätter für Mode und die Angenehmen Dinge des Lebens (cover title) - Heft/Notebook 1-3 - 1923 Place Published: Berlin Publisher:VSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL LUDWIG FAHRBACH BLICK AUF EINE BLUEHENDE WIESE UND STADT IN DER FERNECARL LUDWIG FAHRBACH 1835 Heidelberg - 1902 Duesseldorf Blick auf eine bluehende Wiese und Stadt in der Ferne OEl auf Leinwand (maroufl.). 18,5 x 26,5 cm (F. 36 x 43 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'C.L. FSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schiedermair,Mozart u. FamilieMozart, Wolfgang Amadeus Die Briefe W. A. Mozarts und seiner Familie. Erste kritische Gesamtausgabe. Herausgegeben von Ludwig Schiedermair. 5 Bde. Mit 157 Tafeln und 7 Faksimiles. MŸnchen, G. MŸllerSee Sold Price
Sold2023VON KHEVENHULLER. Exercitium.. Pferd..Fuss, 1739Ludwig Andreas von KHEVENHULLER. Exercitium zu Pferd und zu Fuss. Vienna: 1739. Quarto. Engraved panel to title, 19 (of 20) folding plates only. (Some worming, tape repair to plate on recto of M3, lacSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKing Ludwig II - a patent for First Lieutenant Karl Lorch, dated 1866€340
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsHOHLWEIN, Ludwig (1874 – 1949). Volkspende für die Deutsche...$450
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGustav Wilhelm Kraus (1804 - 1852) - a hand-coloured lithograph of Ludwig I€300
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKing Ludwig II - a coloured Bavarian woodcut in honour of the dead king, R. Brend'amour and R. E.€200
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA portrait of a Bavarian forest inspector during the reign of Ludwig I, dated 1841€900
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe documentary and photo estate of the Bavarian officer Julius Bayl (1815 - 1888)€440
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLudwig Adam Kunz (German,Austrian,1857-1929) oil painting antique$1,200(14 bids)
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLudwig Heitmuller (1863-1933) "Early Morning" Antique American Impressionist Seascape Oil Painting$70(2 bids)