Sold2022AI WEIWEI (Né en 1957)AI WEIWEI (Né en 1957) Odyssey Tile, 2021 Carreau en céramique, numéroté 48/275. 14 x 14 cm. Certificat de l’éditeurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAPRON - TABLE BASSE AVEC PLATEAU EN CARREAUX DE CÉRAMIQUERoger CAPRON (1922-2006) - Vers 1970 Table basse avec plateau en carreaux de céramique à motif de feuilles. Signé sur plateau. 34 x 95cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger CAPRON (1922-2006), vers 1950Roger CAPRON (1922-2006), vers 1950 Table console basse en rotin animée de céramique à décor d'un volatile polychrome sur fond noir. 60 x 32 x 72 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAPRON - TABLE BASSERoger CAPRON (1922-2006)Table basse rectangulaire à plateau recouvert de carreaux de céramique à motifs de tampons40 x 100 x 50 cm *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sainte Radegonde Ceramic Green Ball Vase with White Loops, France, Mid 20th Century.Sainte Radegonde Ceramic Green Ball Vase with White Loops, France, Mid 20th Century. Created for the Grands Magasins du Printemps in Paris by LAtelier de ceramique de Sainte-Radegonde in Touraine. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PICARD-LEDOUX (1902-1982) - Sant VicensCarreau de faïence émaillée à décor de coq Mention au revers 19 x 19 cm (sans le cadre) * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la venteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collections de céramique grecque en Italie. Tome ICollections de céramique grecque en Italie. Tome I & II Philippart H. (1932/1933). Paris, "Les Belles Lettres". CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Vases à MémoireLes Vases à Mémoire La collection de céramique grecque dans le midi de la France Landes C., Laurens A.-F. (1988). Lattes, Musée archéologique. ISBN: 2-9501586-3-3 CHF 50 / 100See Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramique de Cazaux Glazed Ceramic FiguresCeramique de Cazaux Glazed Ceramic Allegorical Figure, early 20th c., impressed mark, h. 20 in., w. 6 1/4 in., d. 4 1/4 in. Provenance: Millea Bros. Ltd., Nov. 6, 2015, lot 1106.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair bookends, horses, Ceramique de BruxellesPair ceramic bookends, deco horses, cracked patina, by Ceramique de Bruxelles pottery, 5.5" by 4.5" base, height is 8.25",See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacquemart- ''Histoire de La Ceramique''Jacquemart, Albert, ''Histoire de La Ceramique'', Librairie Hachette et Cie, Paris, 1873, 750pp, small 4to (7 3/4 x 10 3/4''h), hard bound (re-bound) in maroon and red leather cover with embossed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989)Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989) La dame de carreau Huile sur toile signee en bas a gauche 30 x 24 cm - 11.81 x 9.45 in.Oil on canvas signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trois plats en céramique de style Iznik, Europe XIXe siècle Three Iznik style pottery ...Trois plats en céramique de style Iznik, Europe XIXe siècle Three Iznik style pottery dishes, Europe, 19th Century each of shallow rounded form on a short foot, variously decorated in polychSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques BLIN (1920-1995) Pied de lampe Céramique Signée J. Blin sur l’envers H.Jacques BLIN (1920-1995) Pied de lampe Céramique Signée J. Blin sur l’envers H. 28.5 cm Circa 1960See Sold Price
Sold2022BOL en céramique de type Ding Yao, à couverte translucide sur engobe blanc, la paroiBOL en céramique de type Ding Yao, à couverte translucide sur engobe blanc, la paroi externe moulée de pétales de lotus, le bord cerclé de métal. (Fêle). Chine, XIIISee Sold Price
Sold2015Edouard Cazaux glazed porcelain allegorical figureEdouard Cazaux glazed porcelain allegorical figure, Early 20th c., impressed marks "Ceramique de Cazaux", 20"h x 6.25"w x 4.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder Exhibition Poster Multiple ColorsAlexander Calder Exhibition Poster Multiple Colors. Bennale International De La Ceramique D'Art. Vintage. Original Framing. size: 26 x 20, 28.5 x 22 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold202214 Reference books: French Faience General14 reference books: French Faïences General Among them: A. Jacquemart, Histoire de la Ceramique, Paris 1884 - J. Rosen, Faïenceries françaises du Gran-Est, Paris 2001 - R. Luccioni, FaïencSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sibylle May, Cazaux Art Deco Ceramic FigurineCeramique de Cazaux by Edouard Cazaux (French, 1889-1974) and Sibylle May (French, 19/20th century), circa 1925. Figural glazed ceramic sculpture, signed Sibylle May to side, inscribed to underside "MSee Sold Price
Sold2023FAHUADescription française: FAHUA Vase hexagonal en céramique de style Fahua, à décor de fleurs sur fond bleu nuit. Chine, XVIIIe siècle Hauteur : 27cm / 10 3/4" English DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Travail du XXe siècleLot comprenant : VIDE-POCHE en céramique de Vallauris. L. 20 cm LAMPE à motifs d'arceaux en céramique émaillée noire. H. 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manfredo Borsi, ceramic wall plaqueManfredo Borsi, ceramic wall plaque, Manfredo Borsi (Italian, 1900-1967), Pegasus, enameled earthenware, inscribed on verso "Piece Unique Borsi, emaux de Giraud, Vallauris", 10.5" squSee Sold Price
Sold2018Box Lot of 7 Books on Art Deco and Modern CeramicsIncluding: 1) Ceramique de Picasso. Albin Michel. 2) L'Age d'Or Vallauris. Lajoix. 3) Art Deco and Modernist Ceramics. 4) Lalique Glass. Dover. 5) Les Porcelaines de Limoges de Marcel Sandoz.See Sold Price
6 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHClément Massier, Golfe-Juan, Vase 'Japon' with silver-mounting by Alphonse Debain, Paris, c.€700
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)18TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SCHOOL. ICON OF OUR LADY OF SMOLENSK, CIRCA 1720.€2,000(3 bids)